Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 5 June 2021
prepared 0248 EST, 06/06/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 130/09 23.7 7.7 36 1015.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 120/17 22.9 11.2 48 1015.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 120/17 23.0 12.0 50 1015.80.7 - - - -
28.0 -1.2 22.4 +7.1 - - - 0605 0900 - - - 100/21 24.4 13.0 49 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1200 - - - 110/31 25.9 12.4 43 1014.91.7 - - - -
27.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - 110/24 26.3 12.7 43 1013.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - 120/18 24.6 14.7 54 1014.91.5 - - - -
27.3 -1.9 - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - 100/13 23.9 13.2 51 1015.80.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 280/15 14.1 12.3 89 1020.60.6 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0605 0300 - - - - 320/18 13.3 11.7 90 1020.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - 320/18 12.9 11.5 91 1019.70.3 - - - -
20.0 - 11.8 - - 0.6/24 - 0605 0900 - - - - 320/17 15.6 12.9 84 1020.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 310/26 19.6 11.6 60 1018.31.8 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - 310/22 19.9 10.9 56 1016.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - 330/11 15.6 11.8 78 1016.80.2 - - - -
20.8 - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 330/17 14.0 12.0 88 1016.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 050/05 12.9 10.4 85 1022.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 040/05 14.4 11.7 84 1021.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0605 0600 - - - - 070/05 13.2 11.3 88 1021.30.3 - - - -
20.0 - 11.6 - - 3/24 - 0605 0900 - - - - 030/11 14.4 12.1 86 1022.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 060/08 16.1 14.1 88 1020.31.7 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 270/11 19.3 12.3 64 1018.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 290/09 18.4 11.7 65 1018.50.2 - - - -
20.9 - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 290/11 18.6 11.9 65 1018.40.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 350/08 8.7 5.4 80 1024.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 300/08 7.8 5.1 83 1023.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - Calm 5.0 4.0 93 1023.90.0 - - - -
19.0 +1.5 3.8 -2.3 - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 350/09 12.9 7.4 69 1024.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 320/18 17.8 5.4 44 1022.52.1 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 320/15 19.4 3.2 34 1020.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - Calm 14.4 4.7 52 1020.80.2 - - - -
19.8 +2.3 - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 360/11 11.9 2.9 54 1020.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
17.9 -1.9 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 170/05 8.1 3.9 75 1024.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 180/08 6.1 3.1 81 1023.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 190/05 4.7 2.7 87 1024.10.5 - - - -
18.0 -1.8 3.0 -2.1 - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 190/08 10.9 5.9 71 1026.52.2 - - - -
- - 3.2 -1.9 - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 100/24 17.1 6.0 48 1025.01.4 - - - -
20.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 140/11 19.3 3.5 35 1022.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 130/13 16.5 1.8 37 1022.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 140/11 10.0 2.4 59 1024.71.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.5 -0.3 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 350/18 4.0 2.4 89 1021.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 360/18 4.8 2.0 82 1020.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 360/21 6.5 3.3 80 1019.41.0 - - - -
13.0 -0.8 3.0 -2.7 - 0.2/24 - 0605 0900 - - - 350/22 9.3 6.7 84 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - 3.0 -2.7 - - - 0605 1200 - - - 350/24 12.4 11.0 91 1017.02.5 - - 5.0 -
14.0 +0.2 - - - 4/6 4/3 0605 1500 - - - 320/26 13.9 12.8 93 1016.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0605 1800 - - - 270/18 13.5 12.1 91 1018.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 4/3 0605 2100 - - - 310/09 12.5 11.9 96 1019.31.0 - - 9.0 -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
22.5 -2.4 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 160/17 16.5 6.3 51 1019.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 160/15 15.0 6.6 57 1019.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - 140/17 15.5 6.2 54 1019.40.0 - - - -
23.0 -1.9 15.0 +4.9 - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 140/15 15.5 6.0 53 1021.52.0 - - - -
- - 14.9 +4.8 - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 130/22 20.9 4.0 33 1020.70.8 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 140/22 23.2 2.7 26 1018.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - 150/18 21.3 2.6 29 1018.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - 160/21 19.1 2.9 34 1020.41.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.1 +2.2 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 120/13 20.2 18.0 87 1015.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 160/17 19.2 16.8 86 1013.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 170/17 21.1 14.5 66 1014.60.7 - - - -
28.0 +2.1 18.0 +0.3 - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 170/17 23.4 13.3 53 1017.02.4 - - - -
