Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 7 November 2021
prepared 0044 EST, 08/11/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 280/15 28.4 24.2 78 1005.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - - 240/17 28.2 24.6 81 1005.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 220/15 28.1 23.9 78 1007.51.7 - - - -
34.0 +0.5 27.7 +2.7 - - - 1107 0900 - - - - 240/15 31.9 22.6 58 1007.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1200 - - - - 270/21 32.0 23.8 62 1006.31.4 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - - 270/28 30.7 24.4 69 1004.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - - 280/18 28.9 23.3 72 1005.30.7 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - - 270/18 28.1 24.5 81 1007.11.8 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 300/09 10.6 8.7 88 1015.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 290/05 10.2 8.6 90 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 300/09 9.8 8.6 92 1015.61.0 - - - -
15.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1107 0900 - - - 270/05 14.4 7.2 62 1015.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1200 - - - 220/13 15.5 7.0 57 1014.31.3 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 200/15 15.3 9.7 69 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 170/09 14.1 9.1 72 1013.60.2 - - - -
17.4 - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 150/09 11.9 9.8 87 1014.40.8 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - - 140/09 10.1 6.4 78 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - - 180/11 8.9 6.7 86 1015.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - - 170/05 9.3 7.6 89 1015.70.6 - - - -
19.0 - 8.1 - - - - 1107 0900 - - - - 160/13 14.8 6.6 58 1015.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1200 - - - - 150/09 19.3 7.7 47 1013.12.5 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - - 170/15 20.9 7.9 43 1011.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - - 180/15 18.7 8.1 50 1010.70.5 - - - -
21.7 - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - - 160/17 14.5 7.5 63 1011.81.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - - 130/11 14.4 4.4 51 1009.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - - 110/17 13.7 4.0 52 1009.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - - 130/22 12.6 5.3 61 1011.11.4 - - - -
22.0 -6.9 11.6 -2.4 - 2/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 120/21 20.2 5.1 37 1010.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1200 - - - 050/21 23.7 7.8 36 1008.12.5 - - - -
27.0 -1.9 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 130/13 26.0 7.6 31 1005.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - - 140/28 24.7 6.0 30 1005.10.3 - - - -
27.7 -1.2 - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 110/24 21.9 5.8 35 1006.91.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
37.9 +4.3 - - - - 0.8/3 1107 0000 - - - 280/08 22.0 20.6 92 1007.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 3/3 1107 0300 - - - 080/05 20.7 19.7 94 1006.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1107 0600 - - - 180/09 20.5 19.5 94 1008.41.5 - - - -
38.0 +4.4 20.0 +2.2 - 12/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 170/08 22.0 18.6 81 1010.41.9 - - - -
- - 20.3 +2.5 - - 1/3 1107 1200 - - - 090/04 22.1 18.5 80 1009.60.8 - - - -
24.0 -9.6 - - - 2/6 0.6/3 1107 1500 - - - 280/13 23.1 16.6 67 1007.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - Calm 24.5 15.7 58 1006.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 040/11 22.4 17.5 74 1008.01.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.6 +3.5 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 200/17 11.2 9.5 89 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 200/11 10.6 7.7 82 1010.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 140/11 10.4 8.5 88 1011.10.8 - - - -
24.0 +3.9 10.0 +1.8 - 0.6/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 140/15 13.4 6.5 63 1012.21.1 - - - -
- - 9.8 +1.6 - - - 1107 1200 - - - 200/08 15.1 5.0 51 1011.50.7 - - - -
18.0 -2.1 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1107 1500 - - - 170/13 17.2 8.4 56 1010.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 210/22 14.6 6.4 58 1010.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 230/09 10.8 6.2 73 1012.01.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.7 +2.4 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 310/13 27.5 18.2 57 1004.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 270/08 25.0 18.2 66 1003.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 200/13 26.6 17.7 58 1006.22.6 - - - -
