Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 19 May 2021
prepared 0228 EST, 20/05/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - Calm 16.4 14.3 87 1013.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - Calm 14.3 11.3 82 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 120/09 16.5 5.2 47 1013.40.9 - - - -
32.0 +0.5 12.8 -5.4 - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 090/15 25.0 1.9 22 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 130/17 28.9 6.5 24 1012.22.2 - - - -
31.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 170/11 30.7 4.8 19 1010.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 280/09 25.7 19.3 68 1012.92.0 - - - -
31.4 -0.1 - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 360/05 19.5 16.2 81 1014.11.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - Calm 12.7 12.2 97 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - 300/11 12.6 11.7 94 1016.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - 300/11 11.5 10.9 96 1017.40.7 - - - -
21.0 - 10.2 - - - - 0519 0900 - - - 310/13 15.8 13.1 84 1019.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1200 - - - 270/17 19.3 13.9 71 1019.10.1 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0519 1500 - - - 250/15 20.2 13.2 64 1019.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - Calm 15.5 12.8 84 1020.61.4 - - - -
21.6 - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 310/05 12.2 11.6 96 1022.31.7 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 180/04 14.9 13.6 92 1017.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 150/04 14.0 12.4 90 1017.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 150/02 14.4 12.8 90 1018.21.1 - - - -
23.0 - 12.4 - - 0.2/24 - 0519 0900 - - - - 130/09 18.3 13.0 71 1019.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 200/09 20.9 11.5 55 1019.8 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 210/11 21.1 11.7 55 1019.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 180/02 15.6 11.2 75 1020.61.0 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - Calm 12.3 11.2 93 1022.31.7 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - 010/05 17.4 3.3 39 1016.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - 280/09 14.5 3.9 49 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - 360/08 12.0 4.2 59 1017.10.9 - - - -
27.0 +6.4 11.4 +2.8 - - - 0519 0900 - - - 360/05 17.9 4.5 41 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1200 - - - 290/15 26.1 1.4 20 1017.31.1 - - - -
28.0 +7.4 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 200/13 26.4 1.7 20 1016.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - 170/04 21.3 2.1 28 1017.81.3 - - - -
28.1 +7.5 - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 150/17 20.3 4.8 36 1019.71.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
21.5 -1.5 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - 020/05 7.8 -6.3 36 1022.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - 120/08 8.7 -6.3 34 1021.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 120/13 5.4 -5.0 47 1020.80.2 - - - -
21.0 -2.0 3.0 -5.3 - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 080/09 12.2 -5.3 29 1022.41.5 - - - -
- - 3.4 -4.9 - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 060/21 21.5 -6.2 15 1020.61.7 - - - -
25.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 110/13 25.3 -7.2 11 1018.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 120/13 21.1 -8.4 13 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - Calm 11.5 -7.8 25 1020.91.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.8 -0.3 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - 360/18 8.8 6.8 87 1025.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 020/15 8.2 7.1 93 1024.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - 360/15 7.1 5.7 91 1024.30.3 - - - -
16.0 -0.1 7.0 -0.3 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0519 0900 - - - 010/18 10.9 6.3 73 1025.10.8 - - - -
- - 6.6 -0.7 - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 360/17 16.3 9.0 62 1023.61.5 - - - -
17.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 350/18 16.7 7.6 55 1021.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 350/17 12.7 6.3 65 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 350/21 12.6 4.8 59 1022.00.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
27.9 +0.1 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 160/09 15.9 -2.6 28 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 130/15 16.4 -4.8 23 1017.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 120/11 17.5 -3.3 24 1017.70.2 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 13.0 -1.0 - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 100/17 21.4 1.1 26 1018.91.1 - - - -
- - 12.8 -1.2 - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 080/21 27.0 8.9 32 1018.00.8 - - - -
30.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 140/17 29.2 7.7 26 1015.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 110/17 26.5 7.0 29 1015.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 110/09 21.9 4.5 32 1018.22.2 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
29.5 +1.9 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - 180/21 21.7 19.3 86 1017.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0519 0300 - - - 160/21 22.5 18.7 79 1015.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - 160/22 21.9 19.5 86 1016.10.2 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 21.0 +1.2 - 0.2/24 - 0519 0900 - - - 160/22 24.6 19.2 72 1017.71.6 - - - -
