Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 14 September 2021
prepared 1359 EST, 15/09/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - Calm 19.1 17.9 93 1013.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - Calm 18.8 17.6 93 1012.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - Calm 17.3 17.0 98 1013.81.3 - - 2.5 -
29.0 -2.8 16.9 -1.5 - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 170/11 25.7 20.5 73 1015.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 270/18 29.2 20.4 59 1013.12.2 - - - -
31.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 260/26 29.5 18.0 50 1011.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 240/21 26.1 18.0 61 1012.21.0 - - - -
30.6 -1.2 - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 230/13 25.2 18.2 65 1014.11.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - 050/08 10.2 7.8 85 1021.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 050/04 6.8 5.3 90 1019.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 270/08 5.5 4.9 96 1020.90.9 - - - -
19.0 - 5.3 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 010/08 13.4 8.5 72 1020.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 350/15 18.5 4.7 40 1018.32.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 350/13 20.0 2.4 31 1016.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 100/13 14.7 10.7 77 1016.30.0 - - - -
20.4 - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - 060/13 12.2 10.9 92 1016.5 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - Calm 8.3 6.8 90 1020.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 140/02 8.4 7.3 93 1019.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - Calm 5.5 4.6 94 1020.20.6 - - - -
19.0 - 5.3 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 040/04 14.4 9.0 70 1020.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 270/09 17.9 8.2 53 1018.22.1 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 280/13 18.5 5.4 42 1016.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 250/05 16.0 8.7 62 1016.10.4 - - - -
19.5 - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - Calm 10.5 8.3 86 1016.2 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 070/11 12.8 3.7 54 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 070/13 10.6 3.9 63 1019.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 080/11 8.8 3.4 69 1020.41.1 - - - -
19.0 -3.2 6.8 -1.1 - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 080/11 14.3 2.9 46 1021.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 050/09 19.8 1.7 30 1018.52.7 - - - -
22.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 070/13 21.4 1.1 26 1016.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 120/11 18.5 0.2 29 1016.80.6 - - - -
21.6 -0.6 - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 130/11 13.3 0.0 40 1017.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
24.7 -2.3 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 090/17 16.1 -1.9 29 1018.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 090/22 14.1 -2.3 32 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 080/17 11.6 -3.7 34 1017.70.6 - - - -
25.0 -2.0 11.0 +0.8 - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 090/24 16.8 -3.9 24 1019.61.8 - - - -
- - 11.5 +1.3 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 110/22 24.7 -4.6 14 1017.91.6 - - - -
31.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 050/17 30.2 1.6 16 1014.63.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 080/24 29.1 -1.1 14 1014.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 070/17 23.2 -1.7 19 1016.41.7 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
15.1 -0.7 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - 300/02 7.0 6.3 95 1027.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 180/05 7.3 6.6 95 1026.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - Calm 6.7 5.3 91 1027.71.0 - - - -
15.0 -0.8 5.0 -1.2 - 1/24 - 0914 0900 - - - 250/09 11.2 4.9 65 1029.41.6 - - - -
- - 5.4 -0.8 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 180/09 11.9 6.6 70 1028.31.0 - - - -
13.0 -2.8 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 210/13 11.7 7.4 75 1027.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0914 1800 - - - 150/09 9.5 8.1 91 1027.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0914 2100 - - - 150/05 8.5 7.3 92 1028.10.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.1 +3.1 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - 150/22 24.1 -3.3 16 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 170/13 22.5 -3.0 18 1015.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 130/13 20.0 -3.6 20 1015.60.5 - - - -
34.0 +3.0 19.0 +4.7 - - - 0914 0900 - - - 100/15 22.5 -3.7 17 1019.23.4 - - - -
- - 19.1 +4.8 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 090/17 27.6 -3.3 13 1018.01.1 - - - -
33.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 070/15 32.1 -2.0 11 1015.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 050/13 30.8 -3.0 11 1015.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - Calm 20.5 -0.2 25 1017.11.9 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.3 +2.4 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 340/02 20.2 18.7 91 1015.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 130/02 21.3 19.0 87 1014.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 010/04 20.4 18.2 87 1015.21.1 - - - -
30.0 +2.1 20.0 +1.4 - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 150/13 25.7 19.1 67 1017.01.8 - - - -
- - 19.6 +1.0 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 070/13 29.6 18.4 51 1015.31.7 - - - -
