Regional city synoptic reports for Sunday, 23 February 2025
prepared 2358 EST, 23/02/25
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 300/13 29.1 25.5 81 1010.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 310/11 29.0 25.4 81 1011.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - 290/15 29.1 25.9 83 1011.4 - - - -
33.0 +0.1 28.9 +3.0 - - - 0223 0900 - - - 260/21 31.9 26.2 72 1012.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1200 - - - 250/21 33.7 26.5 66 1011.41.5 - - - -
35.0 +2.1 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - 260/24 33.7 25.1 61 1009.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 260/21 31.5 26.7 76 1008.90.8 - - - -
34.5 +1.6 - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 270/13 30.3 26.9 82 1011.32.4 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 210/13 15.9 10.0 68 1021.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - 300/09 15.0 10.4 74 1021.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - 320/08 14.7 10.5 76 1022.51.1 - - - -
21.0 - 14.3 - - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 280/08 18.9 9.9 56 1023.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 190/11 22.1 9.6 45 1020.82.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - 140/24 20.7 11.6 56 1019.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 110/26 18.8 12.1 65 1019.10.0 - - - -
23.5 - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 090/15 16.2 12.2 77 1020.11.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 150/09 13.0 6.6 65 1021.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 160/08 11.9 6.6 70 1021.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - Calm 9.6 7.2 85 1022.00.6 - - - -
25.0 - 8.9 - - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 080/18 20.1 8.4 47 1021.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 120/09 27.2 6.0 26 1019.12.6 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - 250/21 26.0 9.8 36 1016.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 220/15 24.8 12.1 45 1015.71.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 170/17 19.6 11.1 58 1015.8 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 130/24 18.3 4.5 40 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 130/24 15.8 7.3 57 1018.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 120/13 14.1 8.1 67 1019.81.5 - - - -
27.0 -4.9 13.7 -4.0 - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 070/21 19.5 9.1 51 1020.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 090/15 24.2 9.0 38 1019.01.5 - - - -
29.0 -2.9 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - 100/15 28.1 6.8 26 1016.12.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 100/13 27.6 6.4 26 1015.80.3 - - - -
28.9 -3.0 - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 130/11 22.2 6.8 37 1017.81.9 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
41.6 +6.7 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 320/08 25.1 -4.2 14 1009.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 020/28 32.3 7.9 22 1008.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 010/28 30.6 7.7 24 1009.61.4 - - - -
42.0 +7.1 23.0 +2.3 - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 350/34 34.3 9.5 22 1012.02.3 - - - -
- - 23.4 +2.7 - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 300/18 37.5 9.2 18 1011.20.8 - - - -
41.0 +6.1 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 030/13 40.6 6.8 13 1008.72.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 090/24 38.9 6.6 14 1008.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - 140/26 36.0 8.0 18 1010.32.1 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
39.8 +14.7 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 270/09 19.8 15.7 77 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0223 0300 - - - 310/13 16.8 15.2 90 1010.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - 320/15 15.2 13.9 92 1011.61.2 - - - -
40.0 +14.9 15.0 +3.4 - 0.6/24 - 0223 0900 - - - 330/21 18.4 13.5 73 1013.41.8 - - - -
- - 14.8 +3.2 - - - 0223 1200 - - - 290/41 21.7 11.4 52 1014.71.3 - - - -
24.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 290/35 23.2 9.9 43 1014.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 270/34 19.7 12.2 62 1016.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - 270/13 16.4 13.5 83 1018.02.0 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
36.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 110/09 27.0 13.4 43 1011.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 300/08 20.1 14.5 70 1011.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 360/05 21.0 15.3 70 1010.90.1 - - - -
