Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 19 June 2023
prepared 0226 EST, 20/06/23
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - Calm 20.3 17.3 83 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - Calm 19.0 17.3 90 1012.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 230/02 17.1 15.8 92 1013.00.5 - - - -
32.0 +2.8 16.8 +1.5 - - - 0619 0900 - - - 050/08 25.5 18.2 64 1014.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1200 - - - 290/11 29.5 12.9 36 1012.91.3 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - 310/13 27.1 17.3 55 1011.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 290/09 23.8 21.1 85 1013.41.7 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - 170/05 22.0 20.1 89 1015.31.9 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - 310/11 8.9 8.5 97 1022.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 280/09 5.2 4.9 98 1021.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0619 0600 - - - - 320/08 4.5 4.4 99 1019.51.5 - - - -
15.0 - 3.9 - - 2/24 - 0619 0900 - - - 350/15 9.4 7.7 89 1020.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1200 - - - 350/22 14.1 4.7 53 1017.02.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 330/17 14.4 4.4 51 1014.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - 360/11 10.3 6.1 75 1013.21.2 - - - -
15.1 - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - 350/15 8.7 5.1 78 1012.11.1 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - Calm 5.7 5.3 97 1022.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 110/05 4.4 4.0 97 1021.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 090/02 4.0 3.7 98 1019.81.2 - - - -
17.0 - 3.6 - - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 050/08 8.9 6.2 83 1019.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 360/11 12.8 6.6 66 1017.82.1 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 040/09 13.5 8.1 70 1015.42.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 010/11 12.8 6.8 67 1014.31.1 - - - -
14.8 - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 330/11 14.5 8.7 68 1013.40.9 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 190/08 2.7 -2.6 68 1022.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - Calm 2.0 -2.3 73 1021.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - Calm 1.2 -2.7 75 1021.00.2 - - - -
14.0 -3.5 0.7 -5.4 - - - 0619 0900 - - - - Calm 6.2 -0.5 62 1021.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 020/18 14.1 -0.7 36 1018.82.8 - - - -
16.0 -1.5 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - 010/13 14.2 -0.6 36 1017.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - 010/17 11.1 3.4 59 1016.50.8 - - - -
15.8 -1.7 - - - 2/6 2/3 0619 2100 - - - 020/09 9.8 4.8 71 1016.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
23.2 +3.4 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - Calm 10.4 1.5 54 1021.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - Calm 10.4 2.3 57 1020.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - Calm 5.9 0.9 70 1020.70.4 - - - -
23.0 +3.2 6.0 +0.9 - - - 0619 0900 - - - 100/17 11.5 3.5 58 1022.01.2 - - - -
- - 5.7 +0.6 - - - 0619 1200 - - - 080/17 17.2 1.6 35 1021.00.9 - - - -
20.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - 110/18 19.4 0.9 29 1019.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - 140/13 17.5 1.5 34 1019.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - Calm 13.2 3.0 50 1021.31.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.1 -0.7 - - - - 1/3 0619 0000 - - - 260/13 8.0 7.2 95 1010.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 1/3 0619 0300 - - - 320/11 7.2 6.3 94 1010.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0619 0600 - - - 320/09 4.9 3.7 92 1011.21.1 - - - -
13.0 -0.8 4.0 -1.7 - 16/24 - 0619 0900 - - - 320/13 7.3 5.8 90 1013.82.5 - - - -
- - 3.7 -2.0 - - - 0619 1200 - - - 230/21 11.6 5.5 66 1015.11.3 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0619 1500 - - - - 240/22 10.2 3.7 64 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - 290/09 5.6 3.6 87 1018.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 310/13 3.5 2.6 94 1020.92.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
25.5 +0.6 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 170/13 12.5 -5.5 28 1018.00.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 170/08 13.6 -5.0 27 1017.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 160/13 13.0 -2.9 33 1017.90.4 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 7.0 -3.1 - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 150/17 17.0 -0.7 30 1019.21.3 - - - -