- - 21.3 +1.5 - - - 0519 1200 - - - 150/28 27.2 19.3 62 1016.21.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 140/34 27.0 18.8 61 1014.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - 150/17 23.1 19.9 82 1015.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0519 2100 - - - 160/18 22.3 20.6 90 1017.21.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.5 -0.1 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - 150/17 22.3 16.8 71 1018.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 210/11 20.0 16.6 81 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 210/13 18.8 16.0 84 1018.60.4 - - - -
27.0 -0.6 18.0 +0.4 - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 160/21 24.3 17.3 65 1019.61.0 - - - -
- - 18.2 +0.6 - - - 0519 1200 - - - 120/30 27.1 17.6 56 1018.80.8 - - - -
29.0 +1.4 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 070/26 26.6 17.9 59 1016.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 110/22 24.1 19.2 74 1017.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 130/18 22.6 17.5 73 1019.51.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.1 -0.1 - - - - 4/3 0519 0000 - - - 150/30 20.2 17.8 86 1020.70.7 - - - Generated from 18/05/2021 13:59 message
- - - - - 4/6 - 0519 0300 - - - 180/22 19.1 17.2 89 1019.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 170/24 18.5 15.0 80 1020.30.7 - - - -
24.0 -0.2 18.0 +0.9 - 17/24 - 0519 0900 - - - 160/28 20.5 16.5 78 1021.81.5 - - - -
- - 18.1 +1.0 - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 160/26 22.8 18.1 75 1020.71.1 - - - -
24.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 150/26 23.3 18.4 74 1019.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - 150/22 22.1 18.1 78 1020.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0519 2100 - - - 150/21 21.4 18.4 83 1021.61.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.3 +0.8 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - 170/13 16.2 13.5 84 1024.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - 160/13 16.4 13.7 84 1023.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 180/09 14.3 12.7 90 1023.80.5 - - - -
25.0 +0.5 14.0 -0.2 - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 160/21 19.9 14.5 71 1025.21.4 - - - -
- - 14.2 +0.0 - - - 0519 1200 - - - 140/22 21.4 14.8 66 1024.01.2 - - - -
24.0 -0.5 - - - 2/6 2/3 0519 1500 - - - 170/15 20.1 15.9 77 1022.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 160/15 19.4 12.7 65 1023.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 170/09 16.4 14.1 86 1024.71.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.4 +0.5 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 110/09 16.3 10.8 70 1023.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 110/11 15.8 11.0 73 1021.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 150/09 15.0 11.2 78 1022.60.7 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 15.0 +0.8 - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 130/21 20.1 12.6 62 1024.21.6 - - - -
- - 14.6 +0.4 - - - 0519 1200 - - - 120/22 25.5 12.7 45 1022.31.9 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 100/21 25.7 9.9 37 1020.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 110/21 22.1 13.2 57 1022.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 120/09 19.5 13.2 67 1023.61.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.3 -0.6 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - 200/13 17.1 11.8 71 1026.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - 210/15 17.4 11.9 70 1025.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0519 0600 - - - 200/15 16.9 11.8 72 1026.60.9 - - - -
22.0 -0.9 16.0 +1.4 - 0.2/24 - 0519 0900 - - - 190/15 19.5 12.5 64 1027.81.2 - - - -
- - 15.8 +1.2 - - - 0519 1200 - - - 160/24 22.7 12.3 52 1026.61.2 - - - -
24.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 160/18 22.4 12.9 55 1025.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 200/11 17.5 12.8 74 1026.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 220/09 15.0 12.5 85 1027.30.8 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.5 - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 200/21 16.6 14.1 85 1025.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - 210/22 16.0 14.0 88 1024.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - 190/22 15.9 13.2 84 1025.50.9 - - - -
23.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0519 0900 - - - 190/24 18.0 14.3 79 1026.91.4 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - - 0519 1200 - - - 170/26 18.6 16.2 86 1025.91.0 - - 8.0 -
21.0 - - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 200/26 20.6 15.6 73 1024.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 210/17 17.6 14.1 80 1025.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 190/18 17.1 15.1 88 1026.20.7 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
17.6 - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 100/22 10.7 10.5 99 1026.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 100/22 11.0 9.6 91 1026.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 110/21 10.1 8.9 92 1026.80.7 - - - -
18.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 100/26 15.1 10.5 74 1028.11.2 - - - -
- - 9.8 - - - - 0519 1200 - - - 100/28 17.2 10.6 65 1026.91.1 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 090/22 17.4 10.8 65 1026.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 090/21 13.7 11.8 88 1026.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 100/21 12.8 11.7 93 1027.60.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 140/11 8.9 0.1 54 1024.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 130/11 9.1 1.0 57 1023.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - Calm 3.6 -1.2 71 1024.70.7 - - - -
22.0 -1.1 3.0 -6.0 - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 120/11 15.7 1.8 39 1025.81.1 - - - -