31.0 +3.1 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 040/15 28.6 20.6 62 1012.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 340/09 24.1 20.8 82 1014.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - Calm 21.7 20.3 92 1016.01.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.7 +0.0 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 310/05 21.6 20.8 95 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - Calm 20.9 20.1 95 1014.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 170/09 19.7 19.5 99 1015.81.3 - - - -
28.0 +0.3 18.0 +0.7 - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 290/04 25.6 20.8 75 1017.51.7 - - - -
- - 18.3 +1.0 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 060/17 28.6 21.1 64 1015.42.1 - - - -
30.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 050/17 29.5 20.4 58 1012.43.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 310/17 24.4 21.7 85 1013.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 030/08 22.5 21.7 95 1016.42.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.7 +3.5 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 320/08 20.7 19.9 95 1015.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 310/09 19.9 19.4 97 1014.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 300/08 19.3 19.1 99 1014.90.8 - - - -
29.0 +3.8 19.0 +2.4 - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 150/09 23.6 19.7 79 1017.62.7 - - - -
- - 19.1 +2.5 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 100/13 23.4 16.4 65 1015.71.9 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 110/13 24.0 15.5 59 1013.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 070/08 21.5 15.3 68 1015.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 240/09 19.5 14.1 71 1017.62.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 340/13 19.6 19.4 99 1014.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0914 0300 - - - - 270/13 18.3 18.3 100 1013.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 210/09 14.4 9.6 73 1015.62.0 - - - -
28.0 +2.8 14.0 +0.5 - 9/24 - 0914 0900 - - - - 200/18 19.7 5.4 39 1017.92.3 - - - -
- - 14.2 +0.7 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 220/24 23.5 1.2 23 1015.42.5 - - - -
25.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 250/24 24.2 -5.9 13 1013.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 220/21 20.6 -5.3 17 1016.62.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 230/11 15.5 -0.3 34 1019.12.5 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
32.6 +5.4 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 360/08 21.1 15.2 69 1015.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - Calm 17.2 14.5 84 1014.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 200/17 18.5 7.6 49 1016.01.6 - - - -
33.0 +5.8 16.0 +2.5 - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 220/26 22.5 3.1 28 1018.32.3 - - - -
- - 16.2 +2.7 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 200/18 25.3 -0.7 18 1016.41.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 200/21 27.3 -4.6 12 1014.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 180/17 23.2 -5.7 14 1016.92.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 160/13 19.4 -4.8 19 1019.62.7 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.9 +5.1 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 180/17 17.2 14.5 84 1014.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 200/13 16.2 12.9 81 1013.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 220/17 15.1 11.3 78 1014.91.1 - - - -
28.0 +5.2 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0914 0900 - - - 220/15 19.4 5.8 41 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - 15.0 +1.5 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 200/21 20.8 -3.0 20 1014.01.8 - - - -
23.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 220/24 21.4 -1.8 21 1013.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 200/18 15.3 5.5 52 1017.53.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 200/17 15.3 5.2 51 1018.81.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
30.0 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 210/08 17.0 16.2 95 1013.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 240/08 14.3 9.9 75 1013.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 210/02 10.6 8.2 85 1015.11.7 - - - -
30.0 - 10.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0914 0900 - - - - 220/24 19.7 1.2 29 1017.12.0 - - - -
- - 9.9 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 230/28 22.3 -3.1 18 1015.12.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 240/30 23.0 -1.8 19 1013.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 220/21 18.0 -1.8 26 1017.13.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 210/15 14.7 0.9 39 1019.22.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.0 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 240/13 10.6 3.4 61 1016.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 250/15 7.8 2.3 68 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 250/17 5.9 0.3 67 1016.51.2 - - - -
26.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 250/30 12.0 -2.6 36 1018.11.5 - - - -
- - 5.4 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 250/39 14.2 -2.7 31 1016.41.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 250/39 14.5 -2.8 30 1016.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 230/17 12.0 -0.5 42 1018.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 250/13 9.4 1.6 58 1019.71.2 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
