Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 30 November 2021
prepared 0032 EST, 01/12/21
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - 280/17 28.4 25.6 85 1008.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - 260/17 28.2 25.0 83 1007.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - 240/18 28.6 24.6 79 1008.91.5 - - - -
34.0 +0.5 27.6 +2.6 - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 280/18 31.5 23.6 63 1009.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 280/24 31.9 24.2 64 1007.31.9 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 290/24 31.2 24.3 67 1005.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 280/18 29.4 25.2 78 1005.20.0 - - - -
32.9 -0.6 - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - 310/08 28.2 25.2 84 1007.32.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - 240/13 13.5 7.5 67 1015.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - 230/08 13.2 7.2 67 1014.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 180/08 13.5 7.5 67 1016.41.5 - - - -
19.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 - 1130 0900 - - - 190/13 15.9 7.4 57 1017.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1200 - - - 200/18 17.4 8.5 56 1016.50.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - 230/21 17.9 8.7 55 1015.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 230/22 17.2 8.6 57 1016.00.3 - - - -
19.3 - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 300/09 14.2 10.4 78 1017.31.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 190/08 12.6 9.1 79 1016.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 190/04 10.4 8.3 87 1016.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - 110/05 12.9 9.9 82 1017.11.0 - - - -
23.0 - 10.1 - - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 170/08 17.8 7.8 52 1018.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 270/18 19.3 9.8 54 1017.31.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 260/21 20.3 9.8 51 1015.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 190/17 18.8 7.9 49 1015.80.1 - - - -
22.1 - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - 190/09 14.2 7.0 62 1017.61.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 150/21 19.4 10.9 58 1009.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 150/18 16.1 10.6 70 1010.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 130/21 17.1 11.2 68 1012.01.5 - - - -
40.0 +11.1 15.2 +1.2 - - - 1130 0900 - - - 160/21 20.2 10.6 54 1012.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 160/11 24.2 10.8 43 1010.91.4 - - - -
29.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 150/17 28.0 9.8 32 1009.11.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 130/22 27.3 8.2 30 1009.80.7 - - - -
31.9 +3.0 - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - 150/15 23.3 6.1 33 1011.71.8 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
31.0 -2.6 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - Calm 19.4 9.9 54 1010.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - Calm 16.8 11.5 71 1008.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - Calm 14.9 11.1 78 1009.70.9 - - - -
31.0 -2.6 14.0 -3.8 - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 070/15 28.9 6.3 24 1010.40.7 - - - -
- - 14.3 -3.5 - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 300/11 32.4 2.5 15 1008.81.5 - - - -
35.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 260/11 34.4 3.1 14 1006.12.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 140/11 33.8 1.6 13 1005.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - 080/11 25.1 8.1 34 1008.02.0 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
28.7 +8.6 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 130/05 11.2 8.2 82 1014.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 040/08 11.7 7.8 77 1012.12.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - 320/02 11.8 7.5 75 1012.60.5 - - - -
29.0 +8.9 11.0 +2.8 - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 020/18 23.5 9.5 41 1012.6 - - - -
- - 10.5 +2.3 - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 340/24 30.7 5.2 20 1011.11.5 - - - -
34.0 +13.9 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 270/28 31.1 4.8 19 1009.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 270/30 28.5 4.1 21 1009.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 260/05 20.9 6.8 40 1010.41.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
37.2 +0.9 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 190/17 29.5 4.2 20 1008.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 150/15 25.8 3.7 24 1008.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - 170/08 24.5 4.3 27 1008.30.2 - - - -
