Regional city synoptic reports for Saturday, 30 December 2023
prepared 0228 EST, 31/12/23
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 310/13 29.2 26.2 84 1009.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 310/09 28.5 26.1 87 1008.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 270/09 29.2 26.0 83 1009.41.0 - - - -
35.0 +1.2 28.1 +1.7 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 300/11 32.3 24.3 63 1009.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 310/15 36.4 20.2 39 1007.71.8 - - - -
38.0 +4.2 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 310/18 34.3 25.4 60 1006.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 320/22 31.0 26.0 75 1006.20.2 - - - -
37.7 +3.9 - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 320/15 30.0 26.6 82 1008.32.1 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 100/30 16.5 9.2 62 1023.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 090/26 15.4 12.3 82 1021.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 080/24 16.2 13.1 82 1021.00.4 - - - -
21.0 - 14.4 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - 090/21 17.4 13.1 76 1020.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1200 - - - 090/26 17.4 13.9 80 1019.01.9 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 100/31 19.4 13.3 68 1017.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 100/30 18.5 14.0 75 1017.80.2 - - - -
21.1 - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 110/18 17.0 14.5 85 1018.20.4 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 110/26 17.7 10.3 62 1017.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 110/18 16.7 11.6 72 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 130/08 16.7 14.0 84 1016.60.1 - - - -
30.0 - 16.1 - - 0.4/24 0.4/3 1230 0900 - - - - 110/21 18.9 15.4 80 1015.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 100/17 28.7 16.3 47 1013.81.5 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 130/18 33.5 12.5 28 1011.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 140/18 32.4 11.0 27 1010.80.9 - - - -
33.8 - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 140/18 23.8 14.8 57 1012.92.1 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 100/31 21.1 11.2 53 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 100/28 16.9 11.0 68 1016.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 100/24 16.4 10.9 70 1017.21.1 - - - -
32.0 +0.1 15.8 -0.7 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 070/26 22.1 9.9 46 1016.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 060/18 30.3 10.8 30 1013.72.9 - - - -
36.0 +4.1 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 040/17 35.5 10.5 22 1010.13.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 080/22 35.8 9.3 20 1008.31.7 - - - -
36.9 +5.0 - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 100/24 32.2 7.8 22 1009.51.1 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
43.2 +7.9 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - Calm 29.1 5.9 23 1008.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 120/11 28.9 7.5 26 1010.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 120/13 26.7 8.6 32 1011.81.5 - - - -
43.0 +7.7 25.0 +4.9 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 130/21 32.7 8.2 22 1013.71.8 - - - -
- - 25.4 +5.3 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 110/26 36.3 7.4 17 1012.41.2 - - - -
40.0 +4.7 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 100/21 38.6 6.3 14 1010.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 140/21 38.0 5.9 14 1009.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 130/15 32.5 4.3 17 1011.62.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
20.6 -2.1 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 240/15 14.0 10.2 78 1017.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 230/13 13.3 10.5 83 1016.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 250/08 12.5 10.0 85 1017.00.7 - - - -
21.0 -1.7 12.0 +2.2 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 220/21 15.8 9.5 66 1018.61.6 - - - -
- - 12.3 +2.5 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 220/24 17.9 6.7 48 1019.40.8 - - - -
21.0 -1.7 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 200/26 18.6 5.8 43 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 190/22 16.6 6.4 51 1019.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 180/13 12.4 7.3 71 1021.31.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
44.4 +7.4 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 170/04 28.5 13.6 40 1007.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 140/02 26.4 14.2 47 1007.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - Calm 24.6 18.5 69 1008.41.0 - - - -
44.0 +7.0 24.0 +1.0 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 280/24 35.3 21.9 46 1010.31.8 - - - -
- - 24.4 +1.4 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 270/22 41.1 16.5 24 1008.81.4 - - - -
45.0 +8.0 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 280/13 44.3 11.8 15 1005.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 200/24 44.2 9.6 13 1003.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 180/17 38.6 5.3 13 1005.41.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
33.1 +1.8 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - Calm 26.3 24.3 89 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - Calm 25.4 24.4 94 1011.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 260/05 26.2 24.6 91 1011.90.9 - - - -
33.0 +1.7 25.0 +1.7 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 040/09 31.0 25.1 71 1012.7 - - - -
- - 25.3 +2.0 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 010/15 32.5 22.9 57 1011.80.9 - - - -
34.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 020/17 32.7 23.1 57 1009.12.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 350/11 30.5 24.2 69 1007.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 270/02 28.7 25.3 82 1009.31.6 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
