Regional city synoptic reports for Friday, 30 July 2021
prepared 1912 EST, 31/07/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 270/04 16.9 15.0 89 1014.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 230/04 16.8 15.6 93 1013.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 190/13 21.2 19.6 91 1014.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0730 0900 - - - - 190/17 23.5 18.8 75 1015.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 270/18 26.7 19.3 64 1014.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 260/21 26.9 17.9 58 1012.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 260/21 23.8 19.3 76 1013.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 250/09 22.6 19.8 84 1016.12.2 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - 1/3 0730 0000 - - - 310/31 9.9 6.6 80 994.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0730 0300 - - - 310/34 8.9 5.5 79 995.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 300/30 8.3 4.9 79 996.10.9 - - - -
20.0 - 7.7 - - 5/24 0.4/3 0730 0900 - - - - 320/31 9.8 6.5 80 997.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0730 1200 - - - 280/37 9.8 7.4 85 998.91.9 - - - -
11.0 - - - - 4/6 1/3 0730 1500 - - - 280/30 8.7 6.3 85 1000.11.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 0730 1800 - - - 270/22 7.9 5.7 86 1003.13.0 - - 8.0 -
11.4 - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0730 2100 - - - 230/13 6.4 5.2 92 1005.82.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - 2/3 0730 0000 - - - - 270/31 14.0 7.5 65 999.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0730 0300 - - - - 270/34 13.7 7.2 65 999.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0730 0600 - - - - 270/24 12.8 7.3 69 999.90.1 - - - -
19.0 - 10.5 - - 11/24 3/3 0730 0900 - - - - 260/30 12.3 7.6 73 1001.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 230/31 12.9 7.4 69 1003.01.1 - - - -
14.0 - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0730 1500 - - - - 230/24 13.0 6.4 64 1003.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 230/17 12.1 4.3 59 1005.92.3 - - - -
14.9 - - - - 1/6 1/3 0730 2100 - - - - 190/04 7.9 5.5 85 1008.42.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 320/22 12.8 10.3 85 1004.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 310/22 12.9 9.9 82 1003.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 310/22 12.2 9.0 81 1004.00.3 - - - -
19.0 +2.3 11.9 +7.0 - 2/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 320/22 13.9 10.5 80 1005.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0730 1200 - - - 290/26 15.8 11.6 76 1004.60.8 - - - -
17.0 +0.3 - - - 3/6 1/3 0730 1500 - - - 290/18 15.3 10.1 71 1004.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 270/22 13.1 8.2 72 1006.11.6 - - - -
17.2 +0.5 - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 260/24 11.5 8.0 79 1008.12.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
29.2 +9.6 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - Calm 15.1 3.3 45 1012.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 290/08 12.9 1.3 45 1012.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 360/11 15.1 2.3 42 1012.70.1 - - - -
29.0 +9.4 12.0 +8.0 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 200/02 23.4 2.8 26 1015.02.2 - - - -
- - 11.6 +7.6 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 260/17 29.1 5.2 22 1013.91.0 - - - -
32.0 +12.4 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 300/34 31.5 -0.2 13 1010.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 280/37 29.0 -3.2 12 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 320/13 22.3 -1.1 21 1013.62.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
14.9 +1.8 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 360/26 10.7 2.8 58 1010.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 360/31 10.2 2.1 57 1009.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 010/28 9.5 2.1 60 1007.81.2 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 8.0 +2.9 - 0.2/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 010/34 11.9 2.4 52 1007.10.7 - - - -
- - 8.0 +2.9 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 010/34 13.7 4.0 52 1005.21.9 - - - -
15.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 010/31 13.5 5.2 57 1003.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 010/26 12.9 4.8 58 1003.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 010/31 13.1 4.8 57 1004.11.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
32.9 +8.3 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 350/05 15.7 5.3 50 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 030/02 12.7 5.1 60 1014.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - Calm 12.1 5.7 65 1015.30.8 - - - -
33.0 +8.4 11.0 +2.4 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - Calm 22.5 5.0 32 1017.01.6 - - - -
- - 11.2 +2.6 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 040/15 30.1 5.4 21 1015.81.1 - - - -
34.0 +9.4 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 350/08 32.7 0.7 13 1012.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 290/09 31.4 -0.3 13 1012.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 300/05 18.7 0.8 30 1014.71.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.8 +1.1 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - Calm 17.9 17.4 97 1015.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 270/02 17.7 17.5 99 1014.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 200/04 16.4 15.9 97 1014.60.4 - - - -
27.0 +1.3 15.0 -2.0 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 300/04 21.9 18.5 81 1016.82.2 - - - -
- - 15.3 -1.7 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 040/13 26.3 20.8 72 1016.10.7 - - - -