- - 3.4 -5.6 - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 020/11 22.9 0.7 23 1024.21.5 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 150/18 24.7 -4.6 14 1022.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 140/09 20.3 -0.9 24 1022.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 120/11 15.8 -0.4 33 1024.01.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.2 - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 160/11 3.6 2.6 93 1028.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 230/08 2.0 2.0 100 1028.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 150/09 2.3 2.2 99 1028.60.6 - - - -
20.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 110/08 10.5 7.2 80 1029.91.3 - - - -
- - 1.0 - - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 070/05 18.9 6.1 43 1028.01.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 310/09 20.7 3.0 31 1026.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 240/09 10.3 3.1 61 1027.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 130/13 6.7 4.0 83 1027.70.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
17.0 - -3.0 - -6 - - 0519 0900 - - - 050/02 4.9 4.5 97 - 20.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - Calm 7.5 7.2 98 1027.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - Calm 6.3 6.2 99 1027.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 300/11 6.6 6.6 100 1028.20.6 - - - -
20.0 -0.2 6.0 -4.2 - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 300/17 11.0 8.6 85 1029.21.0 - - - -
- - 5.9 -4.3 - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 310/15 18.0 8.3 53 1027.51.7 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 360/09 20.5 5.7 38 1025.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 050/11 15.1 12.2 83 1026.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 020/04 11.8 11.2 96 1027.40.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 190/05 -1.5 -2.1 96 1028.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - Calm -1.8 -1.9 99 1028.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - Calm -2.9 -3.3 97 1028.30.3 - - - -
13.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0519 0900 - - - - Calm 8.0 6.9 93 1029.41.0 - - - -
- - -3.4 - - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 310/17 12.9 1.6 46 1028.31.0 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 300/13 13.6 2.2 46 1027.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 240/05 5.2 0.6 72 1027.80.5 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 240/02 0.8 -0.1 94 1028.40.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.0 - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 120/08 3.1 1.6 90 1028.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 140/21 3.9 2.3 89 1027.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 110/08 0.8 0.1 95 1028.30.7 - - - -
19.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 130/15 8.4 4.6 77 1029.61.3 - - - -
- - 0.5 - - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 310/11 18.3 3.8 38 1028.11.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 300/11 20.9 2.7 30 1026.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 220/08 10.6 3.6 62 1026.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 090/05 7.3 4.8 84 1027.50.7 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
20.0 - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 280/02 7.0 6.9 99 1028.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - Calm 5.1 5.0 99 1027.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 250/05 4.1 4.0 99 1028.00.5 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0519 0900 - - - - Calm 12.3 9.7 84 1028.70.7 - - - -
- - 3.4 - - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 020/11 19.7 5.7 40 1026.81.9 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 050/17 18.9 9.7 55 1025.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 270/09 11.1 8.5 84 1026.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 230/02 7.6 7.2 97 1027.20.9 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
14.0 - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - Calm -1.3 -1.6 98 1028.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - Calm -3.1 -3.4 98 1028.20.4 - - 1.5 -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - 300/04 -4.6 -4.9 98 1028.50.3 - - 8.0 -
14.0 - -5.0 - - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 350/05 4.3 4.2 99 1029.20.6 - - - -
- - -5.1 - - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 280/18 13.0 2.8 50 1027.71.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 280/21 14.2 0.1 38 1026.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - 320/11 6.7 2.4 74 1027.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - Calm 1.4 0.5 94 1028.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
15.4 - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - Calm 3.0 3.0 100 1029.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - Calm 4.4 4.4 100 1028.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - Calm 5.6 5.6 100 1029.00.2 - - - -
15.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0519 0900 - - - Calm 7.7 7.3 97 1030.41.4 - - - -
- - 2.4 - - - - 0519 1200 - - - 100/02 12.2 9.0 81 1029.50.9 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - 060/05 15.5 7.5 59 1027.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - 340/02 10.2 8.0 86 1027.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - Calm 5.9 5.9 100 1028.30.5 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.8 -1.4 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - Calm 2.2 2.1 99 1028.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 070/05 -0.1 -0.2 99 1028.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 090/11 1.9 1.9 100 1029.10.4 - - - -