- - 18.4 +0.7 - - - 0605 1200 - - - 130/24 25.5 15.8 55 1016.70.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - 130/31 25.6 16.2 56 1015.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 170/22 21.6 15.7 69 1016.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 180/18 20.8 15.4 71 1017.71.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 190/24 22.3 9.5 44 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 190/21 21.3 7.9 42 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 190/11 18.8 8.5 51 1016.71.1 - - - -
29.0 +3.5 17.0 +2.5 - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 220/18 21.9 9.4 45 1019.02.3 - - - -
- - 16.9 +2.4 - - - 0605 1200 - - - 100/09 25.6 11.4 41 1018.40.6 - - - -
27.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 060/24 24.8 15.1 55 1016.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - 080/09 20.4 14.5 69 1017.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - Calm 19.4 15.1 76 1019.51.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
24.3 +2.4 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 170/17 19.1 14.1 73 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 200/11 17.3 13.2 77 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - 170/28 17.2 10.1 63 1018.21.5 - - - -
24.0 +2.1 17.0 +3.1 - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 170/31 17.3 8.7 57 1020.52.3 - - - -
- - 16.6 +2.7 - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 150/18 19.6 9.8 53 1019.41.1 - - - -
21.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 100/17 19.6 11.4 59 1017.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 140/17 19.1 11.2 60 1019.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 200/13 15.3 11.5 78 1020.71.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
20.6 -2.0 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 240/09 12.3 7.6 73 1016.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 250/09 10.8 7.5 80 1016.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - 220/17 11.4 7.5 77 1017.71.1 - - - -
21.0 -1.6 10.0 -1.4 - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 210/21 15.8 7.8 59 1019.31.6 - - - -
- - 10.2 -1.2 - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 190/17 20.3 7.3 43 1018.21.1 - - - -
23.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 080/17 21.8 9.0 44 1017.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - Calm 16.5 10.8 69 1019.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 210/09 14.3 10.7 79 1021.71.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
21.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - Calm 11.3 9.9 91 1017.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 260/04 10.0 8.1 88 1018.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0605 0600 - - - - 200/02 9.4 7.0 85 1019.51.4 - - - -
21.0 -2.4 8.0 -2.8 - 0.2/24 - 0605 0900 - - - - 170/04 16.3 7.0 54 1020.61.1 - - - -
- - 8.4 -2.4 - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 210/18 21.2 5.1 35 1019.21.4 - - - -
25.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 180/17 23.5 4.5 29 1017.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 210/11 19.0 4.7 39 1019.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - Calm 14.0 7.1 63 1021.42.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 240/13 16.0 6.7 54 1014.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 210/17 15.9 6.1 52 1015.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 210/18 15.7 5.6 51 1017.41.9 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 12.0 +0.5 - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 210/22 17.8 6.3 47 1019.42.0 - - - -
- - 11.7 +0.2 - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 200/17 20.3 8.9 48 1018.70.7 - - - -
21.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 180/18 20.1 9.4 50 1018.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 190/11 15.5 10.1 70 1020.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 200/08 12.9 9.2 78 1022.01.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.6 - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 250/15 12.9 8.4 74 1015.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 240/17 12.4 8.1 75 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - 230/08 10.1 7.2 82 1017.31.5 - - - -
22.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 220/17 17.7 8.8 56 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - 8.6 - - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 180/22 20.1 8.4 47 1018.50.5 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 140/22 19.8 9.4 51 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 190/09 15.2 9.6 69 1020.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 280/05 11.0 9.9 93 1022.01.8 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.0 - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 220/21 8.5 8.4 99 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 220/13 7.4 7.4 100 1018.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 240/11 7.0 7.0 100 1019.61.2 - - 3.5 -
15.0 - 7.0 - - - - 0605 0900 - - - 250/17 7.6 7.6 100 1021.82.1 - - - -
- - 6.7 - - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 240/15 13.6 7.2 65 1021.00.8 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - 250/17 15.6 4.3 47 1020.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 230/13 11.2 3.3 58 1022.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 210/17 8.7 4.5 75 1023.81.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
20.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 170/13 10.6 7.3 80 1021.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 180/09 7.0 5.6 91 1021.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - Calm 5.2 3.9 91 1022.30.9 - - - -
20.0 +0.2 5.0 -0.5 - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 150/11 12.0 8.5 79 1024.42.0 - - - -
- - 4.5 -1.0 - - - 0605 1200 - - - 130/17 17.0 5.9 48 1023.60.8 - - - -