27.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 040/08 27.2 19.8 64 1013.52.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 060/04 23.6 19.3 77 1015.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 160/05 21.9 19.1 84 1017.52.5 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.8 +3.8 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 350/08 19.5 19.5 100 1015.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - Calm 16.5 16.5 100 1014.30.9 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 190/05 17.8 17.2 96 1015.20.9 - - - -
29.0 +4.0 16.0 +2.5 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 130/08 23.2 20.0 82 1017.01.8 - - - -
- - 16.4 +2.9 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 050/15 26.4 20.3 69 1016.20.8 - - - -
29.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 050/15 26.9 18.7 61 1014.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 050/11 22.7 21.2 91 1016.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 070/17 22.8 20.9 89 1017.81.8 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.7 +5.5 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 220/11 18.4 17.6 95 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0730 0300 - - - 220/09 17.9 17.9 100 1014.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 170/17 19.3 19.3 100 1016.31.6 - - - -
27.0 +5.8 18.0 +5.2 - 0.2/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 170/18 19.6 19.1 97 1018.62.3 - - - -
- - 17.8 +5.0 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 160/18 22.2 19.0 82 1018.00.6 - - - -
23.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 140/15 21.8 17.8 78 1016.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 140/17 20.6 17.8 84 1017.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 110/13 20.9 18.3 85 1019.21.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
27.1 +5.2 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 200/08 15.0 8.0 63 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 200/09 11.8 6.3 69 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 200/09 10.5 4.0 64 1019.11.4 - - - -
27.0 +5.1 10.0 +0.0 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 170/13 17.9 8.5 54 1020.71.6 - - - -
- - 10.2 +0.2 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 110/26 22.2 11.0 49 1019.61.1 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 090/26 21.5 10.9 51 1018.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 100/13 17.1 12.4 74 1019.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 170/08 13.7 11.9 89 1021.41.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.7 +5.6 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 140/05 18.7 17.2 91 1015.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 170/08 16.0 14.5 91 1016.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 170/09 14.2 10.8 80 1018.31.9 - - - -
29.0 +5.9 14.0 +4.6 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 120/18 18.8 8.7 52 1020.11.8 - - - -
- - 13.8 +4.4 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 110/17 23.7 6.0 32 1018.71.4 - - - -
26.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 090/11 24.9 9.6 38 1017.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 080/17 20.2 8.8 48 1018.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 130/09 17.9 15.5 86 1020.11.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.8 +3.6 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 200/18 16.6 5.6 48 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 200/18 15.2 2.1 41 1018.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 210/13 14.0 2.6 46 1020.21.5 - - - -
24.0 +3.8 13.0 +2.6 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 200/13 18.5 4.7 40 1021.71.5 - - - -
- - 12.6 +2.2 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 110/18 20.4 6.4 40 1021.00.7 - - - -
21.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 100/17 19.7 6.8 43 1019.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 130/09 13.8 9.3 74 1021.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 240/02 10.6 8.4 86 1022.11.1 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.8 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 240/11 9.1 5.8 80 1017.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 220/09 12.5 5.9 64 1018.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 230/09 10.6 6.0 73 1019.51.5 - - - -
27.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 190/18 18.2 7.3 49 1021.52.0 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - 140/17 19.3 10.6 57 1020.90.6 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 100/17 20.4 8.7 47 1019.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 090/15 17.6 7.9 53 1020.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 270/05 10.9 9.2 89 1022.11.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
18.5 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 210/02 6.8 1.5 69 1019.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 120/09 6.9 0.4 63 1019.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 080/13 7.2 0.9 64 1020.50.9 - - - -
19.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 080/22 12.2 0.9 46 1022.61.9 - - - -
- - 5.2 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 090/24 15.3 3.5 45 1021.70.8 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 080/18 16.2 5.2 48 1020.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 090/18 12.8 5.9 63 1021.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 080/22 10.9 7.8 81 1022.31.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.8 +3.3 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 100/15 11.7 1.4 49 1018.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 080/11 11.4 0.5 47 1018.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 030/04 8.3 1.0 60 1018.10.1 - - - -
23.0 +3.5 7.0 +2.9 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 050/13 14.7 2.3 43 1019.00.9 - - - -
- - 6.8 +2.7 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 350/08 22.7 3.3 28 1017.71.3 - - - -