16.0 -1.2 0.0 -6.0 - - - 0519 0900 - - - - 080/13 5.9 5.0 94 1030.41.3 - - - -
- - -0.2 -6.2 - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 260/04 13.1 5.3 59 1029.01.4 - - - -
17.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - -/- 16.0 4.7 47 1027.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - 140/13 11.1 5.4 68 1027.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - 050/08 5.6 4.4 92 1028.30.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
19.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 030/04 7.4 3.6 77 1027.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - Calm 4.8 3.3 90 1026.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - Calm 5.1 3.0 86 1027.10.3 - - - -
19.0 +0.1 3.0 -4.5 - - - 0519 0900 - - - 010/09 10.0 5.0 71 1028.71.6 - - - -
- - 3.4 -4.1 - - - 0519 1200 - - - 340/21 18.9 4.7 39 1027.90.8 - - - -
21.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 310/15 20.0 2.4 31 1025.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - 360/11 17.1 2.7 38 1025.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 020/11 12.0 3.8 57 1026.10.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.3 -2.2 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - Calm 6.3 5.1 92 1027.10.4 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - Calm 3.8 3.1 95 1026.60.5 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - Calm 1.8 1.1 95 1027.40.8 - - 8.0 -
14.0 -2.5 1.0 -4.2 - - - 0519 0900 - - - 170/08 7.3 6.7 96 1028.71.2 - - - -
- - 1.5 -3.7 - - - 0519 1200 - - - 350/13 14.9 7.7 62 1027.70.9 - - - -
18.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 330/13 16.6 5.6 48 1025.42.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - 320/04 13.1 4.3 55 1025.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - Calm 8.2 5.0 80 1025.70.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 6/W - - Calm 9.2 6.6 84 1028.30.6 - 30.0 regional observer
15.0 - 5.0 - 4 - - 0519 0900 -/- - 090/04 10.4 6.3 76 1029.61.5 - 35.0 regional observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
15.8 -1.0 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - -/- 7.2 6.3 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - -/- 4.1 4.1 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - -/- 2.6 2.6 100 - - - - -
16.0 -0.8 2.0 -4.3 - - - 0519 0900 - - - - -/- 7.3 7.3 100 - - - - -
- - 2.1 -4.2 - - - 0519 1200 - - - - -/- 15.5 10.5 72 - - - - -
19.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - - -/- 16.9 8.1 56 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - - -/- 11.3 9.0 86 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - - -/- 6.8 6.1 95 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.7 -0.9 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 360/13 4.2 3.3 94 1027.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - 010/15 5.4 4.8 96 1026.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - 010/13 5.5 5.2 98 1026.60.4 - - 7.0 -
13.0 -0.6 3.0 -2.8 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0519 0900 - - - 360/24 9.1 7.4 89 1027.91.2 - - - -
- - 3.4 -2.4 - - - 0519 1200 - - - 360/24 11.9 8.0 77 1027.10.7 - - - -
13.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 360/26 12.4 6.9 69 1024.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - 010/22 11.0 5.5 69 1024.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 010/22 10.8 4.7 66 1024.70.3 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - 290/18 11.3 11.1 99 1023.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - - 270/13 9.3 9.3 100 1022.80.5 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - 270/13 11.6 11.4 99 1022.80.0 - - - -
16.0 +0.8 9.0 +2.3 - - - 0519 0900 - - - 290/18 13.1 12.9 99 1023.70.9 - - - -
- - 8.7 +2.0 - - - 0519 1200 - - - 280/21 13.8 13.5 98 1022.80.9 - - 8.0 -
15.0 -0.2 - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0519 1500 - - - 300/21 13.8 13.8 100 1021.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - 310/28 14.1 12.1 88 1021.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 310/28 14.1 12.3 89 1021.20.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.9 - - - - - - 0519 0000 - - - - 330/21 8.4 7.5 94 1022.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0300 - - - 360/21 10.1 9.5 96 1021.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - - 320/17 8.5 7.9 96 1021.90.4 - - - -
15.0 - 6.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0519 0900 - - - 340/22 11.4 9.3 87 1023.11.1 - - - -
- - 7.7 - - - - 0519 1200 - - - - 350/31 15.5 10.7 73 1021.51.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 340/22 12.5 10.2 86 1020.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0519 1800 - - - 330/18 10.7 9.8 94 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0519 2100 - - - 350/17 11.0 9.3 89 1020.80.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.4 -1.0 - - - - 0.8/3 0519 0000 - - - 360/17 11.4 11.4 100 1021.40.9 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0519 0300 - - - 360/17 11.4 11.2 99 1021.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 0600 - - - 010/15 10.9 10.6 98 1021.20.3 - - - -
13.0 -1.4 11.0 +3.4 - 4/24 - 0519 0900 - - - 360/21 13.1 12.6 97 1021.70.5 - - - -
- - 10.8 +3.2 - - - 0519 1200 - - - 340/30 15.5 14.9 96 1020.71.0 - - - -
17.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0519 1500 - - - 330/24 14.2 13.9 98 1019.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 1800 - - - 350/24 13.3 12.8 97 1018.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0519 2100 - - - 360/24 12.7 12.1 96 1017.71.1 - - - -