Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 18 March 2021
prepared 0004 EST, 19/03/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0318 0000 - - - 080/15 24.2 23.0 93 1008.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0318 0300 - - - 080/21 24.2 22.9 92 1007.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 080/15 23.7 22.4 92 1007.30.5 - - - -
32.0 -2.0 23.7 -1.7 - 2/24 - 0318 0900 - - - 090/22 26.5 22.5 79 1009.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1200 - - - 100/21 29.9 22.6 65 1006.82.2 - - - -
33.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 070/13 30.7 23.2 64 1005.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 0318 1800 - - - 260/08 25.2 24.0 93 1006.21.1 - - - -
32.6 -1.4 - - - 25/6 8/3 0318 2100 - - - 010/09 23.5 22.8 96 1008.22.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 210/08 19.5 17.8 90 1016.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 280/08 16.9 16.3 96 1016.80.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 300/05 15.9 15.6 98 1018.01.2 - - 3.5 -
34.0 - 15.4 - - - - 0318 0900 - - - 140/13 20.9 16.5 76 1019.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1200 - - - 180/17 24.2 16.7 63 1019.00.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 150/18 22.7 16.0 66 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 130/17 20.4 16.0 76 1019.50.9 - - - -
25.2 - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 100/09 17.6 15.6 88 1020.61.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 180/09 18.9 16.3 85 1016.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 200/08 17.2 14.7 85 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 190/09 15.5 14.2 92 1017.00.7 - - - -
27.0 - 15.4 - - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 150/13 21.3 15.6 70 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 170/13 28.2 14.4 43 1016.91.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 250/11 30.4 17.8 47 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 190/17 28.7 16.6 48 1015.30.0 - - - -
32.2 - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 170/13 22.7 16.0 66 1016.91.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 040/05 22.9 0.7 23 1015.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 050/13 21.2 0.4 25 1015.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 040/08 19.3 2.2 32 1017.31.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.5 19.0 +3.0 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 020/13 26.7 5.1 25 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 120/18 30.9 1.3 15 1017.01.4 - - - -
33.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 150/11 31.8 -2.3 11 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 110/17 29.9 -0.5 14 1015.50.2 - - - -
32.7 +3.2 - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 090/18 25.8 1.2 20 1017.11.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
28.1 -4.5 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 310/09 15.7 11.3 75 1013.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 320/02 13.6 11.3 86 1012.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 280/08 12.3 10.4 88 1013.30.8 - - - -
28.0 -4.6 12.0 -5.3 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 260/04 21.7 4.7 33 1014.71.3 - - - -
- - 12.1 -5.2 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 090/24 27.5 8.4 30 1014.00.6 - - - -
30.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 130/11 29.1 8.2 27 1011.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 110/26 28.0 7.8 28 1011.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 130/13 22.9 7.4 37 1012.91.2 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
30.1 +7.1 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 120/04 16.6 12.6 77 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 060/05 13.0 11.4 90 1022.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 040/09 14.4 11.6 83 1023.10.7 - - - -
30.0 +7.0 12.0 +1.6 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 030/11 20.0 12.5 62 1024.61.5 - - - -
- - 12.4 +2.0 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 220/11 26.8 10.5 36 1024.00.6 - - - -
29.0 +6.0 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 200/30 28.6 12.5 37 1023.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 170/22 24.0 12.6 49 1023.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 170/11 16.4 14.1 86 1025.01.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
35.1 +1.0 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 180/11 27.6 9.4 32 1009.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 160/17 25.1 8.6 35 1009.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 160/09 23.4 9.0 40 1009.40.2 - - - -
35.0 +0.9 23.0 +1.3 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 150/11 28.6 16.2 47 1010.81.3 - - - -
- - 23.1 +1.4 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 140/18 31.6 16.0 39 1009.80.9 - - - -
36.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 110/13 34.6 12.9 27 1007.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 160/24 33.7 10.9 25 1006.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 160/13 29.6 9.7 29 1009.82.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
31.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 160/02 25.2 22.7 86 1010.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - Calm 24.0 22.3 90 1009.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - Calm 23.2 21.8 92 1009.70.5 - - - -
31.0 +0.5 23.0 +0.0 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 130/09 28.8 22.1 67 1010.60.9 - - - -
- - 23.1 +0.1 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 050/11 30.6 22.5 62 1009.80.8 - - - -