25.6 -0.3 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 190/11 12.0 -7.9 24 1020.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 170/09 8.3 -7.0 33 1019.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 170/05 6.3 -3.6 49 1021.61.6 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 6.0 -3.7 - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 150/24 14.3 -2.1 32 1023.72.1 - - - -
- - 5.9 -3.8 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 150/15 18.4 -6.3 18 1021.81.9 - - - -
22.0 -3.9 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 180/18 20.9 -6.7 15 1019.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 160/17 19.4 -6.2 17 1020.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 170/09 12.3 -4.8 30 1022.11.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
20.9 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 330/08 5.2 1.0 74 1017.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 360/04 3.9 1.9 87 1017.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - Calm 4.4 3.5 94 1018.11.1 - - - -
21.0 - 3.0 - - 1/24 1/3 0914 0900 - - - 010/08 7.0 7.0 100 1020.92.6 - - - -
- - 2.6 - - - 1/3 0914 1200 - - - 280/09 11.4 8.6 83 1020.20.6 - - - -
15.0 - - - - 1/6 - 0914 1500 - - - 180/26 14.9 7.5 61 1019.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 180/18 10.4 5.6 72 1021.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 160/17 7.3 5.3 87 1022.81.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
- - - - - - - 0914 0900 6/ - - 180/08 7.1 2.8 74 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
19.7 -1.4 - - - - 2/3 0914 0000 - - - 290/13 11.3 11.0 98 1018.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 6/3 0914 0300 - - - 200/18 11.0 11.0 100 1017.61.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 10/3 0914 0600 - - - 220/15 10.5 10.5 100 1018.71.1 - - 8.0 -
20.0 -1.1 10.0 +1.0 - 40/24 9/3 0914 0900 - - - 230/11 11.6 11.6 100 1020.72.0 - - - -
- - 10.1 +1.1 - - 2/3 0914 1200 - - - 220/30 13.9 12.8 93 1020.30.4 - - - -
16.0 -5.1 - - - 4/6 2/3 0914 1500 - - - 210/31 15.1 10.5 74 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0914 1800 - - - 220/22 11.7 10.9 95 1022.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 5/3 0914 2100 - - - 240/21 11.4 11.2 99 1023.20.9 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
9.6 - - - - - 2/3 0914 0000 - - - 100/02 3.2 2.6 96 1019.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 - 0914 0300 - - - 180/17 3.2 2.5 95 1019.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 160/21 2.2 0.9 91 1020.11.0 - - - -
10.0 - 2.0 - - 2/24 - 0914 0900 - - - - 150/21 6.5 1.8 72 1022.32.0 - - - -
- - 1.8 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - 170/22 9.9 2.7 61 1022.20.1 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 210/18 10.4 1.0 52 1022.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 200/13 6.2 1.3 71 1023.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - 190/09 4.2 0.7 78 1024.00.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.3 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - 140/08 5.7 3.7 87 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 170/13 7.0 4.8 86 1019.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 180/13 5.3 4.1 92 1021.21.4 - - - -
16.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 160/21 12.3 5.9 65 1023.42.1 - - - -
- - 4.6 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 200/21 17.0 4.7 44 1022.70.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 180/18 17.6 -0.6 29 1021.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 190/13 11.7 0.2 45 1022.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 200/15 8.0 2.9 70 1024.01.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
17.3 - - - - - 15/3 0914 0000 - - - 260/13 9.8 9.3 97 1021.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 0.6/3 0914 0300 - - - 210/31 10.6 6.9 78 1020.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0914 0600 - - - - 210/26 10.4 6.2 75 1021.81.2 - - - -
17.0 - 9.0 - - 18/24 - 0914 0900 - - - 210/24 13.2 6.5 64 1023.51.7 - - - -
- - 9.5 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - 210/24 14.7 8.6 67 1023.00.5 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 190/31 15.1 7.4 60 1022.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 190/26 12.8 7.0 68 1024.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 210/15 11.9 7.4 74 1025.41.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
12.8 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - 170/11 1.1 1.0 99 1022.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - Calm -0.6 -0.7 99 1021.40.6 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - Calm -2.4 -2.5 99 1022.71.2 - - 2.5 -
13.0 - -3.0 - - 0.8/24 - 0914 0900 - - - 180/24 7.5 3.4 75 1024.21.4 - - - -
- - -2.9 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - 170/21 10.8 2.9 58 1023.30.8 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0914 1500 - - - 150/17 11.6 2.4 53 1022.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 130/09 6.5 2.4 75 1024.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - 180/09 5.0 4.9 99 1025.71.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
16.2 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 100/04 6.7 3.1 78 1023.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 130/09 7.2 2.5 72 1023.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 200/04 2.8 1.5 91 1024.61.1 - - - -
16.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - - 220/04 9.7 4.5 70 1026.62.0 - - - -
- - 2.3 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 190/04 14.4 2.6 45 1025.41.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 290/17 16.0 3.4 43 1023.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 290/13 12.2 3.7 56 1024.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 020/04 7.9 4.7 80 1025.21.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
