Regional city synoptic reports for Tuesday, 4 June 2024
prepared 0238 EST, 05/06/24
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 140/24 21.4 13.1 59 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 120/17 19.3 12.6 65 1016.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 130/24 18.9 12.2 65 1017.61.1 - - - -
29.0 -0.2 18.7 +3.4 - 0.2/24 - 0604 0900 - - - - 110/24 21.4 12.5 57 1018.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 120/24 25.1 10.6 40 1017.01.7 - - - -
27.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 120/18 27.0 11.1 37 1015.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 100/09 22.4 11.5 50 1017.31.8 - - - -
27.4 -1.8 - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 130/21 22.9 11.6 49 1019.62.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 280/17 13.8 13.5 98 1020.90.2 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0604 0300 - - - 310/11 12.6 12.4 99 1021.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0604 0600 - - - - 310/11 11.4 11.2 99 1022.10.8 - - - -
20.0 - 11.1 - - 0.4/24 - 0604 0900 - - - 300/11 13.5 13.3 99 1023.71.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 300/15 18.6 13.7 73 1023.40.3 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 280/09 19.5 13.7 69 1022.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - Calm 15.2 13.2 88 1024.01.2 - - - -
21.1 - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 030/08 14.2 13.4 95 1024.60.6 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 040/02 12.3 12.3 100 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 060/04 12.7 12.7 100 1022.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0604 0600 - - - - 070/08 13.8 13.8 100 1023.00.7 - - - -
21.0 - 11.1 - - 2/24 - 0604 0900 - - - - 040/05 15.0 15.0 100 1024.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 020/11 19.5 15.0 75 1024.00.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 330/15 19.1 15.2 78 1023.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 360/02 17.8 14.7 82 1023.80.5 - - - -
20.2 - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0604 2100 - - - - 010/08 17.6 13.7 78 1024.81.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 250/11 13.7 7.2 65 1022.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - Calm 9.0 6.6 85 1022.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 230/13 9.6 6.7 82 1023.51.0 - - - -
17.0 -0.5 7.3 +1.2 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 190/09 14.4 7.9 65 1025.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 240/08 15.0 14.8 99 1024.80.6 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 160/04 19.9 7.6 45 1024.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - Calm 15.3 8.1 62 1025.31.0 - - - -
20.4 +2.9 - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 030/08 12.6 7.5 71 1026.61.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
18.4 -1.4 - - - - 3/3 0604 0000 - - - - 220/11 11.3 11.3 100 1016.8 - - 4.0 -
- - - - - 5/6 1/3 0604 0300 - - - - 260/09 11.4 11.4 100 1016.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 270/11 11.0 10.8 99 1016.90.3 - - - -
18.0 -1.8 10.0 +4.9 - 6/24 - 0604 0900 - - - - 230/18 12.3 10.9 91 1019.02.0 - - - -
- - 10.0 +4.9 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 200/24 15.6 9.3 66 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 230/28 16.6 5.6 48 1017.61.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 220/15 14.2 6.6 60 1019.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 230/11 9.8 6.2 78 1022.22.6 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
12.3 -1.5 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 360/08 4.6 3.3 91 1016.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 020/09 3.6 2.9 95 1016.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 020/11 3.9 3.2 95 1016.70.7 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 2.0 -3.7 - - - 0604 0900 - - - 040/08 5.8 4.6 92 1018.11.4 - - - -
- - 2.2 -3.5 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 050/09 10.1 5.5 73 1017.80.3 - - - -
12.0 -1.8 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 020/13 11.2 6.1 71 1017.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - Calm 7.8 5.4 85 1018.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - Calm 5.9 4.9 93 1021.12.3 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
23.5 -1.4 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 6.7 5.8 94 1014.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - Calm 5.7 5.1 96 1013.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - Calm 4.8 4.1 95 1014.60.9 - - - -
23.0 -1.9 4.0 -6.1 - - - 0604 0900 - - - Calm 11.8 9.4 85 1016.51.9 - - - -
- - 4.4 -5.7 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 290/17 21.9 4.5 32 1015.60.9 - - - -
25.0 +0.1 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 270/18 24.8 7.4 33 1013.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 230/15 21.4 7.6 41 1014.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 200/28 18.0 8.8 55 1018.23.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
26.4 +0.5 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 130/17 19.7 15.8 78 1014.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 130/18 19.7 16.2 80 1013.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - Calm 19.0 17.0 88 1014.81.1 - - - -
26.0 +0.1 19.0 +1.3 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 120/13 24.6 19.2 72 1016.51.7 - - - -
- - 18.5 +0.8 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 120/09 27.1 20.9 69 1015.31.2 - - - -
28.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 060/17 26.3 20.2 69 1014.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 090/11 23.6 19.9 80 1014.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 150/08 21.8 19.5 87 1016.11.4 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