32.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 060/17 31.0 23.4 64 1008.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 090/13 28.5 22.7 71 1009.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 170/05 26.5 22.3 78 1010.81.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 010/09 27.0 24.1 84 1011.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 340/08 25.2 22.3 84 1009.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 040/09 26.0 23.5 86 1010.00.8 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 25.0 +2.2 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 140/05 28.6 23.7 75 1011.61.6 - - - -
- - 25.1 +2.3 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 050/11 30.6 24.5 70 1010.51.1 - - - -
31.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 060/26 30.2 23.9 69 1008.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 060/18 28.1 23.0 74 1009.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 060/17 27.5 23.9 81 1010.81.4 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 230/13 23.7 22.1 91 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 8/3 0318 0300 - - - 310/08 21.9 19.8 88 1010.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 230/11 22.3 21.8 97 1011.00.1 - - - -
29.0 +0.5 21.0 -1.2 - 8/24 - 0318 0900 - - - 180/09 25.6 22.7 84 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - 21.0 -1.2 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 150/13 27.6 22.8 75 1011.51.2 - - - -
29.0 +0.5 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0318 1500 - - - 110/13 28.2 22.4 71 1009.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 150/11 25.7 22.8 84 1010.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 11/3 0318 2100 - - - 200/21 23.8 23.5 98 1011.81.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.7 -7.3 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 170/11 20.5 20.0 97 1014.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 170/11 20.0 19.0 94 1013.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 180/13 20.1 19.1 94 1014.20.8 - - - -
23.0 -6.0 20.0 +0.2 - 5/24 - 0318 0900 - - - 160/17 22.5 19.9 85 1015.10.9 - - - -
- - 19.9 +0.1 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 130/18 25.7 19.6 69 1013.81.3 - - - -
27.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 120/21 26.5 20.1 68 1012.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 130/17 24.0 20.7 82 1013.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 150/09 22.4 21.0 92 1014.91.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
25.5 -4.9 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 140/13 22.6 19.9 85 1013.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0318 0300 - - - 110/09 21.5 20.5 94 1011.81.4 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 120/15 21.5 20.3 93 1012.30.5 - - 4.0 -
25.0 -5.4 21.0 +0.3 - 1/24 0.2/3 0318 0900 - - - 120/18 23.4 20.9 86 1013.41.1 - - - -
- - 21.4 +0.7 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 110/17 25.7 21.1 76 1012.60.8 - - - -
28.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 110/18 27.5 21.1 68 1011.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 100/13 26.0 21.0 74 1012.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0318 2100 - - - 110/15 24.4 21.3 83 1013.41.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.1 -2.9 - - - - 0.6/3 0318 0000 - - - 190/09 19.9 19.1 95 1016.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0318 0300 - - - 210/11 19.9 18.9 94 1015.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 210/08 20.3 19.3 94 1016.00.8 - - - -
24.0 -3.0 20.0 +0.2 - 11/24 0.4/3 0318 0900 - - - 150/09 22.9 20.2 85 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - 19.7 -0.1 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 150/13 27.2 20.3 66 1015.61.3 - - - -
28.0 +1.0 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 200/18 24.9 19.7 73 1015.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 170/13 22.7 18.9 79 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0318 2100 - - - 190/09 21.1 19.7 92 1016.90.9 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.9 - - - - - 0.4/3 0318 0000 - - - 240/13 19.0 18.2 95 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0318 0300 - - - 220/13 19.2 17.9 92 1014.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 200/18 20.5 18.4 88 1015.30.7 - - - -
23.0 - 19.0 - - 29/24 0.4/3 0318 0900 - - - 190/18 22.8 20.3 86 1016.10.8 - - - -
- - 18.9 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - 140/22 26.1 21.1 74 1015.01.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 170/17 25.6 20.8 75 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 180/13 24.7 21.0 80 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 210/13 23.3 21.2 88 1015.50.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
16.7 - - - - - 0.2/3 0318 0000 - - - 090/31 15.6 15.6 100 1015.60.8 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0318 0300 - - - 090/17 15.8 15.8 100 1014.80.8 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 100/17 16.1 16.1 100 1016.11.2 - - - -
20.0 - 15.0 - - 8/24 - 0318 0900 - - - 100/26 19.2 18.2 94 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - 15.0 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - 100/28 21.8 18.0 79 1015.61.0 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 100/21 21.4 17.4 78 1014.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 100/15 20.3 18.1 87 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 100/26 18.3 18.3 100 1016.50.9 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.1 -6.9 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 160/05 19.7 18.0 90 1012.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 090/09 19.7 17.5 87 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 080/09 18.9 17.2 90 1012.90.8 - - - -
25.0 -7.0 19.0 +0.3 - 0.2/24 - 0318 0900 - - - 040/11 21.7 17.3 76 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - 18.7 +0.0 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 160/08 25.0 16.7 60 1013.01.1 - - - -
