Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 30 August 2021
prepared 0313 EST, 31/08/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 070/04 19.9 17.5 86 1013.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 030/08 16.5 15.5 94 1012.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 040/04 15.7 13.5 87 1013.21.0 - - - -
35.0 +4.7 14.7 -0.3 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 130/09 25.8 10.8 39 1014.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 270/21 30.7 13.0 34 1011.62.5 - - - -
33.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 260/30 29.0 15.2 43 1010.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 240/17 25.2 18.6 67 1011.41.0 - - - -
33.4 +3.1 - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 220/05 23.4 18.7 75 1013.31.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 300/24 11.7 9.3 85 1008.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 300/30 12.1 9.7 85 1007.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 300/30 12.2 10.4 89 1007.00.4 - - - -
17.0 - 11.2 - - 4/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 300/31 13.7 10.9 83 1008.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1200 - - - 290/39 15.5 12.8 84 1006.51.7 - - 6.0 -
17.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 280/31 15.5 13.2 86 1006.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0830 1800 - - - 270/34 13.4 12.6 95 1007.91.3 - - 4.5 -
17.5 - - - - 2/6 - 0830 2100 - - - 290/22 13.0 11.6 91 1009.71.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 260/22 14.2 10.4 78 1013.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 280/22 14.8 10.4 75 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 270/22 15.4 9.7 69 1011.90.5 - - - -
18.0 - 13.8 - - 1/24 - 0830 0900 - - - - 270/18 15.9 10.9 72 1013.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 280/21 16.5 11.6 73 1013.00.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 280/22 16.4 11.6 73 1012.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 280/21 15.7 12.6 82 1013.10.7 - - - -
17.6 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0830 2100 - - - - 270/18 15.4 12.7 84 1014.51.4 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 310/09 10.6 4.7 67 1014.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 310/09 9.7 6.4 80 1013.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 330/11 8.1 6.6 90 1014.20.3 - - - -
21.0 +2.6 7.6 +2.1 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 270/22 14.0 8.0 67 1015.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 290/24 19.6 7.0 44 1013.32.4 - - - -
23.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 270/24 22.0 6.3 36 1011.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 270/21 19.4 6.2 42 1012.51.0 - - - -
22.6 +4.2 - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 270/15 16.0 7.7 58 1014.41.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
27.2 +4.7 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - Calm 13.0 -3.3 32 1015.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 250/09 10.6 -2.8 39 1014.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 270/11 9.9 -3.4 39 1016.31.5 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 8.0 +2.0 - - - 0830 0900 - - - Calm 15.0 -3.3 28 1018.62.2 - - - -
- - 8.0 +2.0 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 170/05 24.1 -4.1 15 1016.81.7 - - - -
28.0 +5.5 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 210/13 27.3 -6.9 10 1014.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 180/13 25.4 -9.7 9 1014.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - Calm 15.5 -11.0 15 1017.32.4 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.2 +1.2 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 360/18 9.0 7.6 91 1012.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 360/18 9.5 8.4 93 1011.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0830 0600 - - - 360/21 9.5 7.9 90 1011.60.1 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 8.0 +2.6 - 0.8/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 350/21 12.0 8.8 81 1013.11.4 - - - -
- - 8.4 +3.0 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 360/30 15.9 9.6 66 1011.21.8 - - - -
18.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 330/30 16.6 9.3 62 1010.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 350/13 12.4 8.1 75 1011.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 020/17 12.0 7.9 76 1011.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
33.2 +6.0 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 170/13 21.4 -7.2 14 1015.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 210/02 14.5 -6.4 23 1014.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 330/02 8.6 -6.4 34 1014.60.4 - - - -
33.0 +5.8 8.0 -2.4 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 340/05 24.6 -3.7 15 1016.92.2 - - - -
- - 8.1 -2.3 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 130/17 32.1 -4.7 9 1015.51.3 - - - -
33.0 +5.8 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 230/13 32.0 -6.3 8 1012.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 090/08 31.6 -6.6 8 1013.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - Calm 16.7 -7.0 19 1014.81.7 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.1 +3.6 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 170/11 23.2 20.0 82 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 180/11 23.1 19.1 78 1013.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 170/18 23.3 19.5 79 1013.30.3 - - - -
30.0 +3.5 22.0 +4.6 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 170/17 25.1 20.4 75 1015.42.1 - - - -
- - 21.8 +4.4 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 130/21 28.3 20.6 63 1014.41.0 - - - -
