Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 22 April 2021
prepared 0314 EST, 23/04/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 130/13 25.7 13.0 45 1013.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 060/08 20.4 8.3 46 1012.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 120/18 22.9 8.6 40 1013.41.0 - - - -
34.0 -0.3 18.8 -3.7 - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 130/18 26.3 6.9 29 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 120/26 32.0 5.7 19 1012.32.2 - - - -
34.0 -0.3 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 130/15 32.6 11.7 28 1010.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 140/11 29.7 12.8 35 1011.41.0 - - - -
33.7 -0.6 - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 140/13 28.1 16.5 49 1013.11.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - Calm 13.6 10.6 82 1026.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 9.9 9.0 94 1025.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 270/05 10.1 9.3 95 1026.20.6 - - - -
17.0 - 8.0 - - 0.6/24 0.2/3 0422 0900 - - - 360/04 14.3 11.8 85 1027.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1200 - - - 140/09 18.1 12.1 68 1025.61.4 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 130/11 18.0 12.5 70 1024.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 110/09 14.5 12.2 86 1024.30.1 - - - -
18.6 - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 030/09 12.9 12.1 95 1024.90.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 130/09 14.2 11.7 85 1025.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 130/08 12.3 10.4 88 1024.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - Calm 10.9 9.7 92 1025.00.7 - - - -
24.0 - 9.3 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 080/13 16.1 13.0 82 1025.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 030/05 21.2 11.8 55 1024.41.3 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 230/05 20.4 13.1 63 1022.42.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 170/04 18.6 11.9 65 1022.20.2 - - - -
22.7 - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 200/05 15.6 10.8 73 1023.10.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 120/05 12.8 5.9 63 1023.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 130/13 11.8 6.7 71 1023.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 140/09 9.5 6.6 82 1024.31.1 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 9.0 -3.6 - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 070/17 16.1 9.5 65 1025.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 040/13 20.4 8.7 47 1023.42.0 - - - -
23.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 100/05 22.1 7.1 38 1021.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 160/09 19.6 7.4 45 1021.70.2 - - - -
23.1 -2.0 - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 130/08 15.5 6.0 53 1022.81.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
27.3 -0.7 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 300/08 12.1 1.1 47 1018.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 280/05 10.2 1.6 55 1016.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 300/09 8.6 1.7 62 1017.60.7 - - - -
27.0 -1.0 8.0 -4.5 - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 270/09 18.1 1.2 32 1019.31.6 - - - -
- - 8.4 -4.1 - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 110/24 24.2 -0.2 20 1018.40.9 - - - -
26.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 130/17 25.6 -0.5 18 1016.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 140/13 23.0 -1.1 20 1016.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 140/11 16.0 0.2 34 1019.32.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.3 -5.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0422 0000 - - - 350/17 9.4 8.9 97 1013.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0422 0300 - - - 340/17 10.4 10.1 98 1012.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 320/13 8.1 7.7 97 1013.00.7 - - - -
14.0 -5.4 7.0 -1.6 - 3/24 0.2/3 0422 0900 - - - 300/13 11.8 10.5 92 1014.81.8 - - - -
- - 7.3 -1.3 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 250/26 14.7 8.9 68 1014.50.3 - - - -
16.0 -3.4 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 270/24 14.6 10.2 75 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0422 1800 - - - 290/13 12.0 10.9 93 1015.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0422 2100 - - - 290/15 11.4 10.8 96 1016.81.1 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.7 +2.9 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 160/22 28.2 7.4 27 1013.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 160/30 25.6 -1.2 17 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 150/24 22.7 -3.6 17 1013.40.8 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 22.0 +3.4 - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 170/34 24.0 -1.0 19 1014.81.4 - - - -
- - 21.8 +3.2 - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 150/31 28.6 -1.5 14 1014.40.4 - - - -
31.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 160/22 31.2 0.6 14 1012.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 160/22 28.3 -0.8 15 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 180/15 24.3 -0.1 20 1014.92.5 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
- - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 190/04 23.4 22.4 94 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 130/08 23.5 21.9 91 1010.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 0422 0600 - - - 140/04 22.9 22.6 98 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0422 0900 - - - 160/11 25.4 23.5 89 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1200 - - - 100/13 27.4 24.1 82 1011.41.0 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0422 1500 - - - 060/08 26.1 24.0 88 1009.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 12/3 0422 1800 - - - 170/18 23.5 22.8 96 1010.61.5 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - 22/6 10/3 0422 2100 - - - 170/17 23.4 22.4 94 1012.62.0 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.7 -0.9 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 140/11 25.0 23.4 91 1013.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0422 0300 - - - 130/13 23.9 23.0 95 1012.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0422 0600 - - - 170/11 23.1 22.8 98 1012.70.7 - - - -
29.0 -0.6 23.0 +2.5 - 6/24 0.2/3 0422 0900 - - - 100/08 24.2 22.5 90 1014.51.8 - - - -
- - 22.9 +2.4 - - 0.4/3 0422 1200 - - - 220/22 23.2 22.0 93 1013.51.0 - - - -
25.0 -4.6 - - - 12/6 12/3 0422 1500 - - - 150/15 22.9 21.7 93 1011.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0422 1800 - - - 170/09 22.4 21.6 95 1013.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0422 2100 - - - 190/21 21.9 21.1 95 1014.81.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.3 +1.7 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 240/09 22.3 20.8 91 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 240/09 22.3 20.9 92 1012.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 250/11 22.1 21.1 94 1013.00.8 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 22.0 +1.9 - - - 0422 0900 - - - 220/09 23.5 22.1 92 1014.81.8 - - - -
- - 22.1 +2.0 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 220/13 24.7 21.0 80 1014.50.3 - - - -
25.0 -1.6 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 180/15 24.3 17.1 64 1012.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 190/18 21.7 16.6 73 1014.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 210/11 21.0 18.2 84 1015.10.9 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.4 +3.2 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 290/09 19.7 17.8 89 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 200/04 17.9 16.6 92 1012.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 220/08 16.6 16.1 97 1013.50.9 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 16.0 -1.4 - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 190/11 19.8 12.8 64 1015.41.9 - - - -
- - 16.0 -1.4 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 170/08 23.1 12.7 52 1014.01.4 - - - -
25.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 230/02 24.3 14.1 53 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - Calm 20.6 13.3 63 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 220/11 18.8 12.1 65 1016.63.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
27.7 -1.0 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - Calm 21.8 18.6 82 1013.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - Calm 21.9 18.7 82 1012.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - Calm 21.7 17.7 78 1013.10.6 - - - -
28.0 -0.7 21.0 +3.2 - - - 0422 0900 - - - 080/05 24.0 18.9 73 1015.82.6 - - - -
- - 21.0 +3.2 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 350/11 26.5 19.9 67 1014.71.1 - - - -
27.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 350/09 26.5 18.4 61 1012.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0422 1800 - - - 360/13 22.1 18.7 81 1014.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0422 2100 - - - 360/11 20.7 17.7 83 1015.81.3 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
29.2 +4.3 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 170/09 16.8 11.3 70 1014.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 230/08 15.1 12.4 84 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 240/05 14.4 13.1 92 1013.50.5 - - - -
29.0 +4.1 13.0 -4.0 - - - 0422 0900 - - - 230/05 20.2 15.0 72 1014.91.4 - - - -
- - 13.2 -3.8 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 310/24 22.5 7.1 37 1013.51.4 - - - -
23.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 330/17 21.1 8.7 45 1011.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 330/09 19.1 9.3 53 1012.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 290/08 15.0 11.4 79 1015.02.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
31.2 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 230/15 17.0 9.2 60 1013.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 290/09 12.6 10.1 85 1012.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 280/08 11.3 10.0 92 1013.60.8 - - - -
31.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - 260/11 19.5 11.8 61 1016.22.6 - - - -
- - 11.2 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - 230/13 23.3 9.0 40 1013.92.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 230/08 21.5 10.9 51 1013.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 310/17 19.0 12.7 67 1014.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 290/11 18.3 13.4 73 1015.41.3 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.4 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 210/15 14.1 3.0 47 1014.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 12.0 3.5 56 1013.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 160/05 11.8 4.5 61 1014.50.9 - - - -
24.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - 300/11 14.2 5.3 55 1017.02.3 - - - -
- - 10.4 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - 260/21 16.0 4.4 46 1014.91.9 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 280/21 16.3 4.7 46 1013.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 280/15 13.9 5.0 55 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 270/22 13.0 5.2 59 1016.11.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
30.3 +2.3 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 150/11 17.2 -0.1 31 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 190/08 15.7 1.1 37 1014.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 180/09 16.0 3.1 42 1016.01.5 - - - -
