Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 19 April 2021
prepared 0250 EST, 20/04/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 100/17 22.8 2.9 27 1014.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 070/09 17.4 8.2 55 1012.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 070/11 16.0 6.3 53 1013.40.5 - - - -
33.0 -1.3 15.4 -7.1 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 130/15 25.1 4.8 27 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 130/17 30.1 0.0 14 1011.72.7 - - - -
31.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 170/11 31.0 0.5 14 1010.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 230/13 27.3 9.9 34 1010.70.6 - - - -
31.6 -2.7 - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 350/05 19.8 14.1 70 1012.31.6 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 340/08 11.3 10.8 97 1020.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 310/17 11.7 11.1 96 1018.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 290/13 13.6 12.8 95 1018.70.0 - - - -
25.0 - 10.7 - - 0.2/24 - 0419 0900 - - - - 290/17 18.2 14.3 78 1018.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 - - - 250/18 19.9 14.5 71 1017.81.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 3/6 3/3 0419 1500 - - - 170/11 16.8 15.8 94 1017.80.0 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0419 1800 - - - 160/11 15.9 13.0 83 1019.61.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - 0.4/6 - 0419 2100 - - - 180/08 14.5 12.2 86 1020.81.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 200/04 13.5 10.9 84 1021.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 10.3 9.2 93 1020.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm 10.2 9.4 95 1020.50.3 - - - -
25.0 - 9.2 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 110/04 14.7 13.9 95 1021.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 280/13 21.3 12.2 56 1019.31.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 270/15 21.3 13.7 62 1018.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 210/04 18.4 16.4 88 1019.00.6 - - - -
22.8 - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 180/05 16.6 15.5 93 1019.70.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 040/09 17.1 3.1 39 1018.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 040/08 15.5 3.0 43 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 010/08 12.8 2.6 50 1017.50.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.9 12.2 -0.4 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 350/13 20.1 1.5 29 1018.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 270/15 26.1 1.4 20 1015.32.7 - - - -
28.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 200/13 27.2 -0.8 16 1013.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 200/13 23.2 -1.7 19 1014.31.1 - - - -
28.4 +3.3 - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 170/17 19.9 0.9 28 1016.31.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
23.9 -4.1 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 140/05 10.3 0.6 51 1019.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 330/09 7.7 0.9 62 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm 4.8 -0.2 70 1017.10.8 - - - -
24.0 -4.0 4.0 -8.5 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 310/05 14.9 -0.8 34 1018.41.2 - - - -
- - 3.9 -8.6 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 100/15 21.2 -2.6 20 1016.31.9 - - - -
24.0 -4.0 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 080/09 23.5 -2.9 17 1013.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 120/13 22.2 -4.8 16 1013.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 080/05 12.7 -1.2 38 1015.11.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
18.6 -0.8 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 340/13 9.9 9.4 97 1019.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 350/17 10.1 9.8 98 1018.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 350/17 12.0 11.8 99 1017.01.0 - - 1.5 -
19.0 -0.4 10.0 +1.4 - 1/24 0.4/3 0419 0900 - - - 330/15 13.5 12.7 95 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - 9.7 +1.1 - - 0.4/3 0419 1200 - - - 300/31 17.3 11.3 68 1015.32.0 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0419 1500 - - - 290/17 17.3 12.0 71 1013.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 320/21 15.7 10.7 72 1013.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0419 2100 - - - 310/15 12.7 11.6 93 1013.10.3 - - 6.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
30.5 -1.3 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 170/22 22.1 -1.9 20 1014.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 170/21 20.6 -0.7 24 1013.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 160/11 19.3 0.4 28 1012.90.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.8 18.0 -0.6 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 130/15 23.7 2.0 24 1014.31.3 - - - -
- - 17.6 -1.0 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 100/21 30.2 8.6 26 1012.91.3 - - - -
32.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 050/09 31.2 7.0 22 1010.02.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 110/15 30.5 7.7 24 1010.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 22.1 6.7 37 1011.91.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.7 +0.5 - - - - 20/3 0419 0000 - - - 180/13 23.5 22.8 96 1011.50.6 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 23/6 3/3 0419 0300 - - - 170/17 23.7 22.7 94 1009.52.0 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 4/3 0419 0600 - - - 170/21 23.4 22.7 96 1010.10.6 - - 5.0 -
30.0 +0.8 23.0 +1.4 - 159/24 68/3 0419 0900 - - - 160/15 23.7 23.4 98 1011.91.8 - - 2.5 -
- - 22.9 +1.3 - - 45/3 0419 1200 - - - 170/21 23.6 23.3 98 1011.9 - - 4.5 -