30.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 110/13 29.3 21.0 61 1012.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 140/13 25.8 21.2 76 1013.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 150/05 24.6 21.7 84 1015.21.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
28.8 +2.8 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 120/11 22.9 21.2 90 1015.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 120/13 22.9 20.8 88 1014.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 100/15 22.9 21.2 90 1014.90.6 - - - -
29.0 +3.0 22.0 +7.3 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 120/18 25.1 21.2 79 1017.02.1 - - - -
- - 22.4 +7.7 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 070/22 28.3 20.6 63 1015.61.4 - - - -
30.0 +4.0 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0830 1500 - - - 090/24 24.5 22.9 91 1014.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 8/3 0830 1800 - - - 120/15 22.6 22.4 99 1014.70.6 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 22/6 14/3 0830 2100 - - - 130/18 22.1 22.1 100 1016.61.9 - - 3.0 -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.1 +3.6 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 150/09 21.4 20.7 96 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 050/09 21.0 20.7 98 1015.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 220/08 19.1 19.1 100 1016.30.5 - - - -
26.0 +3.5 19.0 +5.0 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 160/05 23.7 20.6 83 1018.01.7 - - - -
- - 19.0 +5.0 - - 0.2/3 0830 1200 - - - 150/11 24.5 20.4 78 1017.30.7 - - - -
25.0 +2.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 0830 1500 - - - 140/13 23.3 20.4 84 1015.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 110/09 22.4 21.2 93 1016.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 0830 2100 - - - 020/09 21.0 21.0 100 1018.92.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
26.0 +2.9 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 310/11 16.6 16.0 96 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0830 0300 - - - 240/08 16.1 16.1 100 1016.5 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - Calm 14.0 14.0 100 1017.40.9 - - 0.1 -
26.0 +2.9 14.0 +3.3 - 3/24 - 0830 0900 - - - - 160/08 21.5 17.3 77 1019.01.6 - - - -
- - 13.6 +2.9 - - 0.2/3 0830 1200 - - - - 240/08 26.9 15.0 48 1017.61.4 - - - -
28.0 +4.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 0830 1500 - - - - 030/21 24.6 17.6 65 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 010/13 21.2 18.9 87 1018.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 070/11 20.5 20.3 99 1020.01.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.2 +6.5 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 17.9 16.9 94 1017.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0830 0300 - - - 170/09 16.0 15.4 96 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0830 0600 - - - Calm 14.5 14.0 97 1016.90.4 - - - -
31.0 +6.3 13.0 +2.4 - 3/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 190/08 18.7 17.9 95 1019.12.2 - - - -
- - 13.5 +2.9 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 030/09 27.9 14.2 43 1017.12.0 - - - -
31.0 +6.3 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 050/15 28.9 17.1 49 1015.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 010/13 24.0 16.5 63 1016.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 130/04 21.8 18.6 82 1018.82.3 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.5 +1.7 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 310/08 14.8 14.2 96 1014.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0830 0300 - - - - 250/11 13.0 12.4 96 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 200/09 9.8 9.0 95 1017.42.2 - - 4.0 -
23.0 +2.2 9.0 -1.6 - 8/24 - 0830 0900 - - - - 170/11 19.4 7.2 45 1019.92.5 - - - -
- - 9.2 -1.4 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 100/21 22.7 1.7 25 1018.91.0 - - - -
24.0 +3.2 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 060/15 22.0 9.2 44 1017.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 090/02 16.2 9.6 65 1019.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 240/05 13.7 11.4 86 1021.32.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
23.6 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 330/26 18.9 15.8 82 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 290/17 17.0 15.3 90 1015.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 180/05 13.1 12.5 96 1017.21.4 - - 4.5 -
24.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 070/09 21.2 17.2 78 1019.22.0 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - 0.2/3 0830 1200 - - - - 080/18 22.9 16.7 68 1018.11.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0830 1500 - - - - 110/17 22.0 13.9 60 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 060/13 19.7 15.6 77 1019.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 230/05 15.9 14.8 93 1021.12.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
24.3 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 300/13 12.8 0.2 42 1017.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 310/11 10.5 -1.5 43 1017.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 360/08 10.5 -2.2 41 1019.01.2 - - - -
24.0 - 8.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 120/05 17.0 -4.3 23 1021.42.3 - - - -
- - 8.1 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 270/13 19.7 -2.0 23 1020.70.7 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 260/13 21.8 -1.5 21 1019.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 240/05 17.4 -1.3 28 1020.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 090/13 14.2 1.5 42 1022.21.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
27.9 +6.2 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 9.2 -4.7 37 1017.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 030/02 8.0 -4.4 41 1016.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - Calm 5.1 -3.9 52 1017.60.8 - - - -