37.0 +0.7 21.0 -0.5 - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 110/21 30.8 4.5 19 1010.11.7 - - - -
- - 21.3 -0.2 - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 230/13 34.4 2.0 13 1008.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 150/13 37.0 1.7 11 1005.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 170/09 36.1 2.2 12 1004.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - 200/11 31.1 2.3 16 1006.82.0 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.4 +1.8 - - - - 6/3 1130 0000 - - - 120/11 24.3 23.3 94 1010.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - 8/6 1/3 1130 0300 - - - 140/18 24.5 23.8 96 1008.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 130/18 24.7 23.7 94 1008.80.3 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 24.0 +1.7 - 13/24 0.2/3 1130 0900 - - - - 160/11 29.7 23.2 68 1009.70.9 - - - -
- - 24.0 +1.7 - - - 1130 1200 - - - 060/18 30.8 24.0 67 1008.71.0 - - - -
32.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - 050/13 30.0 24.9 74 1006.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 290/09 26.7 24.4 87 1006.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - Calm 26.8 23.9 84 1009.02.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.8 +0.1 - - - - 0.2/3 1130 0000 - - - 140/17 25.2 24.0 93 1010.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - 26/6 26/3 1130 0300 - - - 170/18 23.4 22.9 97 1009.61.0 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - 9/3 1130 0600 - - - 300/08 23.9 23.4 97 1009.90.3 - - - -
31.0 +0.3 23.0 +0.2 - 36/24 - 1130 0900 - - - 120/08 27.6 24.6 84 1010.4 - - - -
- - 23.3 +0.5 - - - 1130 1200 - - - 070/24 28.7 24.3 77 1009.31.1 - - - -
30.0 -0.7 - - - 2/6 2/3 1130 1500 - - - 060/22 28.2 24.0 78 1007.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 070/18 27.6 23.4 78 1007.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 110/09 26.7 23.6 83 1009.01.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.6 -2.5 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - 080/21 26.0 22.9 83 1011.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - 070/17 25.7 23.0 85 1010.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 050/13 25.7 23.4 87 1010.90.6 - - - -
29.0 -0.1 23.0 +1.3 - 25/24 - 1130 0900 - - - 050/11 29.0 23.7 73 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - 22.9 +1.2 - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 060/11 29.4 23.4 70 1010.31.1 - - - -
31.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - 060/09 29.3 23.3 70 1008.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 060/09 27.0 23.3 80 1008.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 060/08 26.6 23.1 81 1010.12.0 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.3 -2.8 - - - - 0.6/3 1130 0000 - - - 130/09 22.6 22.6 100 1014.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.4/3 1130 0300 - - - 160/11 22.2 22.2 100 1012.21.9 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1130 0600 - - - 140/11 22.9 22.9 100 1012.90.7 - - - -
27.0 -1.1 22.0 +3.2 - 25/24 4/3 1130 0900 - - - 060/21 26.7 21.5 73 1013.10.2 - - - -
- - 21.9 +3.1 - - 0.2/3 1130 1200 - - - 050/22 27.4 21.7 71 1011.61.5 - - - -
29.0 +0.9 - - - 0.2/6 - 1130 1500 - - - 050/22 27.6 22.3 73 1010.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 070/15 25.4 21.9 81 1010.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 080/13 24.6 21.9 85 1011.4 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
29.5 -1.7 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - 130/11 24.4 21.9 86 1012.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 1130 0300 - - - 130/15 23.2 22.2 94 1011.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 130/11 23.4 21.8 91 1011.90.8 - - - -
29.0 -2.2 23.0 +3.6 - 2/24 0.8/3 1130 0900 - - - 130/04 26.6 23.1 81 1012.3 - - - -
- - 23.1 +3.7 - - 0.4/3 1130 1200 - - - - 360/13 29.9 21.8 62 1010.41.9 - - - -
30.0 -1.2 - - - 4/6 4/3 1130 1500 - - - 350/09 25.0 23.4 91 1009.21.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 17/3 1130 1800 - - - 130/09 23.6 22.6 94 1010.00.8 - - 3.5 -
- - - - - 19/6 3/3 1130 2100 - - - 150/11 22.4 21.4 94 1011.61.6 - - 4.5 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.9 +1.6 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - 200/09 21.4 19.3 88 1016.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - 200/13 21.1 19.0 88 1014.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 1130 0600 - - - 200/15 20.5 19.2 92 1015.60.7 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 20.0 +1.8 - 12/24 11/3 1130 0900 - - - 180/17 20.3 19.6 96 1015.6 - - 7.0 -