25.0 -4.2 - - - 50/6 5/3 0419 1500 - - - 170/17 24.0 23.0 94 1010.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0419 1800 - - - 170/13 24.1 22.5 91 1011.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - 28/6 25/3 0419 2100 - - - 140/04 23.0 22.2 95 1013.31.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.8 -0.8 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 130/13 24.7 20.6 78 1013.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 210/08 23.2 20.7 86 1012.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 180/02 22.3 20.0 87 1012.40.4 - - - -
29.0 -0.6 22.0 +1.5 - 0.4/24 - 0419 0900 - - - 120/13 25.8 21.5 77 1014.11.7 - - - -
- - 22.0 +1.5 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 120/37 27.6 22.5 74 1013.50.6 - - - -
30.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 090/35 28.1 22.3 71 1011.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 100/31 26.6 21.8 75 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 130/18 26.1 22.0 78 1014.41.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.4 -0.2 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 130/13 24.8 20.7 78 1014.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 140/15 24.5 20.4 78 1013.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 180/22 22.0 19.5 86 1014.10.9 - - - -
26.0 -0.6 22.0 +1.9 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 170/26 24.5 19.8 75 1015.81.7 - - - -
- - 21.9 +1.8 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 160/21 24.8 20.5 77 1015.20.6 - - - -
27.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 150/17 26.1 20.9 73 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 120/13 25.1 19.5 71 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 110/17 25.1 20.4 75 1015.91.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.7 -0.5 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 200/11 17.5 15.3 87 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 190/11 16.1 14.1 88 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 200/09 15.3 13.7 90 1017.01.1 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 15.0 -2.4 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 170/17 21.7 15.1 66 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - 15.2 -2.2 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 100/15 25.1 12.7 46 1016.41.7 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 080/17 25.6 13.8 48 1015.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 080/11 21.5 14.9 66 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 150/04 17.9 14.0 78 1018.01.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 160/05 21.6 15.7 69 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 140/05 19.4 15.5 78 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 130/08 18.3 13.8 75 1016.41.0 - - - -
30.0 +1.3 17.0 -0.8 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 120/15 23.0 14.3 58 1017.71.3 - - - -
- - 17.4 -0.4 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 090/11 27.2 14.9 47 1016.11.6 - - - -
28.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 040/13 26.6 14.4 47 1014.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 060/08 23.3 16.8 67 1015.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 170/08 21.0 17.0 78 1017.31.5 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
24.1 -0.8 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 220/15 17.8 13.1 74 1017.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 220/15 17.5 12.6 73 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 200/15 16.8 11.7 72 1017.70.8 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 17.0 +0.0 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 200/17 21.0 12.7 59 1018.71.0 - - - -
- - 16.6 -0.4 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 160/13 24.4 13.3 50 1016.91.8 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 120/22 23.2 14.5 58 1015.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 170/08 18.7 14.6 77 1016.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 240/11 16.4 14.9 91 1018.11.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.0 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 220/13 17.1 15.3 89 1017.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 230/11 15.5 14.0 91 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 230/11 14.4 13.0 91 1017.20.6 - - - -
24.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 190/18 20.7 13.4 63 1018.71.5 - - - -
- - 14.1 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 140/22 22.8 13.3 55 1017.11.6 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 120/18 23.3 14.6 58 1015.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 110/13 21.7 14.6 64 1016.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 280/08 16.3 15.0 92 1018.11.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.3 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 060/09 12.2 9.8 85 1018.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 070/11 10.5 10.3 99 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 090/08 10.0 10.0 100 1017.70.4 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 240/05 16.6 10.0 65 1019.01.2 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 170/08 19.6 8.0 47 1017.51.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 300/09 21.1 5.9 37 1015.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 090/09 16.5 9.2 62 1017.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 060/11 13.8 9.8 77 1018.41.3 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.8 -3.2 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 150/09 14.0 4.6 53 1018.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 140/09 11.5 4.9 64 1017.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 120/08 9.3 4.3 71 1017.70.4 - - - -