27.0 +7.5 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 290/08 26.5 1.0 19 1015.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - Calm 21.9 2.1 27 1015.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - Calm 14.3 2.5 45 1016.71.4 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
15.9 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 160/05 0.0 -0.7 95 1020.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 140/08 0.2 0.1 99 1021.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 220/05 -1.3 -1.3 100 1022.21.0 - - - -
16.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 150/13 5.9 3.6 85 1023.21.0 - - - -
- - -2.4 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 350/08 14.7 -1.8 32 1021.21.9 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 310/11 18.4 1.0 31 1018.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 230/08 10.4 0.7 51 1019.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - Calm 6.6 1.9 72 1020.91.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
12.0 - -7.0 - -9 - - 0730 0900 - - - Calm 1.8 -2.9 71 - 8.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
18.4 +1.5 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 300/15 7.0 3.1 76 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 300/13 5.4 2.4 81 1019.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 310/13 3.7 1.6 86 1020.61.0 - - - -
18.0 +1.1 3.0 -3.4 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 320/15 8.3 3.6 72 1021.91.3 - - - -
- - 2.9 -3.5 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 330/11 15.1 3.9 47 1020.21.7 - - - -
19.0 +2.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0730 1500 - - - - 320/09 18.7 -0.2 28 1018.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 060/08 12.1 7.4 73 1018.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 030/08 7.4 6.0 91 1019.10.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.1 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 260/08 -3.1 -3.8 95 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 250/02 -4.0 -4.4 97 1020.40.2 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - Calm -4.3 -4.6 98 1020.90.5 - - - -
7.0 - -5.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0730 0900 - - - - 040/05 3.7 3.1 96 1022.11.0 - - - -
- - -5.1 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 340/13 10.7 -2.0 41 1021.20.8 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 340/17 11.2 -5.3 31 1019.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 010/08 4.7 -4.3 52 1019.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 020/11 5.7 -0.6 64 1020.51.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.4 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 110/08 -0.1 -0.8 95 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 140/08 0.1 -0.5 96 1020.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 090/08 -2.8 -3.3 96 1021.81.1 - - - -
14.0 - -4.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0730 0900 - - - - 140/13 4.3 2.8 90 1022.30.5 - - - -
- - -4.4 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 340/08 14.4 2.9 46 1020.91.3 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0730 1500 - - - - 350/11 17.2 -2.4 26 1018.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 350/09 9.7 -0.8 48 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - 070/09 5.4 -1.7 60 1019.50.8 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
18.0 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 250/24 10.9 2.0 54 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 260/09 9.2 0.9 56 1018.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 080/04 2.7 1.4 91 1019.71.5 - - - -
18.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - Calm 12.0 3.3 55 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - 1.4 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 060/11 16.2 -0.9 31 1019.11.5 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 050/15 15.9 4.9 48 1017.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 250/09 8.8 6.1 83 1017.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 210/05 8.8 6.6 86 1018.10.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
10.0 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 360/15 2.1 0.6 90 1020.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 360/08 -2.3 -3.0 95 1020.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 360/04 -0.7 -0.8 99 1021.00.7 - - - -
10.0 - -4.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 360/15 4.2 2.4 88 1021.60.5 - - - -
- - -3.6 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 300/13 9.8 1.7 57 1020.41.1 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - 330/22 12.9 -6.1 26 1017.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 300/15 3.1 -3.2 63 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - Calm 3.0 0.7 85 1019.71.1 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
12.4 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - Calm 6.8 6.5 98 1020.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - Calm 6.5 6.4 99 1020.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - Calm 3.1 3.0 99 1020.90.3 - - 2.0 -
12.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0730 0900 - - - - Calm 6.8 6.7 99 1021.20.3 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 010/21 12.4 3.9 56 1018.82.3 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 010/18 12.6 5.3 61 1017.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 090/09 11.1 5.8 70 1017.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 120/02 9.4 6.1 80 1017.30.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
12.5 -0.1 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - Calm 2.6 2.6 100 1020.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 090/09 2.7 2.7 100 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 100/11 1.8 1.8 100 1021.20.5 - - - -