29.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 170/13 28.6 13.7 40 1011.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 140/11 27.6 13.5 42 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 130/15 24.1 17.1 65 1013.01.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.7 - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 170/13 15.6 13.1 85 1018.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 140/17 16.9 12.4 75 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 170/13 15.6 13.6 88 1017.40.1 - - - -
26.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0318 0900 - - - 150/02 18.6 15.1 80 1018.91.4 - - - -
- - 14.6 - - - 2/3 0318 1200 - - - 150/21 24.8 17.0 62 1018.10.7 - - - -
26.0 - - - - 2/6 - 0318 1500 - - - 140/24 24.5 15.7 58 1016.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 090/24 23.5 13.9 55 1016.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - 150/13 18.0 13.3 74 1018.51.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 13.0 - 11 1/24 1/24 0318 0900 1/E - - 090/09 14.7 14.4 98 - 15.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
23.4 -2.7 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 100/13 20.2 17.4 84 1021.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 0318 0300 - - - 140/11 19.1 18.9 99 1020.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 0318 0600 - - - 120/30 19.7 19.7 100 1020.60.1 - - 4.0 -
23.0 -3.1 19.0 +2.7 - 44/24 16/3 0318 0900 - - - 140/37 19.7 19.7 100 1022.51.9 - - 5.0 -
- - 18.4 +2.1 - - 21/3 0318 1200 - - - 130/34 19.6 19.6 100 1022.60.1 - - - -
20.0 -6.1 - - - 40/6 19/3 0318 1500 - - - 120/13 18.3 18.3 100 1021.80.8 - - 2.0 -
- - - - - - 19/3 0318 1800 - - - 160/09 18.8 18.8 100 1021.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - 30/6 11/3 0318 2100 - - - 140/02 18.7 18.7 100 1022.40.5 - - 7.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.4 - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 060/17 13.0 11.7 92 1021.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0318 0300 - - - 100/24 12.6 11.8 95 1018.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 090/26 12.9 11.6 92 1019.30.4 - - - -
17.0 - 12.0 - - 0.4/24 - 0318 0900 - - - 090/30 15.3 12.4 83 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - 090/28 17.7 13.0 74 1020.6 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 070/28 18.3 10.4 60 1020.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 080/28 17.1 10.2 64 1020.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 090/18 14.0 10.2 78 1021.51.4 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.3 - - - - - 6/3 0318 0000 - - - 140/18 15.7 15.1 96 1020.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 2/3 0318 0300 - - - 160/17 15.7 15.1 96 1018.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0318 0600 - - - 110/15 15.6 15.1 97 1019.01.0 - - - -
19.0 - 15.0 - - 65/24 20/3 0318 0900 - - - 140/15 15.7 - - 1020.21.2 - - - -
- - 15.4 - - - 7/3 0318 1200 - - - 130/18 18.2 17.7 97 1019.90.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 7/6 0.2/3 0318 1500 - - - 090/30 22.1 15.7 67 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 080/21 23.0 15.3 62 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 110/18 19.2 14.5 74 1019.11.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
22.7 - - - - - 5/3 0318 0000 - - - 140/04 18.3 17.8 97 1025.3 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - 5/6 0.2/3 0318 0300 - - - 110/11 19.9 16.7 82 1024.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0318 0600 - - - 120/09 18.3 18.1 99 1024.10.2 - - - -
23.0 - 17.0 - - 12/24 2/3 0318 0900 - - - 130/13 20.5 18.3 87 1025.41.3 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - 0.4/3 0318 1200 - - - 060/30 20.1 18.1 88 1025.8 - - 8.0 -
22.0 - - - - 12/6 11/3 0318 1500 - - - 120/15 20.6 19.6 94 1024.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0318 1800 - - - 120/21 21.1 19.0 88 1024.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 25/6 24/3 0318 2100 - - - 120/22 19.3 18.6 96 1025.51.3 - - 7.0 -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
18.2 - - - - - 1/3 0318 0000 - - - 120/22 12.8 12.2 96 1024.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 0318 0300 - - - 120/21 13.6 13.4 99 1023.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0318 0600 - - - 130/17 13.7 12.9 95 1023.50.1 - - - -
18.0 - 13.0 - - 3/24 0.6/3 0318 0900 - - - 120/24 15.3 14.8 97 1024.71.1 - - - -
- - 12.8 - - - 0.2/3 0318 1200 - - - 100/30 16.7 14.2 85 1024.80.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0318 1500 - - - 120/28 17.6 15.4 87 1023.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0318 1800 - - - 120/21 15.2 14.4 95 1023.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0318 2100 - - - 120/18 15.0 14.5 97 1025.11.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
25.5 - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 160/02 18.0 13.1 73 1023.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 180/05 16.0 12.0 77 1023.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 230/08 14.1 12.3 89 1023.20.0 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 150/08 17.6 12.9 74 1023.6 - - - -
- - 14.1 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - 140/13 23.6 10.6 44 1023.50.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - 160/11 26.6 11.1 38 1021.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 230/09 25.9 12.0 42 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 100/05 21.5 15.1 67 1023.11.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
22.5 -5.0 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 090/18 17.9 11.5 66 1023.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 130/11 16.8 10.9 68 1022.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 130/09 16.0 10.3 69 1022.20.0 - - - -