30.0 +2.0 15.0 +1.2 - - - 0422 0900 - - - 140/17 19.3 2.2 32 1017.41.4 - - - -
- - 15.0 +1.2 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 150/15 23.6 0.7 22 1015.81.6 - - - -
26.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 170/08 25.4 0.8 20 1013.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 200/11 22.7 -0.1 22 1014.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 160/11 17.8 0.0 30 1017.02.5 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.4 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 040/08 6.3 2.6 77 1015.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 120/05 2.8 1.6 92 1014.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 270/05 0.5 -0.2 95 1014.30.1 - - - -
22.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 340/08 10.5 5.9 73 1016.42.0 - - - -
- - 0.4 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 330/21 17.6 1.2 33 1013.82.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 290/24 19.1 0.7 29 1012.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 290/15 12.6 1.3 46 1013.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 020/09 7.5 2.0 68 1016.92.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - -3.0 - -7 - - 0422 0900 -/NW - 270/13 10.4 0.1 49 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.9 -2.7 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 300/09 8.9 8.6 98 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - 310/15 8.4 7.3 93 1014.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 310/17 8.3 6.4 88 1013.60.4 - - - -
21.0 -2.6 8.0 -5.3 - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 300/26 13.4 6.3 62 1013.9 - - - -
- - 7.8 -5.5 - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 290/34 18.7 1.7 32 1012.01.9 - - - -
21.0 -2.6 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 290/34 20.4 1.8 29 1010.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 240/09 15.6 3.1 43 1012.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 270/13 12.2 3.7 56 1015.42.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.0 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 250/08 2.6 -0.3 81 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm -0.2 -1.8 89 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 260/04 -0.4 -2.1 88 1012.41.1 - - - -
12.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 250/21 7.1 1.0 65 1013.61.1 - - - -
- - -1.9 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 240/26 8.7 0.2 55 1013.9 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 240/24 8.4 -0.1 55 1013.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 250/13 5.3 -0.5 66 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 260/02 2.0 -2.0 75 1015.91.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
18.6 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 090/08 4.0 2.2 88 1016.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 1.2 0.2 93 1015.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 090/05 -0.5 -0.9 97 1015.00.2 - - 1.5 -
19.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 350/05 9.1 4.5 73 1017.01.9 - - - -
- - -0.9 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 260/24 16.5 -0.7 31 1015.91.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 250/26 17.7 -0.1 30 1014.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 200/11 10.8 0.0 47 1016.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 350/05 5.7 0.5 69 1018.01.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
20.7 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - Calm 7.8 7.7 99 1014.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 6.5 6.4 99 1013.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 320/04 10.3 5.1 70 1012.70.9 - - - -
21.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 280/28 15.1 3.0 44 1012.30.4 - - - -
- - 5.1 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 250/31 18.8 2.2 33 1011.60.7 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - 240/24 19.0 2.8 34 1010.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 270/24 14.3 3.5 48 1013.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 270/26 13.9 3.9 51 1014.71.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
15.0 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - Calm 0.0 -0.6 96 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm -1.1 -1.4 98 1013.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 320/04 -0.2 -1.0 94 1012.30.9 - - - -
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 280/31 7.9 2.4 68 1013.10.7 - - - Generated from 21/04/2021 22:55 message
- - -1.4 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - 290/35 11.5 1.7 51 1012.9 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 280/30 10.6 1.4 53 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 280/15 7.1 2.2 71 1013.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 300/11 4.2 1.2 81 1016.12.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
17.1 - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 220/08 8.0 3.5 73 1016.30.1 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 3.3 2.3 93 1014.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - Calm 3.3 3.3 100 1015.00.2 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0422 0900 - - - Calm 6.9 5.5 91 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0422 1200 - - - 260/13 13.9 4.5 53 1015.60.7 - - 4.5 -
16.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 280/15 15.3 6.3 55 1013.91.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 080/08 13.7 8.1 69 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 140/04 10.8 8.4 85 1016.41.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
16.8 -5.5 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - 050/05 5.5 2.7 82 1016.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - Calm 2.5 1.2 91 1014.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - Calm 1.3 1.2 99 1014.80.1 - - - -