18.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 170/21 17.5 3.8 40 1021.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 180/09 14.5 4.8 52 1023.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 150/08 9.6 5.0 73 1025.12.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
16.7 - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 030/08 8.2 7.3 94 1019.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 310/05 7.3 7.3 100 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - Calm 7.1 7.1 100 1021.11.0 - - - -
17.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0605 0900 - - - 320/05 10.6 9.4 92 1023.11.9 - - - -
- - 5.6 - - - - 0605 1200 - - - 010/04 13.5 6.8 64 1022.40.7 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 280/09 15.8 5.1 49 1021.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 260/09 8.5 4.7 77 1023.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - Calm 6.6 5.6 93 1024.51.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
11.0 - 0.0 - -4 - - 0605 0900 2/SE - - 130/02 5.7 4.8 94 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.5 +2.9 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 270/17 11.9 8.9 82 1017.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0605 0300 - - - 230/15 11.7 10.9 95 1018.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 280/15 9.9 8.5 91 1019.81.4 - - - -
21.0 +3.4 9.0 +1.1 - 0.8/24 - 0605 0900 - - - 290/15 10.8 8.6 86 1022.22.4 - - - -
- - 8.7 +0.8 - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 200/13 16.1 5.4 49 1021.60.6 - - - -
17.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 310/13 16.9 4.6 44 1020.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - Calm 10.4 8.2 86 1021.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - Calm 8.1 7.8 98 1021.80.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
8.5 - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 210/18 4.5 3.9 96 1020.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 210/11 3.0 2.9 99 1020.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 200/09 2.2 2.1 99 1021.31.0 - - 0.5 -
9.0 - 1.0 - - 3/24 - 0605 0900 - - - Calm 2.1 2.0 99 1023.21.7 - - 0.3 -
- - 1.0 - - - - 0605 1200 - - - 350/11 7.3 4.8 84 1023.00.2 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 330/15 9.0 1.7 60 1022.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 230/11 2.1 1.1 93 1023.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - 240/13 2.3 1.6 95 1024.50.7 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 240/13 6.5 5.9 96 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 220/11 5.5 5.1 97 1021.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - 050/02 1.5 0.8 95 1022.41.2 - - 0.4 -
13.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0605 0900 - - - 360/02 4.6 - - 1024.31.8 - - - -
- - 0.4 - - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 340/11 13.0 5.4 60 1024.00.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 250/17 14.3 2.2 44 1022.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 230/09 7.1 2.4 72 1024.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - 190/09 5.1 1.9 80 1025.30.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
20.3 - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 200/24 12.3 4.8 60 1019.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 260/09 5.8 4.6 92 1019.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - 260/11 5.4 5.3 99 1021.01.5 - - - -
20.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 250/15 11.3 4.5 63 1022.71.7 - - - -
- - 3.1 - - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 060/05 15.6 2.7 42 1021.31.4 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 050/13 15.6 4.6 48 1019.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - 310/02 8.8 7.3 90 1020.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - 340/13 11.6 2.9 55 1020.10.5 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.8 - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 150/02 1.0 0.9 99 1020.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 210/02 -1.4 -1.5 99 1020.50.4 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 020/08 1.1 1.0 99 1021.61.0 - - 0.2 -
13.0 - -2.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0605 0900 - - - 360/15 3.2 3.1 99 1023.31.6 - - - -
- - -2.3 - - - - 0605 1200 - - - 320/21 9.5 4.5 71 1022.11.1 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 350/26 10.7 3.5 61 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - 360/22 6.0 3.2 82 1022.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - 360/11 5.0 3.2 88 1023.31.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
15.4 - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 020/02 3.3 1.8 90 1021.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 350/05 1.4 1.4 100 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - Calm 0.9 0.9 100 1022.51.0 - - - -
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0605 0900 - - - - Calm 3.5 2.2 91 1024.21.7 - - - -
- - -0.9 - - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 060/02 10.3 4.2 66 1023.90.3 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 290/13 10.9 3.5 60 1023.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - 360/05 6.4 4.1 85 1023.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - 050/05 4.1 3.8 98 1025.11.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.4 +1.7 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 250/11 2.8 0.9 87 1020.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 030/04 1.7 1.6 99 1021.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - 090/09 0.2 0.1 99 1022.21.1 - - - -
15.0 +1.3 -2.0 -5.7 - - - 0605 0900 - - - - 070/08 4.2 3.8 97 1024.11.9 - - - -