26.5 +1.0 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 360/02 16.1 13.9 87 1015.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 310/04 14.6 12.6 88 1014.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 230/08 13.8 12.4 91 1015.60.8 - - - -
27.0 +1.5 13.0 -1.5 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 150/13 21.7 15.3 67 1017.31.7 - - - -
- - 13.5 -1.0 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 070/22 24.9 15.5 56 1016.31.0 - - - -
26.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 060/24 25.0 15.9 57 1014.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 060/18 23.0 16.1 65 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 060/15 23.0 16.8 68 1016.31.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
21.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 250/13 13.4 11.5 88 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 240/15 12.8 11.0 89 1015.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 230/13 11.7 10.3 91 1016.91.0 - - - -
21.0 -0.9 12.0 -1.9 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 220/11 17.1 12.6 75 1018.71.8 - - - -
- - 11.6 -2.3 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 160/09 21.7 12.8 57 1017.41.3 - - - -
23.0 +1.1 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 120/11 21.6 14.3 63 1015.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 090/09 19.6 14.2 71 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 340/05 17.3 13.4 78 1017.61.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
21.1 -1.5 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 10.0 7.6 85 1016.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 240/11 10.2 6.7 79 1016.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - Calm 6.3 5.1 92 1017.41.2 - - - -
21.0 -1.6 6.0 -5.4 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 260/11 14.3 8.7 69 1019.42.0 - - - -
- - 6.1 -5.3 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 260/11 18.9 5.4 41 1017.71.7 - - - -
22.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 290/09 21.1 6.2 38 1015.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - Calm 14.4 9.4 72 1016.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - Calm 10.2 9.0 92 1017.71.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
23.3 -0.1 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 220/11 9.2 7.5 89 1016.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - Calm 7.3 5.9 91 1016.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 300/02 5.8 5.5 98 1017.91.7 - - - -
23.0 -0.4 5.0 -5.8 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 200/05 13.3 9.0 75 1019.51.5 - - - -
- - 5.3 -5.5 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 120/05 21.8 10.9 50 1017.71.7 - - - -
24.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 010/08 23.9 10.2 42 1015.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 080/05 18.6 12.4 67 1016.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 240/08 13.9 11.8 87 1018.01.6 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.8 +0.9 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 240/09 9.2 7.6 90 1014.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 240/11 7.4 6.2 92 1014.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 200/02 7.9 6.4 90 1015.91.6 - - - -
22.0 +1.1 6.0 -5.5 - - - 0604 0900 - - - 170/09 15.5 7.5 59 1017.21.3 - - - -
- - 6.3 -5.2 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 030/13 19.7 2.1 31 1016.40.8 - - - -
20.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 010/13 19.6 4.5 37 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 250/11 12.8 10.5 86 1016.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 230/02 11.2 10.3 94 1017.51.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
21.3 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 270/09 8.2 6.5 89 1016.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 300/13 6.8 5.7 93 1015.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 300/13 6.3 5.4 94 1017.01.4 - - - -
21.0 - 6.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0604 0900 - - - - 260/04 14.9 8.2 64 1017.60.6 - - - -
- - 6.1 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 050/11 19.0 8.6 51 1017.10.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 060/11 18.9 7.4 47 1015.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 360/04 12.6 9.1 79 1016.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 270/09 10.2 9.1 93 1017.51.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
14.7 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 240/21 7.3 3.9 79 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 240/15 6.2 3.4 82 1016.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 270/11 4.5 2.5 87 1017.41.1 - - - -
15.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 220/21 10.2 4.4 67 1019.01.5 - - - -
- - 3.8 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 260/15 14.5 0.7 39 1017.81.1 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 230/15 16.1 -0.6 32 1016.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 230/09 11.2 0.6 48 1017.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - 170/08 10.2 1.1 53 1018.71.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
18.1 -1.7 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 5.4 3.7 89 1017.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - Calm 4.5 3.2 91 1016.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 150/05 4.2 2.9 91 1016.80.2 - - - -
18.0 -1.8 4.0 -1.5 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 050/09 10.2 5.8 74 1018.61.7 - - - -