14.1 -3.3 - - - - 0.2/3 0914 0000 - - - - 110/05 4.2 4.1 99 1022.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0914 0300 - - - - Calm 2.9 2.9 100 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 060/08 0.6 0.6 100 1023.91.2 - - - -
14.0 -3.4 0.0 -5.2 - 0.8/24 - 0914 0900 - - - - 100/13 10.0 4.4 68 1026.02.1 - - - -
- - 0.3 -4.9 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 250/13 14.1 3.6 49 1025.01.0 - - - -
16.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 260/18 15.3 -0.1 35 1023.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 250/11 11.2 2.8 56 1024.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - Calm 6.9 3.7 80 1025.00.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
18.2 -2.1 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - 180/09 9.1 3.7 69 1025.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 190/11 6.4 3.7 83 1025.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 160/08 4.1 2.9 92 1026.00.6 - - - -
18.0 -2.3 3.0 -4.4 - 0.2/24 - 0914 0900 - - - - 160/11 10.2 3.9 65 1028.72.7 - - - -
- - 3.5 -3.9 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 240/18 14.7 1.6 41 1027.51.2 - - - -
18.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 190/11 16.7 -0.5 31 1025.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 120/11 15.6 -0.6 33 1025.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - 140/09 12.5 1.2 46 1026.11.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.4 -2.1 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 190/09 5.9 2.5 79 1025.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - - 180/13 5.7 1.8 76 1024.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 170/09 3.5 1.2 85 1024.80.7 - - - -
14.0 -2.5 2.0 -2.6 - 0.2/24 - 0914 0900 - - - - 140/17 10.1 3.6 64 1026.92.0 - - - -
- - 1.9 -2.7 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 130/13 13.8 2.4 46 1026.00.8 - - - -
16.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - 100/13 15.4 1.5 39 1024.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 150/13 12.1 2.8 53 1024.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 160/18 8.4 2.0 64 1025.91.1 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 090/02 2.1 0.5 89 1024.51.1 - 50.0 -
16.0 - 1.0 - -4 - - 0914 0900 - - - 140/08 8.4 2.5 66 1026.42.2 50.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
15.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - -/- 6.1 6.1 100 - - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0914 0300 - - - - -/- 7.8 7.1 95 - - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0914 0600 - - - - -/- 7.1 6.5 96 - - - - -
15.0 -1.9 4.0 -1.6 - 2/24 - 0914 0900 - - - - -/- 9.1 8.5 96 - - - - -
- - 3.8 -1.8 - - - 0914 1200 - - - - -/- 12.5 7.0 69 - - - - -
13.0 -3.9 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - - -/- 12.9 6.0 63 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - -/- 9.5 5.7 77 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - -/- 9.2 5.4 77 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
11.8 -2.0 - - - - 0.2/3 0914 0000 - - - 200/09 6.0 3.7 85 1025.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0914 0300 - - - 170/13 5.4 2.4 81 1024.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 180/09 1.2 -0.1 91 1025.40.7 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 0.0 -4.9 - 0.8/24 - 0914 0900 - - - - 170/18 7.0 1.9 70 1027.72.1 - - - -
- - 0.3 -4.6 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 170/15 9.7 2.8 62 1026.80.8 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 150/18 10.8 2.6 57 1025.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 150/21 8.9 4.3 73 1026.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - - 130/17 5.9 3.4 84 1026.70.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.4 +0.4 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - 160/22 8.5 2.5 66 1026.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 170/17 6.6 2.7 76 1026.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 170/18 4.7 1.9 82 1027.50.9 - - - -
14.0 +0.0 4.0 -2.0 - - - 0914 0900 - - - 160/17 9.5 3.3 65 1028.71.2 - - - -
- - 4.1 -1.9 - - - 0914 1200 - - - 350/15 10.9 4.4 64 1028.10.6 - - - -
12.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 350/17 11.9 6.0 67 1027.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - - 340/21 10.1 7.0 81 1027.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - 330/17 10.6 7.1 79 1027.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
12.6 - - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - - 180/18 3.0 0.7 85 1026.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 190/11 1.9 0.3 89 1026.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - - 200/05 -0.1 -1.2 92 1027.31.0 - - - -
13.0 - 0.0 - - - - 0914 0900 - - - 140/13 6.4 3.0 79 1028.41.0 - - - -
- - -0.2 - - - - 0914 1200 - - - - 050/05 11.7 1.1 48 1027.21.1 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 020/13 13.3 1.6 45 1025.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 320/17 9.1 3.9 70 1026.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - 350/13 7.8 4.0 77 1027.41.1 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.0 -1.4 - - - - - 0914 0000 - - - Calm 4.6 4.5 99 1026.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0300 - - - 020/05 4.4 4.3 99 1025.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 0600 - - - 040/08 4.7 4.7 100 1026.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1500 - - - 240/21 10.7 8.6 87 1027.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 1800 - - - 230/09 9.0 5.0 76 1027.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0914 2100 - - - Calm 5.9 4.5 91 1028.20.6 - - - -