36.0 +0.8 20.0 -3.5 - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 060/21 29.7 19.4 54 1012.92.0 - - - -
- - 20.1 -3.4 - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 020/21 33.5 20.6 47 1011.71.2 - - - -
37.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - 190/13 36.1 16.8 32 1009.32.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 140/13 35.7 15.4 30 1008.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 080/13 31.5 16.3 40 1010.01.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.5 -0.6 - - - - 3/3 0223 0000 - - - 190/18 25.5 23.2 87 1011.1 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 - 0223 0300 - - - 180/22 24.8 22.5 87 1009.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - 180/24 24.6 23.0 91 1010.61.1 - - - -
31.0 -0.1 24.0 +0.3 - 18/24 - 0223 0900 - - - 180/18 27.5 23.9 81 1012.51.9 - - - -
- - 24.2 +0.5 - - 0.6/3 0223 1200 - - - 180/13 28.1 24.3 80 1012.10.4 - - - -
32.0 +0.9 - - - 0.6/6 - 0223 1500 - - - 140/39 29.6 22.3 65 1009.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 140/31 28.0 22.5 72 1010.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - 190/13 26.2 22.5 80 1012.32.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 150/21 25.5 21.8 80 1013.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - 160/18 25.6 21.5 78 1011.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 200/09 24.1 21.2 84 1012.50.9 - - - -
31.0 +0.0 24.0 +0.0 - 12/24 - 0223 0900 - - - 140/24 28.5 21.5 66 1014.11.6 - - - -
- - 23.8 -0.2 - - 0.2/3 0223 1200 - - - 170/22 30.0 21.9 62 1012.91.2 - - - -
32.0 +1.0 - - - 0.6/6 0.4/3 0223 1500 - - - 050/18 30.1 24.7 73 1010.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0223 1800 - - - - 100/24 27.9 21.9 70 1010.90.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0223 2100 - - - 130/08 26.6 23.1 81 1013.02.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.3 -1.2 - - - - 1/3 0223 0000 - - - 140/26 25.9 23.0 84 1013.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0223 0300 - - - 140/21 25.8 23.1 85 1012.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0223 0600 - - - 190/17 23.6 22.6 94 1013.51.0 - - - -
28.0 -1.5 23.0 -0.3 - 20/24 - 0223 0900 - - - 170/21 26.3 22.6 80 1015.11.6 - - - -
- - 23.0 -0.3 - - - 0223 1200 - - - 160/24 28.0 23.4 76 1014.01.1 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 150/18 28.9 22.6 69 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 130/18 26.8 21.8 74 1012.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 120/21 26.6 21.1 72 1014.11.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.5 +0.8 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 180/13 20.9 18.7 87 1017.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 190/13 20.2 18.5 90 1015.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 190/13 19.7 18.0 90 1016.20.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.3 20.0 -1.2 - - - 0223 0900 - - - 130/28 27.2 19.5 63 1017.21.0 - - - -
- - 19.6 -1.6 - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 120/30 30.3 15.6 41 1015.81.4 - - - -
32.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - 120/34 30.2 17.6 47 1013.91.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 130/28 27.1 19.7 64 1014.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 160/17 24.0 20.1 79 1016.62.0 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
31.2 +0.0 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 130/15 23.0 16.8 68 1016.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 140/08 21.0 16.4 75 1015.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 110/11 20.4 17.6 84 1015.70.6 - - - -
31.0 -0.2 20.0 -2.0 - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 130/24 26.3 19.7 67 1016.81.1 - - - -
- - 20.0 -2.0 - - - 0223 1200 - - - 100/21 29.5 18.6 52 1015.01.8 - - - -
32.0 +0.8 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - 080/17 30.5 20.1 54 1012.62.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 080/17 27.9 19.9 62 1013.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 120/15 25.9 20.2 71 1015.42.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.7 +0.9 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 210/13 22.3 18.3 78 1020.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0223 0300 - - - 200/18 20.5 18.1 86 1018.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 0223 0600 - - - 210/13 20.2 19.0 93 1019.20.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 20.0 -0.7 - 1/24 - 0223 0900 - - - - 190/17 25.6 21.5 78 1020.10.9 - - - -