23.0 -4.5 16.0 +2.6 - - - 0318 0900 - - - 120/08 17.7 11.5 67 1022.70.5 - - - -
- - 15.7 +2.3 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 080/22 23.4 11.8 48 1022.50.2 - - - -
25.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 070/28 24.5 12.5 47 1021.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 060/21 23.9 12.8 50 1021.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 070/22 22.2 11.9 52 1023.11.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 070/09 20.3 13.0 63 1021.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 130/05 14.5 11.3 81 1020.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 180/09 14.7 12.0 84 1021.10.5 - - - -
30.0 +1.8 14.0 +0.2 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 160/09 15.4 11.2 76 1022.61.5 25.0 -
- - 13.9 +0.1 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 140/17 24.9 11.5 43 1021.70.9 - - - -
29.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 150/24 26.9 10.6 36 1019.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 090/21 21.7 15.8 69 1019.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 100/15 22.6 12.0 51 1021.51.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.9 +2.5 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - Calm 17.2 9.4 60 1023.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 180/02 13.7 9.0 73 1023.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 200/05 12.8 9.1 78 1023.00.1 - - - -
28.0 +2.6 11.0 -0.3 - - - 0318 0900 - - - 170/08 15.0 10.2 73 1024.71.6 - - - -
- - 11.2 -0.1 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 180/11 24.8 9.5 38 1023.71.0 - - - -
29.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 050/11 27.7 9.0 31 1022.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 160/21 26.4 9.7 35 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 150/11 21.7 10.5 49 1023.01.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 140/02 15.5 10.8 74 1022.90.1 - 40.0 regional observer
27.0 - 13.0 - 7 - - 0318 0900 -/- - 140/08 18.3 11.8 66 1023.60.7 - 35.0 regional observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
23.2 -0.2 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - -/- 15.8 14.0 89 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - -/- 12.4 11.9 97 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - -/- 12.2 12.0 99 - - - - -
23.0 -0.4 11.0 -0.5 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - -/- 16.7 14.5 87 - - - - -
- - 11.3 -0.2 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - -/- 22.7 14.3 59 - - - - -
24.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - - -/- 22.7 14.5 60 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - -/- 20.8 15.1 70 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - - -/- 18.8 16.6 87 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
25.6 +3.5 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - - 110/17 16.8 12.1 74 1023.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - - 050/05 13.2 10.9 86 1023.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - Calm 12.4 10.1 86 1024.00.3 - - - -
26.0 +3.9 9.0 -0.9 - - - 0318 0900 - - - - 100/02 14.8 11.6 81 1025.31.2 - - - -
- - 9.4 -0.5 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 080/09 22.2 10.0 46 1025.00.3 - - - -
25.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 120/08 24.1 9.7 40 1023.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 100/17 24.2 11.5 45 1023.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 110/15 18.4 10.8 61 1024.71.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.5 +1.3 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 130/17 16.8 10.9 68 1030.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 120/21 15.2 13.2 88 1029.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 150/18 15.2 12.9 86 1029.80.1 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 15.0 +4.5 - - - 0318 0900 - - - 140/17 16.5 12.5 77 1031.31.4 - - - -
- - 14.9 +4.4 - - - 0318 1200 - - - 090/22 20.3 11.5 57 1031.00.3 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 050/31 20.0 13.7 67 1030.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 050/26 19.1 14.4 74 1030.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 110/11 17.0 11.7 71 1032.01.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
21.2 - - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - Calm 13.9 7.7 66 1030.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 210/09 13.8 8.0 68 1029.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - 190/11 12.1 7.6 74 1030.00.1 - - - -
21.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0318 0900 - - - 160/08 15.1 10.1 72 1031.51.4 - - - -
- - 11.1 - - - - 0318 1200 - - - 220/05 18.5 9.3 55 1031.00.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 360/18 20.0 10.7 55 1030.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - 360/18 19.5 9.4 52 1030.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - 350/11 13.5 8.1 70 1032.11.8 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
21.2 +1.9 - - - - - 0318 0000 - - - 020/05 12.5 12.3 99 1029.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0300 - - - 030/09 12.0 10.9 93 1028.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 0600 - - - - 020/09 10.7 10.1 96 1029.10.2 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 9.0 -0.9 - - - 0318 0900 - - - 080/08 14.5 13.5 94 1030.41.3 - - - -
- - 9.2 -0.7 - - - 0318 1200 - - - - 180/13 20.3 11.2 56 1029.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1500 - - - 170/17 22.1 12.1 53 1028.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 1800 - - - - 190/17 20.8 11.4 55 1029.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0318 2100 - - - Calm 16.4 12.9 80 1030.91.5 - - - -