32.8 +1.4 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 360/08 27.4 24.8 86 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 360/11 27.6 25.4 88 1010.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - Calm 27.0 25.0 89 1011.81.1 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 27.0 +3.0 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 350/15 29.5 24.4 74 1012.91.1 - - - -
- - 26.8 +2.8 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 350/15 31.2 24.8 69 1012.10.8 - - - -
33.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 010/21 32.0 24.1 63 1008.63.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 010/15 29.4 24.7 76 1007.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 020/09 28.1 25.3 85 1009.32.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
34.2 +4.3 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 360/11 27.4 25.2 88 1011.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 350/13 27.0 24.5 86 1010.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 350/11 27.1 24.9 88 1011.81.2 - - - -
34.0 +4.1 27.0 +4.1 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 350/17 30.7 24.8 71 1012.6 - - - -
- - 26.8 +3.9 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 350/18 32.8 25.3 65 1011.31.2 - - - -
34.0 +4.1 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 350/21 32.3 24.9 65 1007.83.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 350/24 29.6 23.5 70 1006.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 350/18 28.5 25.1 82 1009.43.2 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
33.1 +3.9 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 350/26 27.0 25.4 91 1010.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 350/21 26.4 25.2 93 1009.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 350/22 27.1 25.1 89 1011.11.3 - - - -
33.0 +3.8 26.0 +5.6 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 340/30 31.0 24.6 69 1011.5 - - - -
- - 26.3 +5.9 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 360/34 32.1 24.9 66 1008.62.9 - - - -
33.0 +3.8 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 360/39 30.5 23.9 68 1006.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 27/3 1230 1800 - - - - 090/26 21.8 21.6 99 1011.0 - - - -
- - - - - 38/6 11/3 1230 2100 - - - 040/28 21.9 20.4 91 1010.30.7 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
36.6 +4.5 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 360/05 26.0 24.0 89 1011.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 010/04 25.7 23.9 90 1010.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 010/11 26.2 24.1 88 1011.91.6 - - - -
37.0 +4.9 25.0 +3.9 - 38/24 - 1230 0900 - - - 360/17 30.9 24.1 67 1012.1 - - - -
- - 24.8 +3.7 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 350/17 33.4 22.2 52 1010.02.1 - - - -
35.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 320/28 34.8 21.1 45 1005.94.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 360/11 32.4 21.3 52 1006.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - 45/6 45/3 1230 2100 - - - 110/13 20.8 20.0 95 1015.79.1 - - 6.0 -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
30.0 +3.2 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 180/17 25.4 24.5 95 1010.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 180/09 24.8 22.3 86 1009.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 210/18 25.2 21.5 80 1011.01.8 - - - -
30.0 +3.2 24.0 +4.3 - 3/24 3/3 1230 0900 - - - 190/21 24.7 17.9 66 1010.70.3 - - - -
- - 23.8 +4.1 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 360/24 27.4 19.5 62 1010.00.7 - - - -
29.0 +2.2 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 360/24 26.3 19.7 67 1009.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 340/22 24.4 20.1 77 1009.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 280/05 22.5 19.1 81 1010.40.5 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
31.8 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 350/13 25.7 23.6 88 1010.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 350/13 25.3 23.5 90 1008.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 320/05 26.1 24.1 89 1010.41.5 - - - -
32.0 - 25.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - 290/21 28.0 23.6 77 1010.00.4 - - - -
- - 25.0 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - -/- - - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 100/34 21.8 20.6 93 1010.1 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 360/24 22.2 19.2 83 1009.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 300/13 20.5 19.2 92 1010.91.1 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
32.8 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 070/09 21.7 18.9 84 1010.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 080/24 21.4 21.2 99 1009.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 090/11 21.8 21.8 100 1011.92.6 - - - -
33.0 - 21.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - 190/34 22.4 14.8 62 1012.6 - - - -
- - 20.9 - - - 3/3 1230 1200 - - - 230/11 19.0 17.0 88 1010.52.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 3/6 0.6/3 1230 1500 - - - 100/28 19.6 17.2 86 1008.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 080/30 19.5 19.5 100 1008.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 080/26 18.2 18.2 100 1010.71.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
40.8 +6.1 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 040/13 26.7 10.4 36 1007.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 030/11 27.4 9.7 33 1005.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 090/09 25.0 13.5 49 1008.02.5 - - - -
41.0 +6.3 25.0 +4.8 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 360/28 34.2 16.1 34 1007.40.6 - - - -