- - 20.2 +2.0 - - 30/3 1130 1200 - - - 270/13 21.1 20.6 97 1014.41.2 - - 1.5 -
22.0 -3.3 - - - 47/6 17/3 1130 1500 - - - 190/09 21.7 21.2 97 1012.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 1130 1800 - - - 200/13 20.6 19.8 95 1013.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 3/3 1130 2100 - - - 200/13 20.6 19.6 94 1014.00.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.2 - - - - - 1/3 1130 0000 - - - 140/21 22.7 21.5 93 1015.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - 11/6 10/3 1130 0300 - - - 100/18 23.0 22.2 95 1013.31.9 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - 2/3 1130 0600 - - - 050/11 22.6 21.6 94 1013.90.6 - - - -
25.0 - 21.0 - - 25/24 0.2/3 1130 0900 - - - 120/13 24.6 23.0 91 1014.2 - - - -
- - 21.4 - - - - 1130 1200 - - - 060/17 27.0 22.6 77 1012.61.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - 4/6 4/3 1130 1500 - - - 060/17 25.6 23.7 89 1011.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 070/13 24.5 22.8 90 1011.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 060/09 24.1 22.7 92 1012.91.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
22.7 - - - - - 1/3 1130 0000 - - - 100/28 17.3 17.3 100 1015.60.8 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - 5/6 4/3 1130 0300 - - - 110/22 16.9 16.9 100 1014.01.5 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1130 0600 - - - 100/28 17.0 17.0 100 1014.50.4 - - - -
23.0 - 17.0 - - 8/24 2/3 1130 0900 - - - 080/26 17.3 17.3 100 1014.80.3 - - 1.5 -
- - 16.8 - - - 2/3 1130 1200 - - - 090/26 17.9 17.9 100 1013.41.3 - - 2.0 -
18.0 - - - - 21/6 19/3 1130 1500 - - - 110/22 18.0 18.0 100 1012.40.9 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 19/3 1130 1800 - - - 090/15 17.9 17.9 100 1012.60.2 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 32/6 12/3 1130 2100 - - - 080/22 17.4 17.4 100 1013.40.7 - - 0.3 -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.9 +1.3 - - - - 1/3 1130 0000 - - - 340/09 20.8 17.8 83 1011.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 1130 0300 - - - 310/08 20.8 18.6 87 1010.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 060/09 21.3 19.2 88 1011.11.0 - - - -
34.0 +1.4 19.0 +1.3 - 26/24 - 1130 0900 - - - 030/13 22.7 18.7 78 1012.00.9 - - - -
- - 19.4 +1.7 - - - 1130 1200 - - - 360/13 23.2 18.3 74 1011.20.8 - - - -
24.0 -8.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1130 1500 - - - 360/17 24.1 19.2 74 1008.92.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 360/13 24.7 17.9 66 1008.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 240/09 21.9 17.7 77 1012.24.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
28.7 - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - 160/17 18.0 17.0 94 1015.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - 140/13 18.9 17.7 93 1014.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 120/08 17.5 17.2 98 1014.80.3 - - - -
29.0 - 17.0 - - - - 1130 0900 - - - 130/08 23.0 17.9 73 1015.30.5 - - - -
- - 17.2 - - - - 1130 1200 - - - 330/08 25.0 17.7 64 1014.21.0 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - 310/08 24.0 17.7 68 1013.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 170/11 22.0 18.8 82 1012.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 110/18 20.9 17.1 79 1013.40.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 14.0 - 13 - - 1130 0900 -/NW - 090/02 16.6 14.8 89 - 40.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
21.5 -3.8 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - 070/11 19.0 17.3 90 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - 100/08 19.2 17.5 90 1016.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - Calm 18.0 17.4 96 1016.70.4 - - - -
21.0 -4.3 18.0 +3.8 - - - 1130 0900 - - - 060/09 20.8 18.0 84 1018.01.3 - - - -
- - 17.7 +3.5 - - - 1130 1200 - - - 070/15 21.8 18.8 83 1016.51.5 - - - -
23.0 -2.3 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - 070/21 21.3 18.9 86 1015.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 060/17 20.3 19.1 93 1015.40.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 060/15 19.8 19.5 98 1015.80.4 - - 8.0 -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
19.5 - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 040/05 10.7 10.5 99 1016.70.5 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - 070/04 10.8 10.6 99 1015.80.8 - - 0.3 -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 070/08 11.6 11.4 99 1016.00.2 - - 0.3 -
19.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 040/09 14.2 14.0 99 1017.00.9 - - - -