17.0 -5.3 0.0 -9.2 - - - 0422 0900 - - - Calm 5.8 3.6 86 1016.41.5 - - - -
- - -0.4 -9.6 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 270/18 14.3 1.6 42 1015.90.5 - - - -
17.0 -5.3 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 250/24 15.3 2.5 42 1014.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 260/09 14.1 4.7 53 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - Calm 12.6 5.5 62 1016.41.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
17.1 -6.3 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 010/02 8.7 0.7 57 1017.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 300/05 10.0 0.6 52 1016.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 320/08 9.1 -0.8 50 1016.50.1 - - - -
17.0 -6.4 7.0 -3.1 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0422 0900 - - - 290/11 13.7 3.5 50 1017.61.1 - - - -
- - 6.6 -3.5 - - 0.4/3 0422 1200 - - - 260/17 18.1 8.9 55 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 260/18 20.0 7.1 43 1015.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 250/11 18.5 4.3 39 1016.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 220/13 16.4 6.8 53 1018.92.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.9 -6.1 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 350/05 9.3 3.9 69 1015.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 360/05 8.9 4.3 73 1013.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 320/02 8.4 3.3 70 1013.40.3 - - - -
15.0 -6.0 8.0 +0.8 - - - 0422 0900 - - - 300/17 11.3 5.0 65 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - 7.8 +0.6 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 300/13 15.2 7.7 61 1013.60.8 - - - -
18.0 -3.0 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 270/18 15.2 5.1 51 1012.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 280/15 14.8 4.8 51 1014.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 280/05 12.8 6.2 64 1015.81.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 -/- - Calm 4.3 1.8 84 1014.10.1 - 30.0 Dew reported regional observer
17.0 - 0.0 - -2 - - 0422 0900 -/SW - 090/02 6.7 3.9 82 1015.61.4 - 30.0 Dew reported 6am yesterday recorded today regional
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
16.3 -3.9 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - - -/- 6.7 5.3 91 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - - -/- 4.1 4.1 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - -/- 4.1 3.8 98 - - - - -
16.0 -4.2 3.0 -5.6 - 0.2/24 - 0422 0900 - - - - -/- 13.5 6.6 63 - - - - -
- - 3.4 -5.2 - - - 0422 1200 - - - - -/- 16.7 8.7 59 - - - - -
18.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - - -/- 15.4 8.6 64 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - -/- 15.0 7.1 59 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - -/- 13.1 8.2 72 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.0 -5.5 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 360/17 7.9 2.8 70 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 340/18 8.0 4.4 78 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 360/15 6.6 5.4 92 - - - - -
12.0 -5.5 5.0 -2.4 - 0.4/24 0.4/3 0422 0900 - - - 350/15 8.0 7.2 95 - - - 6.0 -
- - 4.7 -2.7 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 280/26 13.5 6.8 64 - - - - -
14.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 250/24 11.7 7.2 74 - - - - Generated from 22/04/2021 04:58 message
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 280/11 11.2 7.1 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 310/15 10.1 7.2 82 - - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.1 -3.4 - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 290/22 12.0 10.4 90 1007.82.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 280/28 12.3 10.7 90 1005.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - 270/21 11.5 8.4 81 1005.00.6 - - - -
14.0 -3.5 7.0 -1.3 - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 280/34 13.4 8.5 72 1005.30.3 - - - -
- - 9.2 +0.9 - - - 0422 1200 - - - 290/37 15.3 9.0 66 1004.40.9 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 300/43 14.8 10.4 75 1003.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - - 260/28 12.7 5.8 63 1004.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - 280/21 11.3 5.8 69 1007.52.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0422 0000 - - - 360/15 8.4 7.6 95 1007.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0300 - - - 350/26 9.3 7.7 90 1004.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0600 - - - - 340/18 9.5 8.7 95 1003.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 0900 - - - - 330/30 11.8 6.1 68 1003.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1200 - - - - 310/37 15.1 5.0 51 1002.41.2 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0422 1500 - - - 320/30 14.7 4.7 51 1001.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 320/18 11.9 4.9 62 1003.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 2100 - - - - 300/22 10.8 2.4 56 1005.52.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.6 -3.7 - - - - 1/3 0422 0000 - - - 310/35 12.4 12.1 98 1005.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0422 0300 - - - 300/30 11.5 9.1 85 1004.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0422 0600 - - - 290/31 12.1 7.4 73 1004.60.1 - - - -
13.0 -3.3 7.0 -1.1 - 4/24 0.2/3 0422 0900 - - - 290/31 11.2 10.6 96 1005.00.4 - - - -
- - 9.5 +1.4 - - 0.6/3 0422 1200 - - - 280/37 12.3 10.9 91 1004.40.6 - - - -
13.0 -3.3 - - - 3/6 2/3 0422 1500 - - - 280/30 11.9 11.3 96 1004.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0422 1800 - - - 270/28 12.2 6.9 70 1005.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0422 2100 - - - 260/22 11.2 9.5 89 1007.41.5 - - - -