Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 28 February 2021
prepared 2358 EST, 28/02/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 350/09 26.7 23.0 80 1007.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 300/13 28.6 24.9 80 1006.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 300/09 28.4 24.8 81 1007.41.3 - - - -
33.0 +0.1 26.4 +0.5 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 290/17 30.7 24.7 70 1009.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 290/18 31.9 24.8 66 1008.31.0 - - - -
33.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 280/17 31.8 23.9 63 1006.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 270/15 30.6 23.4 66 1006.90.4 - - - -
32.7 -0.2 - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 310/11 28.9 23.7 74 1008.92.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 100/11 15.7 13.4 86 1015.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 120/09 14.1 11.1 82 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 110/13 16.5 13.6 83 1015.60.8 - - - -
23.0 - 12.3 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - 120/24 19.9 13.4 66 1016.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 120/28 20.6 13.8 65 1016.30.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 120/28 19.4 13.3 68 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 120/28 18.5 13.4 72 1016.10.6 - - - -
22.2 - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 110/21 17.7 13.8 78 1017.61.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 110/24 20.8 11.2 54 1012.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 110/13 18.2 10.6 61 1011.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 140/13 16.7 11.6 72 1013.11.3 - - - -
30.0 - 16.4 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 110/24 20.7 11.9 57 1014.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 090/18 26.0 12.1 42 1012.61.4 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 110/17 27.3 10.5 35 1010.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 140/15 26.4 9.7 35 1010.90.3 - - - -
28.1 - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 120/22 23.1 12.4 51 1012.61.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 130/21 21.1 13.8 63 1008.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 140/22 17.5 12.6 73 1008.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 130/22 16.3 12.5 78 1009.61.2 - - - -
29.0 -2.9 16.0 -1.7 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 130/26 19.5 12.5 64 1010.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 140/22 24.3 12.6 48 1009.41.4 - - - -
29.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 130/26 27.7 10.9 35 1007.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 130/24 26.5 10.6 37 1007.70.4 - - - -
28.9 -3.0 - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 120/26 23.1 12.1 50 1010.62.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
36.3 +1.4 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 030/13 23.9 -1.8 18 1007.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 080/09 21.5 -1.1 22 1007.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 120/04 18.6 0.2 29 1007.50.4 - - - -
36.0 +1.1 16.0 -4.7 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 180/05 28.2 0.0 16 1008.71.2 - - - -
- - 16.2 -4.5 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 200/09 34.9 -1.2 10 1007.61.1 - - - -
39.0 +4.1 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 140/22 37.4 -0.8 9 1005.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 120/15 36.3 -1.6 9 1004.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 090/13 30.7 -0.8 13 1006.82.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 140/09 10.4 8.5 88 1012.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 190/05 8.1 7.2 94 1012.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - Calm 8.4 8.0 97 1012.10.0 - - 0.3 -
23.0 -2.1 7.0 -4.6 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 120/08 13.3 11.5 89 1013.21.1 - - - -
- - 7.2 -4.4 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 210/11 21.7 9.9 47 1012.21.0 - - - -
23.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 200/26 20.6 11.2 55 1011.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 220/26 18.0 11.1 64 1012.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 210/13 12.7 10.1 84 1013.41.4 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.6 +2.4 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 360/08 27.4 14.4 45 1006.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 270/08 25.1 16.8 60 1006.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - Calm 23.3 14.6 58 1006.10.0 - - - -
38.0 +2.8 23.0 -0.5 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 150/08 29.4 11.9 34 1007.91.8 - - - -
- - 23.1 -0.4 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 160/15 36.1 3.3 13 1006.11.8 - - - -
39.0 +3.8 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 190/11 38.0 6.9 15 1003.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 190/21 37.5 8.3 17 1001.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 290/09 31.9 12.7 31 1004.42.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.4 +0.3 - - - - 0.4/3 0228 0000 - - - 170/09 25.0 23.6 92 1006.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0228 0300 - - - 180/11 24.6 23.7 95 1004.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0228 0600 - - - 230/04 24.3 23.1 93 1004.80.6 - - - -
31.0 -0.1 24.0 +0.3 - 4/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 170/09 27.1 24.0 83 1005.81.0 - - - -
- - 24.1 +0.4 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 160/24 31.1 21.9 58 1003.91.9 - - - -