- - -2.2 -5.9 - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 270/08 9.2 2.5 63 1024.1 - - - -
11.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 230/13 10.7 2.8 58 1023.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - Calm 6.2 2.8 79 1023.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - 090/08 4.2 3.0 92 1025.01.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.3 +0.4 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 190/05 5.3 4.4 94 1023.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 320/05 3.7 3.6 99 1023.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - Calm 1.4 1.3 99 1023.80.2 - - - -
16.0 +0.1 1.0 -4.2 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0605 0900 - - - - 010/05 5.7 5.7 100 1025.01.1 - - - -
- - 1.0 -4.2 - - - 0605 1200 - - - - 320/11 12.5 7.0 69 1024.60.4 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - 310/15 14.9 5.1 52 1023.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - Calm 11.2 6.1 71 1023.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - 360/09 9.1 6.7 85 1024.40.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.8 +0.7 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - Calm 0.6 -0.7 91 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - Calm 0.0 -0.8 94 1022.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - 210/02 -1.1 -1.9 94 1021.60.4 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 -2.0 -5.6 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0605 0900 - - - - Calm 2.3 1.6 95 1022.91.2 - - - -
- - -2.0 -5.6 - - - 0605 1200 - - - 310/15 8.6 3.4 70 1022.80.1 - - - -
11.0 -2.1 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - 340/15 10.7 4.6 66 1020.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - 350/13 10.7 5.0 68 1021.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - 350/11 10.4 5.6 72 1022.21.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - Calm -1.3 -1.9 96 1022.00.4 - 50.0 Frost regional observer
15.0 - -2.0 - -4 Tr/24 - 0605 0900 - - - 140/00 2.0 0.9 92 1023.91.7 - 50.0 Frost reported today recorded tomorrow regional ob
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
13.4 -0.8 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - -/- 4.9 4.8 99 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - -/- 3.4 3.4 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - -/- 1.2 1.2 100 - - - - -
13.0 -1.2 0.0 -4.2 - 1/24 - 0605 0900 - - - - -/- 5.3 4.7 96 - - - - -
- - 0.0 -4.2 - - - 0605 1200 - - - - -/- 10.8 4.9 67 - - - - -
11.0 -3.2 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - - -/- 11.3 7.2 76 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - - -/- 11.2 1.7 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 2100 - - - - -/- 11.9 5.5 65 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.1 -0.6 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 300/05 1.6 0.9 95 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - Calm -0.2 -0.6 97 1021.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - - 360/11 -0.2 -0.6 97 1020.80.8 - - - -
10.0 -0.7 -2.0 -6.0 - 0.8/24 - 0605 0900 - - - 360/22 2.7 1.5 92 1021.60.7 - - - -
- - -1.6 -5.6 - - - 0605 1200 - - - 010/31 6.5 3.5 81 1020.41.1 - - - -
9.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0605 1500 - - - 360/30 8.6 5.0 78 1018.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 1800 - - - 360/24 8.9 5.8 81 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0605 2100 - - - 360/26 8.3 7.7 96 1021.01.0 - - 8.0 -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.3 -1.0 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - - 210/09 4.1 2.1 87 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - - 180/05 1.2 0.9 98 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 160/09 2.0 1.9 99 1015.81.3 - - - -
12.0 -1.3 1.0 -4.0 - - - 0605 0900 - - - 170/08 6.6 6.5 99 1015.00.8 - - - -
- - 0.5 -4.5 - - 0.4/3 0605 1200 - - - 320/48 11.9 11.6 98 1012.03.0 - - 7.0 -
13.0 -0.3 - - - 1/6 1/3 0605 1500 - - - 330/50 13.1 12.9 99 1008.04.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0605 1800 - - - 300/46 12.3 12.1 99 1009.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0605 2100 - - - - 250/17 8.6 6.9 89 1012.53.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.9 - - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 330/15 -0.2 -2.4 85 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 030/15 -0.3 -1.9 89 1016.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0600 - - - 340/13 1.7 0.1 89 1015.01.1 - - - -
11.0 - -2.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0605 0900 - - - 330/18 6.3 3.1 80 1014.10.9 - - - -
- - -2.5 - - - - 0605 1200 - - - 340/28 8.8 7.3 90 1011.42.6 - - 3.5 -
10.0 - - - - 2/6 2/3 0605 1500 - - - 350/44 10.2 9.4 95 1006.84.5 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 5/3 0605 1800 - - - 350/28 10.6 9.5 93 1007.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 - 0605 2100 - - - 320/21 8.5 7.3 92 1010.93.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.6 -1.0 - - - - - 0605 0000 - - - 300/22 9.2 5.0 75 1015.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0605 0300 - - - 010/11 6.8 6.2 96 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0605 0600 - - - 010/18 6.9 6.5 97 1012.62.2 - - - -
11.0 -1.6 6.0 -0.1 - 4/24 2/3 0605 0900 - - - 360/28 8.6 8.5 99 1010.81.8 - - 8.0 -
- - 6.2 +0.1 - - 5/3 0605 1200 - - - 350/31 11.1 11.1 100 1007.23.6 - - 6.0 -
13.0 +0.4 - - - 14/6 9/3 0605 1500 - - - 330/34 11.0 11.0 100 1004.82.4 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 2/3 0605 1800 - - - 250/31 11.1 7.6 79 1009.85.0 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0605 2100 - - - 270/21 9.6 7.4 86 1013.13.3 - - - -