28.0 +6.3 5.0 -0.9 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 020/15 19.0 -5.1 19 1019.01.3 - - - -
- - 4.8 -1.1 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 330/08 26.4 -6.4 11 1017.41.5 - - - -
29.0 +7.3 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 320/13 29.5 -6.7 9 1014.72.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 200/09 24.7 -6.6 12 1016.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 180/11 19.6 -6.1 17 1018.42.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
23.8 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 360/05 6.6 2.5 75 1017.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - Calm 3.8 1.8 87 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 140/08 0.6 0.3 98 1018.41.0 - - - -
24.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 040/02 11.5 5.4 66 1020.41.9 - - - -
- - 0.2 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - 290/09 17.0 2.2 37 1019.90.5 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 330/09 18.8 2.2 33 1018.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - Calm 13.6 3.7 51 1019.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 150/05 10.1 5.7 74 1021.41.8 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
20.0 - -2.0 - -5 0.8/24 0.8/24 0830 0900 -/ - 270/02 9.4 3.0 64 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.2 +1.7 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 300/15 9.5 6.8 83 1014.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 290/17 7.9 5.2 83 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 300/15 7.7 4.5 80 1016.91.7 - - - -
20.0 +1.5 7.0 +0.1 - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 290/18 14.3 5.1 54 1018.92.0 - - - -
- - 7.4 +0.5 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 030/02 18.4 4.2 39 1017.81.1 - - - -
20.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 120/15 18.4 5.9 44 1017.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 060/11 15.5 6.2 54 1018.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 020/05 11.3 7.2 76 1020.02.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
12.5 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 250/13 5.7 2.2 78 1017.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 220/11 2.4 1.1 91 1017.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 160/08 0.8 0.7 99 1018.00.6 - - - -
13.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 020/05 6.5 4.3 86 1019.81.6 - - - -
- - -0.5 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 230/09 10.8 1.6 53 1019.40.4 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 330/13 11.2 3.0 57 1019.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 330/11 6.1 1.8 74 1020.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 270/11 3.3 2.0 91 1022.72.3 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
19.3 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 4.7 2.9 88 1017.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 070/04 2.1 1.5 96 1017.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 090/05 0.0 -0.4 97 1018.81.3 - - - -
19.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - 150/09 6.9 4.9 87 1020.21.3 - - - -
- - -0.3 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - 020/09 16.7 3.7 42 1019.80.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 280/11 17.5 3.8 40 1018.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - Calm 11.0 4.0 62 1019.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 150/15 8.4 5.0 79 1021.21.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
16.6 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 220/15 11.7 5.6 66 1013.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - 040/05 11.4 5.5 67 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - 270/22 11.5 4.9 64 1016.01.3 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0830 0900 - - - - 010/05 15.4 5.0 50 1018.52.5 - - - -
- - 5.5 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 050/18 17.0 6.5 50 1017.11.4 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 050/15 17.0 6.5 50 1017.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 280/08 12.7 8.2 74 1018.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 280/08 10.4 7.6 83 1020.62.1 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
10.9 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 330/18 5.2 4.0 92 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - Calm 3.7 3.4 98 1016.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 330/13 5.2 5.1 99 1017.61.0 - - - -
11.0 - 3.0 - - 2/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 330/09 7.5 4.8 83 1019.41.7 - - - -
- - 2.6 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - - 310/18 11.8 3.8 58 1018.50.8 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 300/18 12.6 3.6 54 1018.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 310/13 8.6 4.0 73 1019.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - Calm 6.0 4.2 88 1021.32.0 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
13.4 - - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - Calm 4.1 4.0 99 1016.20.9 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 060/05 6.9 6.8 99 1016.90.7 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 070/11 7.4 7.3 99 1017.70.8 - - - -
13.0 - 4.0 - - 8/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 110/08 9.0 8.9 99 1019.61.8 - - - -
- - 3.8 - - - - 0830 1200 - - - 100/09 13.2 10.2 82 1018.90.7 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 360/13 14.9 8.4 65 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 020/09 12.1 8.0 76 1019.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - Calm 7.3 6.7 96 1020.41.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