- - 20.0 -0.7 - - 0.2/3 0223 1200 - - - 120/24 28.3 20.6 63 1019.20.9 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - 0.2/6 - 0223 1500 - - - 130/28 26.7 20.3 68 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 130/22 25.6 20.6 74 1018.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - 160/11 23.7 19.8 79 1020.01.7 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.1 - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 150/26 24.2 17.2 65 1018.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - 210/18 21.9 17.9 78 1017.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0223 0600 - - - 190/17 20.7 19.0 90 1017.70.7 - - - -
28.0 - 21.0 - - 2/24 - 0223 0900 - - - 210/21 24.5 19.6 74 1018.91.2 - - - -
- - 20.5 - - - - 0223 1200 - - - 150/26 27.6 19.7 62 1018.00.9 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 150/28 28.0 20.0 62 1016.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0223 1800 - - - 160/21 24.4 21.1 82 1016.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 - 0223 2100 - - - 150/31 23.9 20.6 82 1018.31.5 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.7 - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 100/17 16.4 13.7 84 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 090/28 16.4 13.1 81 1017.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 090/22 15.8 13.5 86 1018.00.7 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 090/37 20.6 15.8 74 1019.11.0 - - - -
- - 15.4 - - - - 0223 1200 - - - 090/24 25.4 16.0 56 1018.10.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 100/22 26.4 14.2 47 1016.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 090/22 23.8 13.4 52 1016.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - 090/24 20.2 17.0 82 1019.02.0 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
34.1 +0.4 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 110/13 24.2 7.4 34 1015.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 070/18 24.9 11.5 43 1014.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 050/13 22.6 13.9 58 1015.41.1 - - - -
34.0 +0.3 22.0 +0.7 - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 040/17 28.1 14.0 42 1017.21.7 - - - -
- - 22.4 +1.1 - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 130/21 32.9 10.9 26 1015.31.8 - - - -
35.0 +1.3 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - 160/21 34.5 8.3 20 1012.62.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 100/18 33.7 7.6 20 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 100/13 27.5 9.3 32 1014.21.8 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
33.0 - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 110/13 20.2 12.4 61 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 130/13 17.6 12.3 71 1018.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 160/15 15.0 12.7 86 1018.7 - - - -
33.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 060/02 21.8 12.6 56 1020.21.5 - - - -
- - 14.9 - - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 280/11 27.3 12.5 40 1019.11.1 - - - -
32.0 - - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 190/13 31.5 11.3 29 1016.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 140/15 31.7 9.3 25 1015.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 120/15 24.0 12.0 47 1016.10.7 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
23.0 - 9.0 - 7 - - 0223 0900 - - - 090/04 15.4 12.8 84 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
28.1 +0.7 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 050/11 20.8 16.2 75 1021.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 050/08 19.6 16.3 81 1019.91.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 040/05 18.7 15.8 83 1019.40.5 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 17.0 -1.0 - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 010/05 22.7 16.7 69 1020.81.4 - - - -
- - 16.7 -1.3 - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 340/17 27.6 15.3 47 1019.51.3 - - - -
31.0 +3.6 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - 050/04 30.3 14.8 39 1017.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 070/24 26.1 18.2 62 1016.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - 050/18 23.9 18.1 70 1016.90.7 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
25.8 - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 040/11 16.8 11.7 72 1019.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 030/09 15.1 12.8 86 1017.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 340/09 11.7 11.5 99 1018.00.2 - - 9.0 -