39.0 +2.7 24.0 +2.5 - 3/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 080/13 29.5 16.7 46 1007.81.5 - - - -
- - 24.4 +2.9 - - - 1107 1200 - - - 030/24 24.5 20.6 79 1008.50.7 - - - -
31.0 -5.3 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 010/17 29.6 19.0 53 1006.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1107 1800 - - - 340/18 24.5 20.6 79 1007.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 1107 2100 - - - 100/02 24.5 23.6 95 1008.71.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.1 +2.5 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 180/04 24.9 19.7 73 1009.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 130/11 23.8 19.7 78 1008.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - - 160/04 22.7 19.7 83 1009.81.4 - - - -
33.0 +2.4 23.0 +0.7 - - - 1107 0900 - - - 170/05 29.8 20.6 58 1011.41.6 - - - -
- - 22.5 +0.2 - - - 1107 1200 - - - - 050/13 30.5 21.6 59 1010.11.3 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - - 050/18 30.6 21.4 58 1008.31.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - - 050/09 27.7 22.2 72 1008.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - - 140/02 25.5 21.6 79 1009.81.3 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.6 -0.1 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 080/28 25.5 22.0 81 1010.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - - 040/18 25.3 20.5 75 1009.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 050/21 26.1 21.1 74 1010.21.2 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 24.0 +1.2 - - - 1107 0900 - - - - 050/22 28.9 20.1 59 1012.01.8 - - - -
- - 24.1 +1.3 - - - 1107 1200 - - - - 070/26 29.9 21.3 60 1010.81.2 - - - -
32.0 +1.3 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 060/28 28.6 20.3 61 1008.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 030/17 27.4 20.7 67 1008.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 050/22 26.5 21.9 76 1010.31.7 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.3 +2.2 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 020/09 24.0 19.1 74 1011.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 020/05 23.3 19.2 78 1010.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 020/08 24.3 20.2 78 1010.80.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.9 23.0 +1.3 - - - 1107 0900 - - - - 020/13 30.1 20.4 56 1012.61.8 - - - -
- - 23.2 +1.5 - - - 1107 1200 - - - 020/17 31.6 20.2 51 1011.51.1 - - - -
32.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - - 020/15 30.4 20.6 56 1009.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 020/11 26.3 20.6 71 1009.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 360/13 25.6 20.8 75 1011.41.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
28.3 +0.2 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 050/15 22.8 16.4 67 1013.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - - 040/11 21.0 17.0 78 1011.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 050/09 22.9 17.8 73 1012.01.0 - - - -
28.0 -0.1 20.0 +1.2 - 1/24 1/3 1107 0900 - - - 280/08 22.2 20.5 90 1013.71.7 - - - -
- - 20.0 +1.2 - - - 1107 1200 - - - 010/24 27.3 17.5 55 1012.21.5 - - - -
29.0 +0.9 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 020/30 26.4 18.3 61 1010.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 010/22 24.4 18.8 71 1010.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 010/18 24.0 19.5 76 1011.71.1 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.3 -0.9 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 010/08 23.8 19.1 75 1012.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - Calm 21.8 19.0 84 1010.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - - Calm 20.9 18.7 87 1011.40.7 - - - -
30.0 -1.2 20.0 +0.6 - - - 1107 0900 - - - 040/17 27.2 19.0 61 1012.71.3 - - - -
- - 20.2 +0.8 - - - 1107 1200 - - - 040/17 30.0 20.3 56 1011.11.6 - - - -
31.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 050/22 29.2 18.3 52 1008.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 040/24 25.9 18.8 65 1008.80.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 020/18 25.0 19.1 70 1011.12.3 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.7 -1.6 - - - - 0.2/3 1107 0000 - - - 290/09 19.5 16.7 84 1013.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1107 0300 - - - 320/08 19.1 16.7 86 1011.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 320/09 20.3 17.7 85 1012.80.9 - - - -
25.0 -0.3 18.0 -0.2 - 0.2/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 360/26 23.0 18.1 74 1013.0 - - - -