25.0 -3.0 9.0 -4.8 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 110/18 19.2 5.6 41 1018.91.1 - - - -
- - 8.7 -5.1 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 100/13 23.3 2.7 26 1017.11.7 - - - -
26.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 100/11 26.0 -1.7 16 1014.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 110/08 23.1 -2.5 18 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 140/08 16.0 -3.0 27 1016.21.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 140/09 9.1 8.6 97 1019.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 150/08 6.2 6.1 99 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 140/05 5.2 5.2 100 1019.21.0 - - - -
21.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 180/05 12.9 10.3 84 1019.80.6 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 290/08 19.7 9.0 50 1017.81.9 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 290/09 21.8 6.9 38 1015.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 300/05 16.3 8.0 58 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 9.2 7.3 88 1017.71.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
- - - - - - - 0419 0900 6/ - - 090/02 10.5 8.4 87 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.5 -3.1 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 310/09 11.7 11.7 100 1019.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 300/04 10.9 10.9 100 1018.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 310/11 11.0 11.0 100 1019.00.9 - - - -
21.0 -2.6 10.0 -3.3 - 0.2/24 - 0419 0900 - - - - 300/15 14.7 12.6 87 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - 10.3 -3.0 - - 0.2/3 0419 1200 - - - - 310/13 21.0 12.9 60 1017.12.3 - - - -
23.0 -0.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 0419 1500 - - - - 290/13 23.0 8.7 40 1014.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 050/13 17.8 13.5 76 1015.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 010/11 15.2 13.9 92 1016.30.8 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
17.1 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 240/11 5.2 -0.4 67 1019.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 220/08 -0.4 -3.1 82 1018.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm -1.4 -4.2 81 1018.40.2 - - - -
17.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 020/09 11.7 3.5 57 1018.9 - - - -
- - -1.5 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 330/18 15.2 0.6 37 1017.81.0 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 310/17 16.3 2.7 40 1016.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 230/13 9.1 2.9 65 1016.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - 230/13 6.0 2.5 78 1017.30.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
21.8 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 130/09 5.1 2.6 84 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 120/08 3.9 2.7 92 1019.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 130/08 2.1 0.8 91 1019.40.3 - - - -
22.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 090/08 12.0 6.1 67 1020.30.9 - - - -
- - 1.4 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 280/11 20.2 2.5 31 1018.61.7 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 300/09 22.3 1.3 25 1016.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 220/08 14.0 1.0 41 1016.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 9.6 3.4 65 1017.51.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
21.0 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 10.7 10.5 99 1019.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 9.0 8.9 99 1018.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm 7.4 7.3 99 1018.60.4 - - - -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - Calm 16.5 10.6 68 1018.7 - - - -
- - 7.1 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 040/11 21.7 6.8 38 1016.42.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 050/17 21.2 10.7 51 1014.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 290/08 15.1 11.9 81 1015.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 10.9 10.0 94 1015.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
17.9 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 1.0 0.9 99 1019.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm -0.5 -0.6 99 1018.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - Calm -2.2 -2.3 99 1018.80.1 - - - -
18.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 320/08 9.3 6.2 81 1018.9 - - - -
- - -2.8 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - - 280/24 16.4 4.1 44 1017.21.6 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0419 1500 - - - - 280/26 17.6 4.2 41 1015.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 280/13 9.9 5.1 72 1016.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 330/11 8.1 5.6 84 1016.60.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
19.7 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 050/02 6.6 5.9 95 1020.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 5.7 5.7 100 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 070/02 4.6 4.6 100 1019.60.4 - - - -
20.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 060/02 10.2 8.1 87 1020.40.8 - - - -
- - 4.2 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - 230/09 17.7 9.6 59 1018.71.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - 270/09 19.5 6.3 42 1016.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 010/08 16.3 7.5 56 1016.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - Calm 13.5 9.0 74 1016.70.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
19.8 -2.5 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 080/05 7.2 5.5 89 1019.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - Calm 4.1 4.0 99 1019.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 060/08 3.6 3.5 99 1019.40.3 - - - -