- - 24.8 +4.6 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 260/21 39.8 10.2 17 1005.12.2 - - - -
42.0 +7.3 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 270/28 41.6 2.3 9 1001.63.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 220/18 39.9 5.1 12 1001.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 170/15 33.2 9.3 23 1005.94.1 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
34.5 - - - - - 0.2/3 1230 0000 - - - 280/05 19.5 16.5 83 1013.72.2 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 1230 0300 - - - 350/13 18.6 16.0 85 1011.12.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 360/08 18.3 14.4 78 1010.20.8 - - - -
35.0 - 18.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1230 0900 - - - - 030/04 24.6 15.2 56 1010.60.4 - - - -
- - 17.7 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - 280/17 30.3 15.2 40 1009.21.4 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 230/17 32.6 15.1 35 1006.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 230/26 32.3 12.5 30 1005.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 230/13 23.0 11.7 49 1007.42.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
- - - - - 12/24 - 1230 0900 -/ - 290/09 19.6 12.5 64 - 50.0 -
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.5 +1.3 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 340/11 23.5 16.3 64 1008.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 290/15 21.4 16.4 73 1007.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 210/04 19.5 16.5 83 1008.81.4 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 19.0 +2.5 - 5/24 - 1230 0900 - - - 180/24 23.8 16.6 64 1010.61.8 - - - -
- - 18.6 +2.1 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 170/30 25.2 14.6 52 1009.61.0 - - - -
27.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 120/30 25.3 18.2 65 1008.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 090/22 24.5 16.2 60 1009.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 100/18 23.5 17.0 67 1012.73.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
21.9 - - - - - 0.2/3 1230 0000 - - - Calm 12.0 11.8 99 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 1230 0300 - - - 240/08 13.1 11.5 90 1009.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 220/08 10.7 10.5 99 1009.50.1 - - 7.0 -
22.0 - 10.0 - - 1/24 - 1230 0900 - - - 200/11 16.9 12.8 77 1011.11.4 - - - -
- - 10.1 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 210/26 20.0 9.6 51 1011.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 200/21 21.5 9.7 47 1010.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 210/17 21.5 8.1 42 1009.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 210/13 15.2 4.0 47 1011.32.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
29.2 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 140/09 18.2 16.0 87 1011.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 150/18 16.5 14.5 88 1008.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 150/21 16.3 14.1 87 1009.10.4 - - - -
29.0 - 16.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1230 0900 - - - - 150/28 23.7 14.4 56 1010.81.7 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 180/18 28.0 12.8 39 1010.10.7 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 230/26 28.9 11.5 34 1009.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 210/24 28.4 7.1 26 1008.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 210/13 22.8 4.8 31 1010.32.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
21.7 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 270/18 20.4 14.3 68 1009.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 210/13 19.9 14.0 69 1008.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 240/08 15.9 15.3 96 1009.91.4 - - - -
23.0 - 16.0 - - 1/24 - 1230 0900 - - - - 290/02 22.2 15.5 66 1011.11.2 - - - -
- - 15.7 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - 080/17 24.5 16.2 60 1010.40.7 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 110/15 22.2 17.8 76 1010.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 110/15 20.0 15.8 77 1011.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 340/13 18.2 16.4 89 1015.53.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
24.1 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 270/17 15.0 13.2 89 1010.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 270/17 13.7 12.6 93 1008.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 280/18 12.6 11.8 95 1009.50.6 - - - -
24.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - 280/18 17.5 12.4 72 1010.40.9 - - - -
- - 12.5 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 270/26 21.8 7.6 40 1010.20.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 260/28 23.5 6.3 33 1009.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 280/24 23.3 4.8 30 1008.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 100/24 14.8 12.8 88 1013.24.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
27.4 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 360/08 16.1 13.4 84 1011.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 360/02 13.5 12.2 92 1010.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 010/05 12.4 10.5 88 1010.60.2 - - - -
27.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - - 270/17 17.1 8.5 57 1012.31.6 - - - -
- - 11.6 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 290/17 22.8 9.2 42 1011.90.4 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 260/26 24.9 8.4 35 1010.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 240/26 24.8 9.1 37 1009.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 270/18 19.4 7.5 46 1012.12.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
23.0 -6.3 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 150/11 14.9 13.6 92 1011.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 190/09 12.4 11.9 97 1010.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1230 0600 - - - Calm 14.1 13.8 98 1010.70.3 - - 0.2 -