- - 18.1 -0.1 - - - 1107 1200 - - - 010/26 24.6 18.8 70 1012.10.9 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 010/31 24.9 18.8 69 1009.22.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 360/31 22.7 19.1 80 1010.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 350/18 22.4 18.4 78 1011.61.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
25.4 - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 020/17 21.3 16.7 75 1013.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 280/11 18.4 16.9 91 1012.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 300/05 19.0 17.7 92 1013.01.0 - - - -
26.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1107 0900 - - - 040/24 24.9 18.4 67 1013.5 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 1107 1200 - - - 020/31 24.6 18.3 68 1012.31.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 030/35 25.2 18.4 66 1009.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 010/26 23.0 19.6 81 1010.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 330/09 22.5 19.9 85 1011.81.0 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.7 - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 080/26 15.5 15.5 100 1012.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 070/18 15.2 15.2 100 1010.71.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 060/15 15.4 15.4 100 1012.41.6 - - 4.0 -
23.0 - 15.0 - - 1/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 010/22 20.6 15.4 72 1012.7 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - - 1107 1200 - - - 040/13 22.0 16.5 71 1011.71.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 050/22 23.8 15.3 59 1008.03.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 080/21 21.4 16.1 72 1009.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - 16/6 16/3 1107 2100 - - - 060/13 18.1 18.1 100 1011.01.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.6 +1.0 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 050/13 23.9 16.4 63 1006.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - - 020/15 23.1 17.1 69 1005.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - - 010/22 22.9 17.6 72 1006.81.3 - - - -
34.0 +1.4 23.0 +5.3 - 0.6/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 350/30 25.5 17.9 63 1008.11.3 - - - -
- - 22.6 +4.9 - - - 1107 1200 - - - 340/24 26.4 18.0 60 1007.11.0 - - - -
28.0 -4.6 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 280/08 26.7 19.8 66 1005.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 310/09 27.0 17.8 57 1005.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 320/08 25.7 18.1 63 1007.31.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
27.1 - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - - 260/08 15.3 14.2 93 1010.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 210/11 14.0 12.6 91 1009.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 130/04 14.3 14.3 100 1009.60.2 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 040/09 21.1 17.5 80 1011.21.5 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 1107 1200 - - - 350/21 26.0 18.7 64 1009.41.7 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 320/09 22.7 19.1 80 1006.42.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 17/3 1107 1800 - - - 330/08 17.1 17.1 100 1008.62.1 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 23/6 6/3 1107 2100 - - - 210/17 16.0 16.0 100 1009.40.8 - - 3.5 -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 9.0 - 7 - - 1107 0900 3/- - 310/11 17.8 14.8 83 - 30.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
27.4 +2.1 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 040/13 19.3 15.4 78 1010.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - Calm 17.6 15.4 87 1008.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - - 020/04 15.5 14.7 95 1008.10.1 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 15.0 +0.8 - - - 1107 0900 - - - 350/09 22.4 16.4 69 1009.31.2 - - - -
- - 15.0 +0.8 - - - 1107 1200 - - - 300/13 23.2 17.2 69 1009.20.1 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 160/13 25.7 17.6 61 1007.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 060/11 20.8 18.7 88 1007.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 11/3 1107 2100 - - - 020/15 18.8 18.5 98 1009.72.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.6 - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - - 340/02 12.5 11.1 91 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - - 040/08 12.0 11.4 96 1007.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 1107 0600 - - - 210/26 12.6 11.8 95 1009.11.3 - - 0.4 -