20.0 -2.3 1.0 -8.2 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - 060/09 10.6 6.7 77 1020.41.0 - - - -
- - 1.3 -7.9 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 280/15 17.7 7.7 52 1018.41.9 - - - -
20.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 220/09 19.2 5.6 41 1016.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - 180/09 13.7 6.1 60 1016.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 8.0 5.6 85 1016.80.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
21.2 -2.2 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 010/05 12.5 5.2 61 1021.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - Calm 9.3 4.5 72 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - Calm 10.5 5.1 69 1020.00.4 - - - -
21.0 -2.4 9.0 -1.1 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 310/08 14.8 7.6 62 1020.90.9 20.0 -
- - 9.0 -1.1 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 320/09 20.7 5.9 38 1019.21.7 - - - -
23.0 -0.4 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 340/13 21.9 3.6 30 1016.32.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 260/08 19.7 3.8 35 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - Calm 13.0 5.2 59 1016.30.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
18.9 -2.1 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - Calm 6.7 4.4 85 1019.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - Calm 9.7 5.9 77 1018.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - Calm 11.4 6.9 74 1018.00.3 - - - -
19.0 -2.0 7.0 -0.2 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 270/09 13.5 8.4 71 1018.90.9 - - - -
- - 6.5 -0.7 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 330/13 16.8 8.5 58 1017.61.3 - - - -
18.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 290/18 17.7 5.9 46 1015.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 330/09 16.5 6.3 51 1014.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 360/05 13.9 7.0 63 1014.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 -/- - Calm 2.9 1.9 93 1018.80.3 - 50.0 regional observer
20.0 - 1.0 - 0 - - 0419 0900 20/W - - 140/02 9.9 7.2 83 1019.60.8 - 20.0 regional observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
19.0 -1.2 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - -/- 9.0 9.0 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - -/- 7.0 7.0 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - -/- 5.6 5.6 100 - - - - -
19.0 -1.2 5.0 -3.6 - - - 0419 0900 - - - - -/- 12.3 10.2 87 - - - - -
- - 4.5 -4.1 - - - 0419 1200 - - - - -/- 18.5 10.3 59 - - - - -
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - - -/- 19.1 8.1 49 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - - -/- 17.4 7.2 51 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - - -/- 16.1 5.7 50 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
15.2 -2.3 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 290/13 11.4 9.5 88 1019.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 300/08 7.9 7.3 96 1018.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 360/08 6.6 6.2 97 1017.60.7 - - - -
15.0 -2.5 5.0 -2.4 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 360/15 10.7 8.8 88 1018.40.7 - - - -
- - 5.2 -2.2 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 340/26 17.0 8.4 57 1016.61.7 - - - -
18.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 330/26 15.5 8.3 62 1014.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 360/21 13.5 8.4 71 1014.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 360/21 12.9 7.4 69 1014.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.9 +1.4 - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - 280/17 11.9 9.1 83 1015.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - 290/30 12.7 11.4 92 1013.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 230/08 11.8 9.4 85 1013.40.2 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 9.0 +0.7 - - - 0419 0900 - - - 290/28 14.6 10.6 77 1013.10.3 - - - -
- - 9.5 +1.2 - - - 0419 1200 - - - 300/28 16.5 9.7 64 1011.51.6 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 320/34 15.7 12.5 81 1009.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 290/37 15.9 12.5 80 1008.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0419 2100 - - - 290/34 14.8 13.5 92 1008.50.4 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
19.2 - - - - - - 0419 0000 - - - - 350/18 7.5 5.8 89 1014.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0300 - - - - 330/17 6.7 5.0 89 1012.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - - 330/24 9.2 8.4 95 1012.10.5 - - - -
19.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0419 0900 - - - 350/24 12.5 8.0 74 1012.10.0 - - - -
- - 5.6 - - - - 0419 1200 - - - 330/31 15.9 8.2 60 1010.02.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0419 1500 - - - 340/31 15.6 8.4 62 1007.82.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 350/28 13.3 10.3 82 1007.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 2100 - - - 340/35 12.3 10.7 90 1006.90.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
14.4 -1.9 - - - - 1/3 0419 0000 - - - 330/21 12.3 12.1 99 1014.11.4 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0419 0300 - - - 320/22 12.8 11.5 92 1012.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 0600 - - - 360/17 11.8 11.3 97 1011.40.9 - - - -
14.0 -2.3 11.0 +2.9 - 4/24 1/3 0419 0900 - - - 330/28 12.2 12.0 99 1011.40.0 - - 2.0 -
- - 11.5 +3.4 - - 0.6/3 0419 1200 - - - 320/30 14.1 13.6 97 1009.32.1 - - - -
17.0 +0.7 - - - 0.6/6 - 0419 1500 - - - 330/31 16.4 11.8 74 1007.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0419 1800 - - - 340/39 15.0 14.5 97 1005.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0419 2100 - - - 320/46 13.8 13.6 99 1005.00.8 - - 4.0 -