32.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 150/24 31.4 22.1 58 1001.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 160/18 28.7 21.7 66 1001.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 180/05 26.9 21.0 70 1003.92.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.2 -3.8 - - - - 4/3 0228 0000 - - - 210/13 23.8 23.5 98 1007.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.4/3 0228 0300 - - - 190/13 23.4 23.1 98 1005.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0228 0600 - - - 160/09 23.4 22.7 96 1005.80.7 - - - -
27.0 -4.0 23.0 -1.0 - 11/24 3/3 0228 0900 - - - 200/13 23.1 22.4 96 1007.61.8 - - - -
- - 22.9 -1.1 - - 12/3 0228 1200 - - - 190/34 22.5 21.1 92 1006.80.8 - - - -
24.0 -7.0 - - - 26/6 14/3 0228 1500 - - - 210/30 22.0 21.5 97 1004.32.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 11/3 0228 1800 - - - 150/22 23.9 23.2 96 1004.70.4 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 26/6 16/3 0228 2100 - - - 190/17 23.9 23.7 99 1005.10.4 - - 6.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.6 +0.1 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 110/15 27.5 23.9 81 1007.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 140/15 27.1 23.3 80 1005.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 120/18 27.3 24.0 82 1006.10.3 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 25.0 +1.7 - 1/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 110/18 27.5 24.4 83 1008.12.0 - - - -
- - 25.4 +2.1 - - 0.8/3 0228 1200 - - - 130/17 28.2 24.2 79 1007.50.6 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 - - - 0.8/6 - 0228 1500 - - - 150/18 28.5 24.3 78 1005.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 140/18 27.6 23.6 79 1005.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 140/24 27.6 23.8 80 1006.40.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
32.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 100/15 26.0 21.7 77 1010.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 120/11 25.5 21.8 80 1009.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 160/11 23.1 21.5 91 1009.90.6 - - - -
32.0 +2.3 23.0 +1.8 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 120/18 27.7 21.7 70 1010.80.9 - - - -
- - 23.0 +1.8 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 110/21 30.4 20.9 57 1010.10.7 - - - -
32.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 080/24 30.9 21.1 56 1008.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 070/17 27.8 21.6 69 1008.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 100/13 26.0 21.7 77 1010.41.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
35.2 +4.0 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 120/09 26.4 22.3 78 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 130/09 25.4 23.1 87 1008.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 130/13 25.6 22.7 84 1008.30.1 - - - -
35.0 +3.8 25.0 +3.0 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 110/13 28.5 23.4 74 1009.71.4 - - - -
- - 25.1 +3.1 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 090/13 31.9 22.3 57 1008.90.8 - - - -
33.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 070/18 31.3 19.6 50 1007.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 070/17 27.9 21.2 67 1007.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 130/13 26.9 21.4 72 1009.21.3 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.7 +0.9 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 020/15 26.0 22.3 80 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 260/09 24.0 22.3 90 1010.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 210/08 23.7 22.5 93 1011.10.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 24.0 +3.3 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 260/02 27.2 22.2 74 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - 23.6 +2.9 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 030/17 28.7 22.7 70 1011.50.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 010/18 27.5 22.0 72 1009.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 360/15 26.6 22.0 76 1009.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 360/15 26.4 22.0 77 1010.91.6 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.3 - - - - - 0.6/3 0228 0000 - - - 050/18 25.2 23.1 88 1011.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0228 0300 - - - 030/13 24.9 21.6 82 1010.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - Calm 23.0 22.0 94 1010.60.3 - - - -
29.0 - 23.0 - - 0.6/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 280/02 26.7 22.3 77 1012.01.4 - - - -
- - 23.0 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 080/11 27.5 22.2 73 1011.40.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 060/09 26.2 21.4 75 1010.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0228 1800 - - - 050/11 25.4 22.1 82 1009.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 - 0228 2100 - - - 350/02 24.4 22.1 87 1010.91.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
25.9 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 080/24 20.8 20.8 100 1011.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 060/17 20.3 20.3 100 1010.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 070/17 20.0 20.0 100 1011.30.7 - - - -
26.0 - 20.0 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - 080/15 24.6 19.2 72 1012.61.2 - - - -
- - 19.7 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 110/15 27.7 16.9 52 1011.41.1 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 070/17 29.5 16.0 44 1009.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 060/15 26.0 17.4 59 1009.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 090/13 23.3 19.2 78 1011.21.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
35.2 +1.5 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 010/08 25.1 20.8 77 1008.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 090/08 23.5 19.2 77 1007.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 090/09 21.9 19.6 87 1007.60.6 - - - -
35.0 +1.3 22.0 +0.7 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0228 0900 - - - - 010/18 28.8 18.6 54 1009.11.5 - - - -