- - 7.0 -3.1 - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 140/21 23.4 -2.2 18 1019.00.2 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 140/21 25.3 -3.2 15 1016.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 140/15 22.4 -3.1 18 1016.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 160/13 15.9 -2.1 29 1018.82.1 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
27.3 +1.4 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - 150/08 21.0 17.8 82 1016.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 150/11 20.2 17.2 83 1014.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 240/04 18.9 17.2 90 1014.90.4 - - - -
27.0 +1.1 18.0 +0.3 - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 140/09 22.5 18.3 77 1016.51.6 - - - -
- - 18.1 +0.4 - - - 0619 1200 - - - 150/13 26.6 16.8 55 1015.80.7 - - - -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 070/15 27.0 17.2 55 1013.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - 150/08 23.4 17.8 71 1014.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 170/09 21.7 17.9 79 1016.51.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.3 +0.8 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - Calm 17.1 15.8 92 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - Calm 15.9 15.4 97 1015.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - Calm 15.2 14.7 97 1016.20.8 - - - -
26.0 +0.5 15.0 +0.5 - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 190/05 21.1 17.5 80 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - 14.5 +0.0 - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 040/17 25.9 15.3 52 1016.70.9 - - - -
27.0 +1.5 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 060/17 25.3 16.4 58 1014.72.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 060/13 21.8 18.4 81 1015.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 080/09 18.7 16.9 89 1017.11.3 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
22.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 230/13 16.1 15.1 94 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 240/13 15.5 14.7 95 1015.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 240/13 14.8 14.2 96 1017.11.4 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 15.0 +1.1 - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 240/11 19.0 15.9 82 1018.11.0 - - - -
- - 14.5 +0.6 - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 140/11 22.6 18.2 76 1017.20.9 - - - -
24.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 090/13 23.0 17.2 70 1015.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 130/09 20.2 15.8 76 1016.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 130/05 20.0 16.8 82 1017.71.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.5 +1.9 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 260/09 13.2 13.2 100 1016.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - 260/05 12.1 12.1 100 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - Calm 10.6 10.6 100 1017.20.8 - - 0.5 -
25.0 +2.4 11.0 -0.4 - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 250/13 18.2 13.9 76 1019.01.8 - - - -
- - 10.5 -0.9 - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 290/11 24.1 11.8 46 1016.62.4 - - - -
26.0 +3.4 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 270/13 25.5 8.1 33 1014.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 350/08 18.7 15.0 79 1016.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 340/09 14.8 14.5 98 1017.41.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - Calm 12.9 12.1 95 1017.50.6 - - 0.2 -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - Calm 11.6 10.8 95 1016.60.9 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - Calm 11.6 11.0 96 1017.71.1 - - 0.1 -
26.0 +2.6 11.0 +0.2 - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 200/09 18.0 15.4 85 1018.91.1 - - - -
- - 11.1 +0.3 - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 090/05 25.1 12.0 44 1016.91.9 - - - -
27.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 070/08 26.5 9.4 34 1014.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - 030/15 20.8 12.0 57 1016.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - Calm 16.4 12.6 78 1017.51.3 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
22.2 +1.3 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 280/08 15.5 12.6 83 1016.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - Calm 10.3 9.5 95 1015.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 280/09 9.5 9.4 99 1015.90.4 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 8.0 -3.5 - 0.2/24 - 0619 0900 - - - - 250/09 16.7 11.0 69 1018.02.1 - - - -