23.0 -6.3 12.0 -1.7 - 5/24 - 1230 0900 - - - 270/13 16.8 14.6 87 1012.21.5 - - - -
- - 11.9 -1.8 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - 270/18 21.8 8.3 42 1012.10.1 - - - -
26.0 -3.3 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 250/28 24.8 6.5 31 1010.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 210/26 24.9 8.0 34 1009.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 260/11 19.2 7.9 48 1011.92.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.1 +0.1 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 190/11 20.6 4.6 35 1014.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 190/18 15.9 7.1 56 1014.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - 200/15 12.6 6.9 68 1016.41.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.0 12.0 -2.7 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 170/21 16.0 7.2 56 1018.62.1 - - - -
- - 12.1 -2.6 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 180/18 19.9 6.6 42 1018.60.0 - - - -
26.0 -4.0 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 190/17 24.8 5.6 29 1016.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 200/18 26.4 4.8 25 1014.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 190/15 22.0 6.3 36 1016.11.6 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
26.8 +0.1 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 200/15 14.5 7.8 64 1013.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - 190/09 11.7 5.8 67 1012.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 230/13 12.3 7.6 73 1013.70.7 - - - -
27.0 +0.3 9.0 -2.2 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 210/24 15.2 7.5 60 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - 9.4 -1.8 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 220/24 19.9 7.0 43 1015.5 - - - -
22.0 -4.7 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 210/21 22.2 7.2 38 1014.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 180/22 21.2 5.9 37 1014.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 200/18 16.5 5.2 47 1016.52.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 6/ 230/02 12.0 6.8 70 1011.50.7 25.0 -
27.0 - 11.0 - 8 - - 1230 0900 6/S - 180/08 17.2 6.3 49 1012.81.2 40.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
22.3 -0.9 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - -/- 14.2 9.4 73 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - - -/- 13.9 10.1 78 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - - -/- 14.0 10.0 77 - - - - -
22.0 -1.2 13.0 +1.7 - - - 1230 0900 - - - - -/- 16.2 11.6 74 - - - - -
- - 13.0 +1.7 - - - 1230 1200 - - - - -/- 17.9 11.7 67 - - - - -
20.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - -/- 19.8 10.8 56 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - -/- 18.4 8.9 54 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - -/- 14.5 8.7 68 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
20.5 -2.0 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 210/11 11.0 6.4 73 1014.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 210/15 10.6 8.2 85 1013.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 220/13 10.0 8.6 91 1013.50.0 - - - -
21.0 -1.5 10.0 +0.6 - 0.8/24 0.8/3 1230 0900 - - - 200/21 11.9 10.3 90 1015.11.5 - - - -
- - 9.7 +0.3 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 210/21 14.7 9.3 70 1015.90.8 - - - -
17.0 -5.5 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 220/22 16.0 7.5 57 1016.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 190/22 15.0 7.3 60 1016.40.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 190/21 12.1 6.6 69 1018.21.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
22.1 +2.8 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 280/31 13.7 9.0 73 1007.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 290/35 13.9 9.3 74 1005.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 270/26 13.1 5.8 61 1006.11.1 - - - -
22.0 +2.7 12.0 +1.8 - - - 1230 0900 - - - 240/28 14.8 3.6 47 1009.02.9 - - - -
- - 12.3 +2.1 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 240/37 17.1 5.1 45 1010.51.5 - - - -
21.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 230/34 19.5 3.2 34 1011.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - - 230/31 18.4 3.5 37 1012.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 240/21 14.0 4.0 51 1015.83.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
23.5 - - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - - 320/26 11.5 6.8 73 1004.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0300 - - - 330/26 11.0 6.9 76 1003.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 120/04 9.9 6.4 79 1004.11.1 - - - -
23.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1230 0900 - - - 230/31 15.2 2.7 43 1007.33.1 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 1230 1200 - - - 230/26 17.3 2.1 36 1008.81.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - - 210/24 19.1 3.3 35 1009.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 200/34 16.7 3.1 40 1011.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - - 190/15 12.7 2.0 48 1014.53.2 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
18.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1230 0000 - - - 280/31 12.8 10.2 84 1007.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 1230 0300 - - - 230/26 11.1 8.1 82 1007.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 0600 - - - 210/28 10.2 6.2 76 1009.31.8 - - - -
18.0 -0.8 10.0 +0.8 - 4/24 - 1230 0900 - - - 220/31 13.0 5.7 61 1011.11.8 - - - -
- - 10.1 +0.9 - - - 1230 1200 - - - 210/39 11.7 6.8 72 1013.52.4 - - - -
17.0 -1.8 - - - - - 1230 1500 - - - 210/31 15.5 5.7 52 1014.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 1800 - - - 220/26 13.8 5.4 57 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1230 2100 - - - 210/15 12.0 6.3 68 1017.21.8 - - - -