13.0 +0.4 1.0 -1.7 - 0.2/24 - 0730 0900 - - - - 090/15 4.8 4.7 99 1021.7 - - - -
- - 1.0 -1.7 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - 020/11 11.2 6.3 72 1019.81.8 - - - -
13.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 010/13 12.4 3.4 54 1017.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 100/09 10.1 5.9 75 1017.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 080/13 9.1 5.7 79 1017.20.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
16.2 +0.9 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 030/13 6.4 1.1 69 1016.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 020/11 5.0 1.1 76 1015.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 030/17 5.9 1.1 71 1014.61.3 - - - -
16.0 +0.7 5.0 +0.7 - - - 0730 0900 - - - 030/26 11.0 1.3 51 1014.10.5 - - - -
- - 4.5 +0.2 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 020/28 13.9 3.1 48 1012.71.4 - - - -
17.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 030/31 16.1 3.2 42 1009.23.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 040/24 15.7 3.8 45 1007.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 040/24 14.9 4.6 50 1008.40.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.4 +0.9 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 020/04 5.0 3.3 89 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0730 0300 - - - - 140/02 0.5 -0.4 94 1016.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 070/08 1.9 -0.5 84 1016.10.8 - - - -
13.0 +0.5 0.0 -2.3 - 0.2/24 - 0730 0900 - - - - 030/13 6.9 2.8 75 1016.70.6 - - - -
- - 0.1 -2.2 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 020/26 11.4 4.4 62 1015.21.4 - - - -
12.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 020/24 11.5 5.2 65 1012.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 060/18 10.7 5.0 68 1011.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 050/21 9.6 4.2 69 1012.10.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 -/ - - 050/04 4.1 2.9 92 1018.80.4 25.0 -
11.0 - 4.0 - 0 - - 0730 0900 -/- - 090/09 7.5 4.8 83 1019.30.4 25.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
15.5 +1.8 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - -/- 3.7 2.4 91 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - -/- 2.3 2.3 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - -/- 0.3 0.3 100 - - - - -
15.0 +1.3 0.0 -3.2 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - -/- 6.6 4.6 87 - - - - -
- - -0.5 -3.7 - - - 0730 1200 - - - - -/- 15.0 3.2 45 - - - - -
17.0 +3.3 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - - -/- 16.0 1.0 36 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - -/- 11.4 2.4 54 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - - -/- 10.2 4.1 66 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.8 +0.8 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - - 360/26 5.1 3.3 88 1015.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - - 010/24 3.3 1.8 90 1015.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - - 010/24 3.1 1.3 88 1014.11.0 - - - -
11.0 +1.0 3.0 -0.2 - - - 0730 0900 - - - - 010/41 5.2 1.7 78 1014.30.2 - - - -
- - 2.6 -0.6 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 010/46 8.4 3.8 73 1012.12.1 - - - -
10.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 360/37 8.8 4.4 74 1010.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - - 020/41 8.3 4.3 76 1009.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 010/44 8.0 4.2 77 1009.50.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.4 +1.7 - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 160/02 5.6 5.5 99 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0730 0300 - - - 350/05 9.2 9.2 100 1012.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 340/28 11.6 10.3 92 1011.80.4 - - - -
14.0 +1.3 5.0 +0.5 - 0.6/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 340/35 12.3 9.7 84 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - 5.5 +1.0 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 330/37 12.5 8.6 77 1011.50.5 - - - -
13.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 340/24 12.5 9.3 81 1010.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0730 1800 - - - 040/17 11.3 10.8 97 1009.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 0.4/3 0730 2100 - - - 070/17 10.9 10.9 100 1009.10.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
13.1 - - - - - - 0730 0000 - - - 040/09 5.5 4.5 93 1011.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 0300 - - - 360/15 7.0 6.3 95 1011.80.1 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0730 0600 - - - 350/15 7.8 7.2 96 1011.90.1 - - - -
13.0 - 3.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0730 0900 - - - 340/21 10.0 7.3 83 1012.10.2 - - - -
- - 2.7 - - - - 0730 1200 - - - 340/35 11.1 6.0 71 1011.01.1 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0730 1500 - - - 340/34 11.5 4.9 64 1009.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 350/26 9.5 4.9 73 1009.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 360/11 7.3 5.1 86 1009.60.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
12.1 -0.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0730 0000 - - - 020/15 9.0 8.9 99 1009.5 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 5/3 0730 0300 - - - 360/17 9.1 9.1 100 1008.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0730 0600 - - - 010/17 8.4 8.1 98 1008.20.7 - - - -
12.0 -0.2 8.0 +3.0 - 12/24 - 0730 0900 - - - 010/28 10.5 9.1 91 1007.70.5 - - - -
- - 8.0 +3.0 - - - 0730 1200 - - - 360/35 12.5 8.2 75 1006.31.4 - - - -
13.0 +0.8 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0730 1500 - - - 360/30 12.9 9.2 78 1003.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 1800 - - - 020/31 11.5 8.7 83 1002.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0730 2100 - - - 010/30 11.3 9.6 89 1002.60.2 - - - -