- - 8.0 - - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 050/11 20.9 14.5 67 1015.71.2 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 050/09 21.4 12.5 57 1014.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 040/17 18.8 13.6 72 1013.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 060/15 15.4 14.1 92 1014.81.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
24.8 - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 100/21 16.5 14.7 89 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 140/18 15.9 14.6 92 1014.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 110/13 15.3 14.3 94 1014.80.4 - - - -
25.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1130 0900 - - - 090/18 17.6 15.8 89 1016.11.2 - - - -
- - 15.2 - - - 2/3 1130 1200 - - - 060/17 18.7 17.5 93 1015.40.7 - - - -
19.0 - - - - 2/6 0.4/3 1130 1500 - - - 070/21 18.1 17.1 94 1013.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1130 1800 - - - 100/13 18.5 17.3 93 1012.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 1130 2100 - - - 070/08 17.8 16.7 93 1014.52.2 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
20.7 - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - 260/05 15.0 13.9 93 1019.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - Calm 16.2 14.9 92 1018.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 290/08 16.7 15.6 93 1017.80.2 - - - -
21.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1130 0900 - - - 290/05 19.5 15.6 78 1018.81.0 - - - -
- - 14.0 - - - - 1130 1200 - - - 040/13 21.0 16.2 74 1017.90.9 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 060/26 22.7 18.5 77 1015.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 050/21 20.8 18.6 87 1015.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 030/09 19.9 19.4 97 1016.30.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
23.6 - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - 090/08 12.0 11.4 96 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - 010/05 12.4 12.1 98 1017.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 030/05 12.4 12.2 99 1016.90.2 - - - -
24.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1130 0900 - - - 350/05 14.0 13.1 94 1018.01.0 - - - -
- - 11.3 - - - - 1130 1200 - - - 360/05 21.6 13.2 59 1016.41.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - 090/11 24.5 10.4 41 1014.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 050/21 21.8 13.4 59 1013.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 060/11 17.3 14.2 82 1015.51.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
27.1 - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - Calm 17.5 12.8 74 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 120/08 15.2 12.2 82 1015.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - Calm 13.4 12.1 92 1015.80.5 - - - -
27.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 110/09 20.5 15.3 72 1016.70.9 - - - -
- - 13.3 - - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 130/09 26.5 13.6 45 1015.11.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 130/17 28.0 11.1 35 1012.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 130/11 28.7 6.7 25 1011.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - Calm 23.4 12.4 50 1011.60.6 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
26.6 +1.2 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - Calm 17.0 13.5 80 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 110/13 15.6 13.3 86 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 130/11 14.8 13.0 89 1015.40.6 - - - -
27.0 +1.6 14.0 +3.5 - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 090/17 21.8 14.4 63 1016.30.8 - - - -
- - 14.3 +3.8 - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 030/05 26.7 14.8 48 1014.61.6 - - - -
29.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - 090/09 27.9 12.3 38 1012.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 130/11 28.3 11.4 35 1010.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 120/11 24.3 13.2 50 1011.50.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.9 +3.7 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 110/11 21.5 7.0 39 1013.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 040/09 19.8 11.6 59 1012.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - 210/08 19.3 11.1 59 1012.50.4 - - - -
31.0 +3.8 18.0 +5.7 - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 130/09 26.0 11.4 40 1013.40.9 - - - -
- - 17.7 +5.4 - - - 1130 1200 - - - 040/09 31.1 6.9 22 1011.81.6 - - - -
34.0 +6.8 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - 330/09 33.7 4.4 16 1009.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 270/08 34.1 3.8 15 1007.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - Calm 27.6 5.8 25 1008.61.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