22.0 - 11.0 - - 23/24 10/3 1107 0900 - - - 010/18 15.5 15.3 99 1009.10.0 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 1107 1200 - - - 340/24 18.6 16.0 85 1008.30.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 310/18 18.5 15.2 81 1007.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 310/13 17.0 13.1 78 1006.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 050/09 14.4 13.3 93 1008.11.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.0 - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - - 070/13 17.1 14.6 85 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 060/09 16.7 14.3 86 1007.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 060/09 16.7 14.0 84 1007.10.2 - - - -
28.0 - 16.0 - - - - 1107 0900 - - - 020/09 21.9 17.3 75 1008.51.4 - - - -
- - 16.3 - - - - 1107 1200 - - - 310/18 25.3 17.2 61 1008.00.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 260/24 23.1 13.6 55 1006.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 190/08 20.3 14.0 67 1006.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 250/13 18.5 15.4 82 1007.91.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
22.4 - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - Calm 17.0 16.7 98 1009.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - Calm 16.6 16.3 98 1007.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 310/05 16.3 16.1 99 1008.00.6 - - - -
22.0 - 16.0 - - 2/24 2/3 1107 0900 - - - 200/08 18.4 18.2 99 1009.31.3 - - - -
- - 16.1 - - - 0.2/3 1107 1200 - - - 010/02 23.5 17.9 71 1008.11.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 1107 1500 - - - 360/13 24.3 17.8 67 1006.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 180/15 21.4 17.4 78 1006.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 210/09 19.2 17.0 87 1009.32.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.1 - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 010/08 15.3 14.3 94 1009.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 3/3 1107 0300 - - - 100/04 13.7 13.5 99 1007.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 1107 0600 - - - - 020/05 13.4 13.2 99 1008.10.6 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - 18/24 1/3 1107 0900 - - - - 340/13 17.3 15.8 91 1008.6 - - - -
- - 13.3 - - - - 1107 1200 - - - - 340/15 19.4 15.3 77 1008.40.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1107 1500 - - - - 340/15 22.3 12.5 54 1006.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - - 250/28 18.4 13.5 73 1006.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - - 090/09 15.2 13.6 90 1009.12.8 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
26.6 - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 120/04 16.4 16.1 98 1007.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 140/05 16.2 16.2 100 1006.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - Calm 15.7 15.7 100 1006.40.2 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - 12/24 0.2/3 1107 0900 - - - - 150/05 19.1 17.8 92 1007.91.4 - - - -
- - 15.4 - - - - 1107 1200 - - - 050/08 24.4 17.6 66 1006.91.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - - 320/11 26.2 13.7 46 1005.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 120/13 26.0 15.1 51 1003.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - Calm 21.7 16.9 74 1004.30.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.1 +1.7 - - - - 8/3 1107 0000 - - - 060/13 16.8 16.6 99 1007.1 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 - 1107 0300 - - - 090/08 16.1 16.1 100 1006.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - Calm 16.4 16.4 100 1007.00.8 - - - -
27.0 +1.6 16.0 +5.5 - 13/24 - 1107 0900 - - - - 080/09 20.1 16.3 79 1007.90.8 - - - -
- - 15.9 +5.4 - - 0.2/3 1107 1200 - - - - 120/08 24.8 13.4 49 1006.90.9 - - - -
27.0 +1.6 - - - 0.2/6 - 1107 1500 - - - 210/04 26.6 13.0 43 1005.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 280/11 25.9 10.9 39 1003.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 350/15 20.9 15.9 73 1005.11.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
28.9 +1.7 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - - Calm 16.6 16.6 100 1007.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 210/09 15.7 15.7 100 1007.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 210/08 14.8 14.8 100 1008.41.0 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 15.0 +2.7 - 9/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 190/13 16.5 14.2 86 1009.81.4 - - - -
- - 14.5 +2.2 - - 0.2/3 1107 1200 - - - 210/13 18.8 14.1 74 1009.8 - - - -