- - 21.8 +0.5 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 010/05 32.5 15.1 35 1008.20.9 - - - -
35.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 100/11 34.6 14.5 30 1005.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 140/11 33.2 13.3 30 1004.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 040/21 29.8 16.9 46 1007.42.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
28.1 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 160/13 19.6 18.6 94 1011.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 120/08 18.3 18.3 100 1010.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 150/08 17.6 17.4 99 1010.20.2 - - - -
28.0 - 17.0 - - 18/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 120/08 23.1 19.9 82 1011.81.5 - - - -
- - 16.9 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 270/13 28.4 20.2 61 1011.40.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 350/05 30.4 19.4 52 1008.42.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 110/17 25.8 20.4 72 1007.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - Calm 21.1 19.7 92 1009.41.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
20.0 - 12.0 - 9 38/24 38/24 0228 0900 6/W - 270/11 19.0 18.1 95 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.7 -2.7 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 040/09 21.8 21.3 97 1011.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 340/08 20.2 20.2 100 1010.40.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 290/11 21.0 21.0 100 1010.20.2 - - 4.5 -
25.0 -2.4 20.0 +2.0 - 0.2/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 290/13 21.8 21.5 98 1012.11.9 - - - -
- - 19.8 +1.8 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 230/11 25.3 21.4 79 1012.1 - - - -
27.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 150/24 26.2 21.6 76 1010.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 140/18 25.3 21.6 80 1009.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - Calm 23.0 21.8 93 1010.61.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.7 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - Calm 14.1 11.4 84 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 300/09 14.3 14.1 99 1010.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 200/05 12.7 12.1 96 1010.40.1 - - - -
27.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0228 0900 - - - - 220/13 19.2 14.7 75 1012.01.4 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 230/13 23.7 10.4 43 1012.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 220/15 25.5 7.1 31 1010.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 200/13 25.0 6.7 31 1009.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 220/08 16.1 8.3 60 1010.21.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
32.9 - - - - - 0.2/3 0228 0000 - - - 100/11 18.9 17.9 94 1010.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0228 0300 - - - - 150/15 18.3 17.3 94 1010.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 150/11 17.8 17.2 96 1010.30.1 - - 8.0 -
33.0 - 17.0 - - 9/24 - 0228 0900 - - - 140/11 21.3 19.6 90 1012.01.7 - - - -
- - 17.5 - - - 0.2/3 0228 1200 - - - - 250/09 28.2 19.7 60 1011.70.3 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0228 1500 - - - 250/09 31.2 15.2 38 1008.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 240/09 30.7 12.6 33 1007.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - Calm 24.4 17.4 65 1008.61.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
23.5 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - Calm 18.9 18.7 99 1011.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 250/11 17.3 17.3 100 1011.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 230/05 16.1 16.1 100 1011.50.4 - - - -
23.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 150/09 22.0 17.4 75 1013.01.5 - - - -
- - 15.7 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 340/08 25.3 18.0 64 1012.70.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 130/13 24.6 18.1 67 1011.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 070/13 24.2 18.4 70 1010.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 210/05 20.6 18.5 88 1012.11.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
27.6 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - Calm 10.4 9.2 92 1011.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 120/05 10.7 10.5 99 1011.00.2 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - Calm 10.3 10.1 99 1011.10.1 - - 0.2 -
28.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 010/08 13.7 13.5 99 1012.21.0 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 280/24 25.5 6.7 30 1011.80.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0228 1500 - - - - 280/24 26.8 6.2 27 1009.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 300/21 25.9 7.0 30 1008.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 190/11 17.1 14.0 82 1010.61.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
27.0 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - Calm 14.5 8.9 69 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - Calm 12.8 8.5 75 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - Calm 11.4 9.0 85 1012.10.3 - - - -
27.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - - Calm 15.8 10.1 69 1013.31.1 - - - -
- - 10.4 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 130/05 24.8 9.9 39 1012.40.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 270/21 29.3 8.4 27 1009.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 200/15 29.3 6.7 24 1008.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - Calm 22.6 9.7 44 1009.10.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
29.6 -1.2 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 160/21 19.3 6.4 43 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 080/09 15.2 7.0 58 1011.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 110/08 11.2 6.5 73 1011.30.1 - - - -