15.3 +0.9 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - 160/02 3.6 3.6 100 1016.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - - Calm 1.3 1.3 100 1016.8 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - Calm 0.4 0.4 100 1017.91.1 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 0.0 -3.6 - 3/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 090/11 5.2 5.2 100 1019.51.5 - - 4.5 -
- - 0.3 -3.3 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 340/05 12.7 9.7 82 1019.30.2 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 040/09 14.1 5.7 57 1017.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 110/08 11.7 8.7 82 1019.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 110/09 6.6 6.3 98 1020.91.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 010/08 8.2 3.5 72 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - Calm 7.6 2.1 68 1015.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 020/09 7.2 3.3 76 1015.90.0 - - - -
18.0 +0.9 6.0 +0.7 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 030/13 10.9 3.7 61 1017.11.2 - - - -
- - 6.4 +1.1 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 360/21 17.5 1.5 34 1016.60.5 - - - -
21.0 +3.9 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - 320/21 19.8 1.7 30 1014.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 330/08 18.4 1.4 32 1014.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 360/09 12.1 2.0 50 1016.51.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
15.5 +1.5 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - - Calm 2.8 2.1 95 1015.10.6 - - 0.1 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 170/02 1.4 0.7 95 1015.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 130/05 2.9 2.5 97 1015.60.5 - - - -
15.0 +1.0 1.0 -1.6 - - - 0830 0900 - - - 100/05 6.0 5.4 96 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - 1.0 -1.6 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 350/18 13.0 5.2 59 1016.60.6 - - - -
16.0 +2.0 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0830 1500 - - - 340/22 15.4 5.0 50 1014.62.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 360/13 13.2 5.1 58 1015.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - Calm 5.4 3.7 89 1017.11.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - Calm 5.8 5.3 97 1017.11.3 0.8 co-op observer
14.0 - 1.0 - -1 1/24 1/3 0830 0900 -/NE - - 090/08 8.5 7.4 93 1018.61.7 15.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
11.3 -3.7 - - - - 0.2/3 0830 0000 - - - - -/- 5.0 5.0 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0830 0300 - - - - -/- 3.8 3.8 100 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - - -/- 1.9 1.9 100 - - - - -
11.0 -4.0 1.0 -3.1 - 3/24 - 0830 0900 - - - - -/- 8.4 8.4 100 - - - - -
- - 1.4 -2.7 - - - 0830 1200 - - - - -/- 16.1 8.3 60 - - - - -
17.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - - -/- 16.9 7.5 54 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - -/- 13.1 6.7 65 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - -/- 10.9 6.5 74 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
12.6 +1.2 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 020/05 2.8 1.9 94 1014.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 030/08 3.0 1.8 92 1014.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 360/15 5.0 3.3 89 1014.20.1 - - - -
13.0 +1.6 2.0 -1.7 - 0.2/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 360/21 6.6 4.8 88 1016.01.7 - - - -
- - 2.1 -1.6 - - - 0830 1200 - - - 360/35 11.9 4.9 62 1014.91.0 - - - -
13.0 +1.6 - - - - - 0830 1500 - - - 350/31 12.0 5.4 64 1014.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - - 360/26 10.6 5.4 70 1014.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - - 010/31 9.7 4.3 69 1015.71.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
11.5 -1.5 - - - - - 0830 0000 - - - 130/09 6.0 6.0 100 1012.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0300 - - - 150/11 7.2 7.2 100 1012.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0830 0600 - - - 160/09 7.7 7.7 100 1012.70.1 - - - -
11.0 -2.0 5.0 +0.1 - 10/24 3/3 0830 0900 - - - 340/15 10.1 10.1 100 1013.60.9 - - 6.0 -
- - 5.1 +0.2 - - 2/3 0830 1200 - - - 340/24 13.9 13.9 100 1013.20.4 - - - -
14.0 +1.0 - - - 2/6 - 0830 1500 - - - 340/21 13.0 13.0 100 1012.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 350/26 12.3 12.3 100 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 360/28 12.5 12.5 100 1013.10.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.3 - - - - - 0.6/3 0830 0000 - - - 350/09 7.1 6.8 98 1012.30.1 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0830 0300 - - - 350/11 6.3 6.0 98 1012.20.1 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 360/11 5.2 5.1 99 1012.50.3 - - 0.1 -
10.0 - 4.0 - - 4/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 350/15 8.9 8.6 98 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - 4.3 - - - 3/3 0830 1200 - - - 310/18 10.1 9.0 93 1012.80.5 - - 5.0 -
14.0 - - - - 4/6 1/3 0830 1500 - - - 340/34 12.3 7.0 70 1011.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 350/28 11.0 7.1 77 1012.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 350/22 10.5 7.6 82 1013.21.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.7 -1.5 - - - - 0.2/3 0830 0000 - - - 020/15 6.9 6.6 98 1010.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0830 0300 - - - - 020/13 7.1 6.8 98 1010.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 0600 - - - 010/17 8.7 8.3 97 1009.70.4 - - - -
12.0 -1.2 7.0 +1.2 - 2/24 - 0830 0900 - - - 010/21 11.7 10.3 91 1010.30.6 - - - -
- - 6.8 +1.0 - - 0.6/3 0830 1200 - - - 010/21 12.5 12.2 98 1009.50.8 - - - -
15.0 +1.8 - - - 1/6 0.6/3 0830 1500 - - - 340/35 14.0 13.4 96 1008.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 1800 - - - 360/21 12.1 11.8 98 1008.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0830 2100 - - - 360/34 12.9 11.8 93 1008.30.5 - - - -