- - 7.9 -3.6 - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 220/13 21.4 1.7 27 1015.72.3 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 020/13 21.0 2.3 29 1014.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 060/11 13.4 8.0 70 1015.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - Calm 10.0 7.1 82 1015.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
22.2 - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - 340/09 13.6 11.5 87 1016.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 280/08 12.5 11.6 94 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 300/15 9.8 8.9 94 1016.90.6 - - - -
22.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 260/09 17.3 9.0 58 1018.41.5 - - - -
- - 9.3 - - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 240/11 22.4 3.5 29 1016.42.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 090/15 22.0 7.8 40 1014.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 210/08 13.0 7.9 71 1015.81.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 280/09 10.2 8.3 88 1017.41.6 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.8 - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 230/13 10.3 0.9 52 1018.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 240/08 8.1 -0.1 56 1017.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 320/08 6.7 -0.5 60 1018.60.8 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 290/17 10.8 1.4 52 1019.91.2 - - - -
- - 6.4 - - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 260/30 16.2 -0.9 31 1018.90.9 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 250/24 16.8 -2.3 27 1016.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 240/15 11.6 -0.5 43 1017.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 240/22 9.5 -0.7 49 1018.81.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
22.8 +3.0 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 200/08 6.1 -3.8 49 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - Calm 4.2 -3.5 57 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - Calm 1.7 -4.2 65 1019.31.0 - - - -
23.0 +3.2 0.0 -5.5 - - - 0619 0900 - - - - Calm 11.9 -0.9 41 1020.61.3 - - - -
- - -0.2 -5.7 - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 210/13 18.7 -0.7 27 1020.10.5 - - - -
21.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 230/13 20.3 -2.1 22 1017.12.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 200/09 15.4 -1.6 31 1018.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - 160/08 7.9 -2.1 49 1020.12.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
19.5 - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 080/08 2.6 1.3 91 1018.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 100/11 -0.1 -0.9 94 1017.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 240/08 -3.2 -4.0 94 1018.70.8 - - - -
19.0 - -3.0 - - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 170/09 4.4 3.2 92 1019.60.8 - - - -
- - -3.5 - - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 340/13 11.0 2.6 56 1018.60.9 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 310/17 14.4 -5.3 25 1017.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 300/04 6.6 -3.3 49 1017.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 030/02 2.5 -1.7 74 1019.92.4 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
15.0 - -5.0 - -11 - - 0619 0900 -/ - 290/02 4.1 -4.9 52 - 40.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
20.2 +2.6 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 340/09 9.2 2.8 64 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 280/21 8.1 2.8 69 1016.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 280/18 6.7 2.0 72 1016.10.3 - - - -
20.0 +2.4 5.0 -2.9 - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 300/24 9.7 2.8 62 1017.31.2 - - - -
- - 5.1 -2.8 - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 310/35 14.6 2.2 43 1014.92.4 - - - -
17.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 300/28 16.9 -0.3 31 1012.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 300/30 12.9 -0.4 40 1013.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 290/31 11.7 0.5 46 1015.01.3 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
9.1 - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 270/08 -0.1 -0.2 99 1018.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 210/11 -1.5 -1.6 99 1017.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - Calm -2.4 -2.5 99 1017.20.4 - - 0.3 -