30.0 -0.8 10.0 -6.3 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 100/13 18.7 7.8 49 1012.71.4 - - - -
- - 10.2 -6.1 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 200/11 27.1 6.5 27 1012.10.6 - - - -
31.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 230/15 30.6 6.5 22 1009.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 230/11 30.3 2.5 17 1008.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 110/11 24.0 5.8 31 1009.11.0 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
32.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 170/09 19.8 5.1 38 1010.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 060/08 18.0 6.2 46 1010.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 220/08 14.0 4.3 52 1010.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0900 - - - Calm 20.9 4.5 34 1011.41.2 - - 30.0 -
- - 13.7 -2.7 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 310/11 28.9 3.7 20 1011.5 - - - -
35.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 300/17 34.1 0.7 12 1009.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 260/18 34.0 2.8 14 1007.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - 230/11 29.1 4.6 21 1009.11.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
24.4 -4.9 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 130/11 14.4 8.6 68 1012.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 160/08 11.4 8.3 81 1011.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 150/11 10.7 7.9 83 1011.10.4 - - - -
24.0 -5.3 10.0 -4.3 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 140/13 16.8 9.0 60 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - 10.2 -4.1 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 030/13 23.8 7.4 35 1012.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - 320/17 29.4 6.1 23 1009.42.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 310/15 30.3 4.9 20 1007.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 020/04 22.8 9.2 42 1007.00.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 -/- - - Calm 9.0 6.7 85 1011.70.6 - 50.0 regional observer
23.0 - 8.0 - 4 - - 0228 0900 - - - 180/04 16.2 8.9 62 1012.30.6 45.0 regional observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
20.0 -5.3 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - -/- 14.9 13.9 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - -/- 15.0 15.0 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - -/- 13.4 13.4 100 - - - - -
20.0 -5.3 12.0 -1.1 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - -/- 13.9 13.9 100 - - - - -
- - 11.6 -1.5 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - -/- 21.8 11.5 52 - - - - -
25.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - - -/- 23.4 13.0 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - -/- 20.9 13.1 61 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - - -/- 17.3 14.8 85 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
19.1 -5.9 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - - 140/09 10.7 8.6 87 1012.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - - 130/08 8.0 6.8 92 1011.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - - 070/09 7.7 6.3 91 1011.3 - - - -
19.0 -6.0 6.0 -5.4 - - - 0228 0900 - - - - 010/11 16.0 9.0 63 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - 6.3 -5.1 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 360/18 23.6 10.3 43 1012.00.1 - - - -
27.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 330/24 26.5 8.5 32 1010.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 310/18 26.7 6.7 28 1007.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 210/17 20.8 9.7 49 1008.60.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.3 -2.1 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 340/11 16.9 14.4 85 1014.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 180/02 16.1 14.6 91 1014.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 190/11 14.6 14.3 98 1013.40.6 - - - -
19.0 -2.4 14.0 +1.6 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 160/05 17.5 14.8 84 1013.90.5 - - - -
- - 14.1 +1.7 - - - 0228 1200 - - - - 330/18 19.2 14.9 76 1014.0 - - - -
21.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 330/22 20.1 14.5 70 1011.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - - 320/21 18.7 13.6 72 1011.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 300/15 17.4 14.9 85 1011.10.1 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
20.6 - - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 240/05 13.4 11.1 86 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - Calm 12.8 10.2 84 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - Calm 12.2 10.6 90 1012.80.6 - - - -
21.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0228 0900 - - - 230/05 14.5 11.8 84 1013.81.0 - - - -
- - 11.1 - - - - 0228 1200 - - - 350/11 20.1 10.5 54 1012.61.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 310/15 21.8 9.7 46 1010.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 340/28 21.0 10.5 51 1009.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 330/24 15.6 11.4 76 1010.51.3 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
20.7 -0.9 - - - - - 0228 0000 - - - 080/09 12.9 12.4 97 1013.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0300 - - - 360/05 12.1 11.8 98 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 0600 - - - 020/02 12.4 11.9 97 1013.00.6 - - - -
21.0 -0.6 11.0 -0.3 - - - 0228 0900 - - - 080/04 16.2 12.7 80 1013.60.6 - - - -
- - 11.4 +0.1 - - - 0228 1200 - - - 280/11 17.9 12.8 72 1013.8 - - - -
20.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0228 1500 - - - 230/13 19.4 11.7 61 1011.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 1800 - - - 210/17 18.2 11.7 66 1010.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0228 2100 - - - 280/04 16.0 14.0 88 1010.90.5 - - - -