- - 3.8 -1.7 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 360/13 18.9 6.4 44 1016.71.8 - - - -
22.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 310/15 21.2 2.5 29 1014.52.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 170/08 17.0 5.3 46 1014.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 140/09 13.3 5.2 58 1015.10.6 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
14.6 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 010/11 4.6 3.1 90 1017.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 110/08 3.2 2.5 95 1017.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 160/13 3.4 2.8 96 1017.70.5 - - - -
15.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - 110/08 8.2 5.7 84 1019.82.0 - - - -
- - 2.0 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 350/09 12.5 4.5 58 1018.31.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 290/08 14.4 5.5 55 1017.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 320/05 9.7 5.1 73 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 170/09 7.8 5.3 84 1019.61.5 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
11.0 - 3.0 - -2 - - 0604 0900 -/W 320/02 6.4 3.3 81 - 50.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
16.9 -0.7 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 290/28 11.6 5.5 66 1012.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 290/31 11.3 5.2 66 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 290/30 10.6 4.5 66 1014.91.5 - - - -
17.0 -0.6 10.0 +2.1 - - - 0604 0900 - - - 290/26 12.2 4.7 60 1016.51.6 - - - -
- - 10.2 +2.3 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 290/34 15.7 5.3 50 1015.31.2 - - - -
17.0 -0.6 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 270/18 15.0 6.0 55 1015.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 280/11 11.5 6.2 70 1016.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 310/13 9.8 6.7 81 1018.22.0 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
8.2 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 210/17 2.5 1.8 95 1015.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 220/17 3.1 2.4 95 1016.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 180/09 2.3 2.2 99 1016.30.2 - - - -
8.0 - 2.0 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - 240/17 4.5 2.8 89 1018.41.9 - - - -
- - 1.9 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 190/15 7.1 3.5 78 1018.30.1 - - - -
8.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - 220/15 7.2 2.9 74 1016.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 210/08 4.0 2.5 90 1018.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 190/13 4.0 3.9 99 1019.91.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.4 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - Calm 2.3 1.4 94 1017.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - Calm 1.3 0.7 96 1017.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 300/04 1.7 1.1 96 1017.90.7 - - - -
14.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - 270/08 5.6 4.6 93 1020.12.1 - - - -
- - 0.7 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 350/09 10.1 6.1 76 1018.61.4 - - - -
12.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 340/04 10.9 5.4 69 1017.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 270/09 9.1 5.7 79 1018.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 160/15 7.1 5.6 90 1019.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
- - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - 260/35 11.9 4.6 61 1011.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 270/34 11.9 6.0 67 1011.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - 270/24 11.9 6.4 69 1013.71.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0900 - - - - 280/21 13.7 7.2 65 1015.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1200 - - - - 280/22 17.0 7.6 54 1014.50.6 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 260/21 15.4 7.9 61 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 240/13 13.1 8.2 72 1016.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 240/17 13.0 7.2 68 1018.02.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
9.4 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 280/22 6.2 3.9 85 1014.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 290/21 6.4 4.4 87 1015.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 320/09 6.3 4.6 89 1015.30.3 - - - -
9.0 - 5.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0604 0900 - - - 290/24 6.6 4.8 88 1017.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 260/21 7.9 5.2 83 1016.2 - - 0.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 320/08 6.1 4.4 89 1017.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - Calm 4.7 4.3 97 1019.71.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
13.0 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 290/08 10.6 6.6 76 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 270/05 9.9 5.7 75 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 340/04 9.6 5.8 77 1016.40.3 - - - -
13.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0604 0900 - - - 190/02 9.6 5.8 77 1018.72.2 - - - -
- - 7.6 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 040/08 10.9 6.1 72 1018.8 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - Calm 11.9 5.1 63 1017.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 280/09 9.9 6.3 78 1018.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 290/04 9.0 5.9 81 1020.41.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
11.9 -1.8 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 350/05 9.6 6.5 81 1015.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 270/08 9.4 5.4 76 1016.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 310/11 7.3 5.3 87 1016.70.5 - - - -