22.0 -5.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 1107 1500 - - - 220/13 21.7 12.3 55 1008.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 250/15 23.5 8.4 38 1006.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - - 240/09 19.2 8.2 49 1008.71.8 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
25.5 +2.2 - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 250/13 18.2 13.5 74 1006.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0300 - - - 140/11 16.4 13.3 82 1006.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 170/11 14.6 11.4 81 1006.60.6 - - - -
25.0 +1.7 14.0 +5.2 - 1/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 160/17 16.1 10.2 68 1008.41.8 - - - -
- - 14.4 +5.6 - - 0.2/3 1107 1200 - - - 140/09 18.9 11.5 62 1008.10.3 - - - -
22.0 -1.3 - - - 0.2/6 - 1107 1500 - - - 040/08 21.9 12.2 54 1006.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 140/11 19.9 12.7 63 1005.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 160/22 13.7 8.7 72 1007.52.0 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 20/ - 140/02 14.5 14.0 97 1005.70.4 25.0 -
25.0 - 13.0 - 10 4/24 4/3 1107 0900 -/W - 140/04 18.9 15.9 83 1007.41.7 30.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
27.2 +6.2 - - - - 0.4/3 1107 0000 - - - - -/- 15.3 6.8 57 - - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1107 0300 - - - - -/- 16.1 7.3 56 - - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1107 0600 - - - - -/- 15.0 6.3 56 - - - - -
27.0 +6.0 15.0 +5.6 - 8/24 3/3 1107 0900 - - - - -/- 15.3 6.1 54 - - - - -
- - 14.8 +5.4 - - - 1107 1200 - - - - -/- 15.6 6.3 54 - - - - -
17.0 -4.0 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - - -/- 16.3 6.7 53 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - - -/- 13.7 4.0 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - - -/- 13.0 3.7 53 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.8 +1.4 - - - - 4/3 1107 0000 - - - 180/18 12.6 12.1 97 1008.01.6 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 0.2/3 1107 0300 - - - 160/18 11.9 11.3 96 1007.50.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1107 0600 - - - 140/21 10.3 9.8 97 1008.30.7 - - - -
21.0 +1.6 10.0 +2.3 - 6/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 130/21 10.3 9.1 92 1009.71.4 - - - -
- - 9.8 +2.1 - - - 1107 1200 - - - 130/21 11.2 8.9 86 1010.00.3 - - - -
14.0 -5.4 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 130/18 13.1 9.0 76 1008.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 100/24 13.0 8.7 75 1007.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - - 120/13 9.0 6.8 86 1009.01.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
18.3 +1.0 - - - - 0.6/3 1107 0000 - - - 330/21 15.1 14.3 95 1004.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 1107 0300 - - - - 260/11 12.4 10.5 88 1003.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - - 270/13 9.1 6.9 86 1005.01.4 - - - -
18.0 +0.7 9.0 +0.6 - 7/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 170/18 15.1 8.3 64 1007.42.4 - - - -
- - 9.1 +0.7 - - 0.2/3 1107 1200 - - - 090/11 18.3 10.2 59 1007.90.5 - - - -
19.0 +1.7 - - - 0.2/6 - 1107 1500 - - - - 050/34 16.0 9.2 64 1008.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - 050/22 14.8 8.5 66 1009.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 040/21 12.7 8.0 73 1010.01.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
22.8 - - - - - - 1107 0000 - - - 010/13 13.8 12.9 94 1003.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1107 0300 - - - 340/17 14.0 13.5 97 1002.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - 160/24 12.2 9.8 85 1004.62.1 - - - -
23.0 - 11.0 - - 3/24 - 1107 0900 - - - - 140/26 12.9 6.5 65 1007.22.6 - - - -
- - 10.7 - - - - 1107 1200 - - - 140/24 16.3 7.8 57 1008.00.8 - - - -
18.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1107 1500 - - - 030/08 17.4 8.0 54 1007.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - - 320/31 15.5 8.5 63 1007.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - - 320/21 10.7 7.0 78 1009.01.5 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
22.0 +4.3 - - - - 4/3 1107 0000 - - - 200/17 10.1 8.2 88 1007.23.5 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - 4/6 0.2/3 1107 0300 - - - 230/11 7.9 5.9 87 1007.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 0600 - - - - 180/05 7.1 4.6 84 1008.21.0 - - - -
22.0 +4.3 7.0 -1.1 - 15/24 - 1107 0900 - - - 180/15 10.0 6.3 78 1010.42.2 - - - -
- - 6.7 -1.4 - - - 1107 1200 - - - 150/13 13.0 5.9 62 1010.10.3 - - - -
15.0 -2.7 - - - - - 1107 1500 - - - 250/24 14.4 5.5 55 1009.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 1800 - - - - 250/18 13.1 4.5 56 1009.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1107 2100 - - - 250/05 10.4 5.0 69 1010.11.0 - - - -