9.0 - -5.0 - - - - 0619 0900 - - - 260/15 3.4 2.5 94 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - -4.7 - - - - 0619 1200 - - - 310/28 6.9 0.6 64 1016.41.5 - - - -
8.0 - - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - 300/28 6.9 0.4 63 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - 320/26 5.2 0.4 71 1014.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 0619 2100 - - - 240/28 3.3 3.2 99 1016.92.1 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
16.1 - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - Calm 0.5 -0.8 91 1020.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - Calm -1.9 -2.5 96 1019.01.0 - - 3.0 -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - 120/09 -3.8 -3.9 99 1019.0 - - 0.5 -
16.0 - -5.0 - - - - 0619 0900 - - - 140/09 -0.9 - - 1020.51.4 - - 0.2 -
- - -4.6 - - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 270/17 12.1 3.1 54 1018.42.0 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - 300/26 13.5 0.5 41 1016.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 320/09 8.8 0.3 55 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - 260/31 9.5 5.5 76 1019.11.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
20.2 - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - 280/26 10.3 2.9 60 1015.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - 290/22 10.3 2.2 57 1014.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 280/18 10.5 2.1 56 1014.90.0 - - - -
20.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0619 0900 - - - - 280/18 12.9 2.7 50 1015.0 - - - -
- - 9.2 - - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 270/37 15.6 0.6 36 1012.22.8 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 300/21 16.7 0.8 34 1011.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 330/15 13.5 1.2 43 1011.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - 290/21 10.2 3.0 61 1013.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
10.6 - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - 290/26 3.1 2.8 98 1017.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - 270/21 3.0 2.3 95 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - 290/18 2.0 1.6 97 1016.10.0 - - - -
11.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0619 0900 - - - 310/18 5.2 3.1 86 1016.2 - - - -
- - 0.9 - - - - 0619 1200 - - - 300/43 9.4 1.1 56 1013.82.2 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - 310/35 8.6 2.2 64 1011.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0619 1800 - - - 280/35 4.4 4.0 97 1013.91.9 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - 3/6 1/3 0619 2100 - - - 290/30 2.8 1.8 93 1015.21.2 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
12.8 - - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - 010/02 5.1 3.9 92 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - 180/08 5.1 4.7 97 1016.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - 030/11 6.6 4.6 87 1015.21.0 - - - -
13.0 - 3.0 - - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0619 0900 - - - 360/09 8.1 3.9 75 1014.50.7 - - - -
- - 3.3 - - - 8/3 0619 1200 - - - 340/13 7.9 6.7 92 1012.71.8 - - 6.0 -
9.0 - - - - 11/6 3/3 0619 1500 - - - 260/13 7.7 4.5 80 1013.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0619 1800 - - - 240/15 5.6 2.8 82 1016.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0619 2100 - - - 340/05 2.4 1.5 94 1018.52.4 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
11.1 -2.6 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - 080/05 5.3 4.4 94 1018.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - 070/08 3.2 2.6 96 1017.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - 110/08 1.0 0.6 97 1016.70.5 - - - -
11.0 -2.7 1.0 -2.7 - 1/24 - 0619 0900 - - - 010/08 5.3 3.6 89 1016.50.2 - - - -
- - 0.7 -3.0 - - - 0619 1200 - - - 330/18 10.8 5.1 68 1014.02.5 - - - -
11.0 -2.7 - - - 6/6 6/3 0619 1500 - - - 270/34 8.0 6.1 88 1012.91.0 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0619 1800 - - - 240/11 5.5 3.7 88 1016.23.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0619 2100 - - - 190/09 3.5 2.9 96 1018.82.5 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.4 -0.5 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - 340/13 8.7 1.6 61 1017.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - 330/13 9.1 3.1 66 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 330/17 8.9 3.9 71 1015.20.8 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 8.0 +2.8 - - - 0619 0900 - - - 310/18 10.8 6.0 72 1016.00.8 - - - -