29.1 +5.8 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 150/13 17.4 9.3 59 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 150/09 15.2 9.8 70 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - 150/09 12.6 9.1 79 1014.60.8 - - - -
29.0 +5.7 12.0 +3.2 - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 110/08 22.6 10.4 46 1015.50.9 - - - -
- - 11.9 +3.1 - - - 1130 1200 - - - 230/11 27.4 5.6 25 1013.91.6 - - - -
31.0 +7.7 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - 120/09 30.3 4.9 20 1011.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 100/13 30.3 2.5 17 1009.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 120/13 25.5 5.7 28 1011.11.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 10/- - - 090/02 11.2 9.0 86 1015.00.7 40.0 co-op observer
28.0 - 10.0 - 9 - - 1130 0900 - - - 140/04 21.6 13.7 61 1015.70.5 50.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
20.8 -0.2 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - -/- 14.4 -1.6 33 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - -/- 11.6 -4.1 33 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - -/- 10.2 -4.9 34 - - - - -
21.0 +0.0 10.0 +0.6 - - - 1130 0900 - - - - -/- 16.9 1.0 34 - - - - -
- - 9.8 +0.4 - - - 1130 1200 - - - - -/- 22.3 5.3 33 - - - - -
24.0 +3.0 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - -/- 24.0 6.3 32 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - -/- 22.3 4.8 32 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - -/- 16.7 0.4 33 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
25.9 +6.5 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 060/15 16.1 8.3 60 1014.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 320/09 12.6 8.3 75 1014.30.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - 350/18 14.7 8.4 66 1014.80.5 - - - -
26.0 +6.6 12.0 +4.3 - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 320/21 21.2 11.5 54 1015.81.0 - - - -
- - 12.4 +4.7 - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 290/22 25.0 10.1 39 1014.71.1 - - - -
28.0 +8.6 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 260/13 27.4 10.6 35 1012.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - 250/08 27.7 8.1 29 1011.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - 020/09 20.1 8.4 47 1011.80.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.4 +0.1 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 160/15 10.7 8.5 86 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - 150/13 11.2 9.5 89 1018.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - 160/13 10.2 9.0 92 1018.40.2 - - - -
17.0 -0.3 10.0 +1.6 - - - 1130 0900 - - - 110/13 16.1 10.2 68 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - 9.8 +1.4 - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 030/22 18.0 11.1 64 1017.71.3 - - - -
20.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 040/22 19.0 13.0 68 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 030/18 18.2 13.1 72 1015.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - 070/11 15.9 13.9 88 1016.10.7 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
22.5 - - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 020/04 9.7 6.8 82 1019.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - 320/08 8.5 6.8 89 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - 040/05 7.1 6.0 93 1018.10.0 - - - -
23.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1130 0900 - - - 310/13 15.0 7.5 61 1018.70.6 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 320/15 19.4 8.7 50 1016.91.8 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 310/24 22.7 9.8 44 1014.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 320/31 21.5 10.9 51 1013.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - 320/26 16.3 10.6 69 1015.01.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.6 +0.9 - - - - - 1130 0000 - - - - 020/08 9.9 8.5 91 1017.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0300 - - - - Calm 8.1 6.9 92 1015.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 0600 - - - - 010/05 6.4 5.5 94 1015.70.1 - - - -
19.0 +1.3 6.0 -2.1 - - - 1130 0900 - - - - 060/09 17.5 8.9 57 1015.30.4 - - - -
- - 6.0 -2.1 - - - 1130 1200 - - - - 050/17 25.6 6.8 30 1012.92.4 - - - -
29.0 +11.3 - - - - - 1130 1500 - - - - 270/21 26.5 10.6 37 1011.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 1800 - - - - 290/11 20.4 10.5 53 1011.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1130 2100 - - - - Calm 16.2 12.0 76 1012.31.1 - - - -