26.0 - 11.0 - - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 350/18 18.8 14.3 75 1019.21.1 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 340/22 24.0 15.5 59 1018.90.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 270/24 24.5 12.5 47 1017.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 300/11 23.9 13.4 52 1016.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 350/05 18.3 11.1 63 1017.10.5 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.8 - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 080/15 22.8 14.6 60 1018.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 060/21 21.1 15.9 72 1017.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 100/17 18.9 16.1 84 1017.90.9 - - - -
35.0 - 18.0 - - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 050/13 23.8 16.6 64 1019.41.4 - - - -
- - 18.1 - - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 340/24 30.6 13.8 36 1018.80.5 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 300/21 33.7 12.7 28 1016.32.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 020/02 31.7 12.5 31 1015.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 120/08 24.5 13.1 49 1015.60.6 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
27.0 - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - Calm 18.5 17.2 92 1021.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 260/08 15.5 15.3 99 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 250/05 14.4 14.2 99 1019.70.4 - - - -
27.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 330/17 23.4 16.7 66 1020.0 - - - -
- - 13.8 - - - - 0223 1200 - - - - 360/17 27.9 15.9 48 1018.81.2 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - 060/28 26.7 19.1 63 1017.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 050/15 25.0 20.3 75 1016.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 290/05 21.9 19.6 87 1016.70.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
28.6 - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 020/11 17.0 15.3 90 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 050/08 14.6 14.1 97 1018.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - 220/05 11.0 10.8 99 1018.10.0 - - 0.2 -
29.0 - 10.0 - - - - 0223 0900 - - - 330/05 16.1 16.1 100 1018.70.5 - - - -
- - 10.4 - - - - 0223 1200 - - - 310/21 28.0 15.0 45 1017.61.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 290/22 25.5 13.7 48 1016.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 320/21 25.3 14.4 51 1015.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - Calm 18.7 13.3 71 1016.00.6 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
34.9 - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - Calm 21.4 19.1 87 1015.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 120/04 19.1 17.1 88 1014.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - 180/08 22.8 15.6 64 1015.20.9 - - - -
35.0 - 19.0 - - 2/24 0.2/3 0223 0900 - - - 080/04 22.5 19.5 83 1017.62.4 - - - -
- - 18.8 - - - 2/3 0223 1200 - - - - 050/24 25.4 17.1 60 1016.11.5 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 2/6 - 0223 1500 - - - - 020/22 32.2 16.9 40 1012.83.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 020/28 32.5 14.6 34 1009.13.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - 160/11 26.5 18.6 62 1011.82.7 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
33.6 +2.8 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - 070/17 25.9 13.1 45 1015.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - 070/15 24.4 13.0 49 1015.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 070/13 23.8 13.9 54 1015.50.4 - - - -
34.0 +3.2 23.0 +6.7 - - - 0223 0900 - - - 330/11 23.6 14.3 56 1018.02.4 - - - -
- - 22.8 +6.5 - - - 0223 1200 - - - 090/17 24.5 17.7 66 1016.61.3 - - - -
32.0 +1.2 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0223 1500 - - - - 350/22 31.9 14.1 34 1014.02.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 350/21 32.8 12.9 30 1011.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - 010/11 26.7 15.7 51 1012.41.2 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
41.4 +9.9 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 280/05 33.1 -2.6 10 1010.22.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - 280/09 27.7 -2.2 14 1010.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - 020/13 26.2 10.0 36 1010.40.4 - - - -
41.0 +9.5 26.0 +9.6 - - - 0223 0900 - - - - 230/17 26.3 11.2 39 1013.83.4 - - - -
- - 26.0 +9.6 - - - 0223 1200 - - - 220/15 29.0 12.8 37 1014.70.9 - - - -
32.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 240/18 31.7 10.4 27 1013.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 250/22 31.8 5.3 19 1013.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 210/21 26.7 3.2 22 1015.72.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