12.0 -1.7 4.0 +0.3 - - - 0604 0900 - - - 280/13 7.1 4.9 86 1018.92.1 - - - -
- - 5.6 +1.9 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 270/13 12.5 4.7 59 1018.40.5 - - - -
13.0 -0.7 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 270/11 12.0 5.2 63 1017.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 280/11 9.7 5.1 73 1018.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 250/11 8.3 5.6 83 1020.52.1 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
12.8 -3.1 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - Calm 5.4 4.2 92 1016.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 100/05 4.6 3.9 95 1016.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - 090/05 5.9 4.2 89 1016.7 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 4.0 -1.2 - - - 0604 0900 - - - 050/08 7.0 4.8 86 1019.02.3 - - - -
- - 4.4 -0.8 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 060/08 10.6 5.2 69 1018.20.8 - - - -
13.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 030/11 13.4 4.6 55 1017.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - Calm 11.1 4.6 64 1018.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - 110/08 9.6 5.4 75 1020.21.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
14.2 +1.1 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 230/02 3.3 2.0 91 1015.60.4 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - Calm 3.5 2.5 93 1015.60.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - Calm 3.2 2.2 93 1016.81.2 - - - -
14.0 +0.9 3.0 -0.6 - - - 0604 0900 - - - 170/08 6.2 5.0 92 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - 2.8 -0.8 - - - 0604 1200 - - - Calm 9.3 5.1 75 1018.1 - - - -
10.0 -3.1 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 280/05 9.5 6.0 79 1017.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - Calm 7.5 5.5 87 1018.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - Calm 6.2 5.2 93 1020.71.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 3/- - - Calm 8.8 6.0 83 1016.41.1 25.0 co-op observer
15.0 - 6.0 - - - - 0604 0900 10/- - 090/08 9.2 6.9 86 1018.21.9 25.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
12.1 -2.1 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - - -/- 10.6 7.8 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - -/- 11.1 6.6 74 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - - -/- 8.9 6.9 87 - - - - -
12.0 -2.2 9.0 +4.8 - 0.8/24 - 0604 0900 - - - - -/- 10.8 6.6 75 - - - - -
- - 8.8 +4.6 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - -/- 13.3 6.4 63 - - - - -
14.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - -/- 12.3 6.4 67 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - -/- 11.2 6.1 71 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - -/- 10.7 5.7 71 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
10.8 +0.1 - - - - 0.2/3 0604 0000 - - - 280/11 4.3 3.7 96 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0604 0300 - - - 290/02 4.0 3.6 97 1015.40.4 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0604 0600 - - - 090/04 3.6 3.2 97 1016.71.3 - - 0.3 -
11.0 +0.3 3.0 -1.0 - 0.4/24 - 0604 0900 - - - 010/09 4.8 4.5 98 1018.31.5 - - - -
- - 3.0 -1.0 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 330/11 8.6 4.8 77 1018.20.1 - - - -
9.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 190/09 8.7 4.1 73 1016.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 360/05 6.5 4.5 87 1018.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - Calm 5.4 4.2 92 1021.02.1 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
17.1 +3.8 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - -/- 12.7 10.2 85 1010.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - -/- 10.3 8.1 86 1010.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0600 - - - -/- 8.0 6.8 92 1011.41.1 - - - -
17.0 +3.7 8.0 +3.0 - - - 0604 0900 - - - - -/- 10.8 8.6 86 1012.00.6 - - - -
- - 7.7 +2.7 - - - 0604 1200 - - - - -/- 15.6 10.4 71 1011.40.6 - - - -
17.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - - -/- 16.1 10.6 70 1011.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - -/- 10.9 9.0 88 1013.21.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - -/- 10.7 9.6 93 1015.22.0 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.4 - - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 170/17 10.6 10.1 97 1010.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - - 200/05 8.9 8.5 97 1010.30.1 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0604 0600 - - - 060/02 6.6 6.3 98 1011.20.9 - - - -
14.0 - 6.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0604 0900 - - - 060/09 8.7 8.4 98 1011.80.6 - - 0.1 -
- - 6.2 - - - - 0604 1200 - - - 170/04 11.7 11.4 98 1011.50.3 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0604 1500 - - - 210/09 14.5 9.3 71 1011.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - - 190/08 10.3 8.6 89 1013.11.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 2100 - - - - Calm 8.3 7.5 95 1014.91.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
13.0 +0.4 - - - - - 0604 0000 - - - 070/09 6.6 5.9 95 1011.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0604 0300 - - - 010/09 8.2 7.4 95 1011.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0604 0600 - - - 030/09 9.7 9.1 96 1012.60.9 - - 5.0 -
13.0 +0.4 6.0 -0.1 - 1/24 0.2/3 0604 0900 - - - 350/09 10.9 10.4 97 1013.30.7 - - - -
- - 5.9 -0.2 - - - 0604 1200 - - - 340/04 13.2 12.6 96 1013.5 - - - -
15.0 +2.4 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0604 1500 - - - 220/13 13.0 12.4 96 1013.70.2 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 0604 1800 - - - 210/15 11.8 11.3 97 1015.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0604 2100 - - - 230/17 11.5 11.2 98 1017.52.2 - - 2.0 -