- - 8.1 +2.9 - - - 0619 1200 - - - 240/24 12.6 8.1 74 1017.21.2 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0619 1500 - - - 240/13 10.8 6.9 77 1017.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 250/11 10.3 4.2 66 1019.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - 270/05 6.5 4.3 86 1021.82.2 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
13.2 +0.1 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - 350/17 8.1 4.3 77 1013.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - 340/21 9.0 4.2 72 1011.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 2/3 0619 0600 - - - 330/18 7.3 5.6 89 1010.40.7 - - 5.0 -
13.0 -0.1 5.0 +1.4 - 9/24 7/3 0619 0900 - - - 230/09 5.7 4.2 90 1012.21.7 - - - -
- - 5.5 +1.9 - - 0.8/3 0619 1200 - - - 260/17 8.9 4.3 73 1013.00.8 - - - -
11.0 -2.1 - - - 1/6 0.2/3 0619 1500 - - - - 240/24 9.5 2.8 63 1013.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 230/08 5.3 1.4 76 1016.93.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - Calm 2.0 0.7 91 1019.32.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 -/- - - 360/09 8.0 3.1 71 1012.61.4 - 6.0 regional observer
- - - - - 3/24 - 0619 0900 -/ - 320/15 6.8 5.5 91 1011.80.7 6.0 -
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
14.7 +0.5 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - - -/- 10.8 3.4 60 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0300 - - - - -/- 11.5 3.5 58 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - -/- 10.4 4.5 67 - - - - -
15.0 +0.8 6.0 +1.8 - 4/24 4/3 0619 0900 - - - - -/- 7.8 5.8 87 - - - - -
- - 6.9 +2.7 - - 2/3 0619 1200 - - - - -/- 7.5 5.5 87 - - - - -
9.0 -5.2 - - - 2/6 - 0619 1500 - - - - -/- 7.0 4.3 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - -/- 5.1 2.8 85 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - -/- 4.6 2.8 88 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.8 +0.1 - - - - - 0619 0000 - - - 360/26 6.9 6.0 94 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0619 0300 - - - 340/26 6.9 6.3 96 1009.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 0619 0600 - - - 230/17 3.9 2.9 93 1010.00.8 - - 8.0 -
11.0 +0.3 4.0 +0.0 - 8/24 1/3 0619 0900 - - - 280/09 4.7 4.0 95 1011.41.3 - - - -
- - 3.8 -0.2 - - - 0619 1200 - - - 250/28 7.3 3.9 79 1012.51.1 - - - -
8.0 -2.7 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 240/21 5.9 2.4 78 1014.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0619 1800 - - - 240/11 2.9 1.0 87 1016.52.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0619 2100 - - - Calm 1.3 0.7 96 1018.82.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.8 -0.5 - - - - 1/3 0619 0000 - - - 280/24 8.9 4.3 73 1003.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 - 0619 0300 - - - 270/17 6.7 2.2 73 1004.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 200/11 3.6 1.0 83 1005.20.6 - - - -
13.0 -0.3 2.0 -3.0 - 12/24 - 0619 0900 - - - - 270/08 3.2 1.7 90 1006.91.6 - - - -
- - 1.9 -3.1 - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 270/26 9.9 3.2 63 1007.0 - - - -
11.0 -2.3 - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 240/28 9.7 1.1 55 1007.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - - 240/11 5.9 1.2 72 1010.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 260/13 4.1 1.0 80 1013.12.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
11.9 - - - - - 6/3 0619 0000 - - - 340/22 7.8 6.7 93 1002.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 - 0619 0300 - - - 320/18 3.9 2.1 88 1003.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 0600 - - - - 330/17 2.6 0.2 84 1003.80.2 - - - -
12.0 - 1.0 - - 15/24 - 0619 0900 - - - - 330/17 3.6 1.5 86 1005.41.5 - - - -
- - 1.2 - - - - 0619 1200 - - - - 320/26 8.5 1.0 59 1005.8 - - - -
10.0 - - - - - - 0619 1500 - - - - 300/24 9.2 0.1 53 1006.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 1800 - - - 320/13 2.9 -1.1 75 1009.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0619 2100 - - - - 360/09 1.9 -0.3 85 1011.82.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
11.9 -0.7 - - - - 0.6/3 0619 0000 - - - 300/43 9.0 1.2 58 1001.4 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 0.8/3 0619 0300 - - - 300/35 7.5 3.9 78 1002.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0619 0600 - - - 290/31 8.5 1.9 63 1002.70.5 - - - -
12.0 -0.6 7.0 +0.9 - 17/24 - 0619 0900 - - - 290/22 8.8 3.2 68 1004.61.9 - - - -
- - 6.3 +0.2 - - 2/3 0619 1200 - - - 270/24 8.5 0.2 56 1006.41.8 - - - -
10.0 -2.6 - - - 2/6 0.2/3 0619 1500 - - - 250/28 8.6 3.6 71 1007.51.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0619 1800 - - - 230/21 7.6 3.6 76 1010.02.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 0619 2100 - - - 210/13 6.7 2.6 75 1013.03.0 - - - -