37.9 +8.6 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 050/24 28.1 12.5 38 1009.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0223 0300 - - - 030/24 26.6 11.9 40 1009.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - 360/17 25.6 15.0 52 1010.61.0 - - - -
38.0 +8.7 23.0 +8.7 - 1/24 - 0223 0900 - - - 070/09 24.6 15.5 57 1011.81.2 - - - -
- - 22.8 +8.5 - - - 0223 1200 - - - 320/11 29.0 12.0 35 1011.70.1 - - - -
33.0 +3.7 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - 280/24 30.9 10.8 29 1011.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 270/24 30.1 -0.3 14 1011.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 280/11 24.2 2.4 24 1013.92.5 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - Calm 23.0 16.5 67 1013.41.7 - 25.0 co-op observer
36.0 - 19.0 - - 6/24 6/3 0223 0900 6/- - 090/17 20.5 18.1 86 1014.40.6 30.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
33.3 +8.0 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - - -/- 23.4 16.0 63 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - - -/- 22.0 16.7 72 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - - -/- 29.4 14.0 39 - - - - -
33.0 +7.7 17.0 +3.9 - 0.8/24 0.8/3 0223 0900 - - - - -/- 23.6 16.6 65 - - - - -
- - 20.7 +7.6 - - - 0223 1200 - - - - -/- 28.0 17.5 53 - - - - -
32.0 +6.7 - - - - - 0223 1500 - - - - -/- 31.8 17.3 42 - - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 0223 1800 - - - - -/- 19.7 16.2 80 - - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.6/3 0223 2100 - - - - -/- 19.5 16.2 81 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
36.7 +11.7 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 010/31 26.8 13.2 43 1009.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 0223 0300 - - - 330/15 23.2 13.9 56 1009.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - 360/21 22.9 13.1 54 1010.10.3 - - - -
37.0 +12.0 20.0 +8.6 - 0.4/24 - 0223 0900 - - - 350/18 23.9 11.6 46 1011.41.3 - - - -
- - 19.7 +8.3 - - 0.2/3 0223 1200 - - - 250/22 26.1 12.9 44 1011.7 - - - -
28.0 +3.0 - - - 0.2/6 - 0223 1500 - - - - 260/34 25.9 8.0 32 1012.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - - 250/26 25.6 4.7 26 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - - 190/22 18.5 8.5 52 1015.83.4 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
26.2 +4.8 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 120/17 22.9 13.1 54 1012.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - 160/13 21.3 13.7 62 1008.83.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0223 0600 - - - 090/13 20.7 18.5 87 1008.10.7 - - - -
26.0 +4.6 18.0 +5.6 - 4/24 0.8/3 0223 0900 - - - 100/13 20.1 18.4 90 1008.7 - - - -
- - 19.3 +6.9 - - - 0223 1200 - - - 300/35 22.7 18.3 76 1009.20.5 - - - -
23.0 +1.6 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0223 1500 - - - 310/34 21.2 14.8 67 1008.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 300/37 19.5 13.9 70 1009.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - 290/39 17.2 10.6 65 1011.32.3 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
31.8 - - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 300/09 22.6 6.8 36 1013.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - 360/18 22.5 10.6 47 1009.83.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0223 0600 - - - 130/13 16.0 14.9 93 1009.40.4 - - - -
32.0 - 15.0 - - 5/24 2/3 0223 0900 - - - 350/21 18.9 17.4 91 1009.20.2 - - - -
- - 15.9 - - - 2/3 0223 1200 - - - - 330/39 23.6 16.6 65 1006.82.4 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 2/6 - 0223 1500 - - - 330/39 20.9 15.0 69 1007.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 1800 - - - 320/50 19.3 11.6 61 1006.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 2100 - - - 340/26 15.9 11.3 74 1009.83.0 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
33.6 +12.0 - - - - - 0223 0000 - - - 040/31 26.9 10.6 36 1006.92.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0300 - - - 030/30 26.9 12.5 41 1002.04.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0223 0600 - - - 330/35 21.6 15.9 70 1005.73.7 - - - -
34.0 +12.4 15.0 +3.7 - 1/24 1/3 0223 0900 - - - 360/21 18.6 16.4 87 1006.3 - - - -
- - 16.3 +5.0 - - 0.4/3 0223 1200 - - - - 330/34 20.3 15.3 73 1007.31.0 - - - -
22.0 +0.4 - - - 0.6/6 0.2/3 0223 1500 - - - 330/48 15.3 13.0 86 1007.10.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0223 1800 - - - 310/31 16.0 12.6 80 1007.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 6/3 0223 2100 - - - 310/31 14.8 12.5 86 1009.92.1 - - 8.0 -