Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 18 August 2025
prepared 0224 EST, 19/08/25
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 100/08 18.4 6.9 47 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 090/09 16.0 9.2 64 1016.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 120/09 16.3 6.4 52 1017.71.4 - - - -
33.0 +2.7 14.5 -0.5 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 090/22 26.4 4.2 24 1019.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 090/17 31.2 2.4 16 1017.32.2 - - - -
33.0 +2.7 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 170/13 31.2 3.3 17 1014.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 320/11 24.1 19.6 76 1015.71.2 - - - -
32.6 +2.3 - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 290/08 22.3 20.9 92 1017.41.7 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - 060/18 13.0 12.8 99 1022.91.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - 050/18 12.1 11.9 99 1020.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - 030/17 12.2 10.3 88 1018.82.1 - - - -
19.0 - 8.9 - - 0.2/24 - 0818 0900 - - - 040/08 13.5 11.7 89 1018.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1200 - - - 350/21 18.8 11.9 64 1014.83.2 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 350/18 18.7 12.5 67 1012.12.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - 360/13 13.8 12.5 92 1011.80.3 - - - -
20.7 - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 330/15 15.3 14.0 92 1011.50.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 140/04 12.9 9.4 79 1020.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 080/05 13.5 5.7 59 1018.02.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 050/05 12.0 4.2 59 1016.51.4 - - - -
19.0 - 8.9 - - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 020/11 17.3 4.6 43 1017.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 010/21 19.1 11.9 63 1015.51.5 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 310/15 19.4 17.7 90 1014.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 330/09 16.6 16.6 100 1014.20.1 - - - -
20.2 - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 010/09 16.3 16.3 100 1012.91.3 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - 050/17 13.6 -2.3 33 1025.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - 040/17 12.7 -0.2 41 1024.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - 050/22 12.2 1.5 48 1024.00.3 - - - -
21.0 +2.6 6.8 +1.3 - - - 0818 0900 - - - 020/26 15.5 1.6 39 1025.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1200 - - - 010/22 19.2 0.8 29 1022.52.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 010/15 22.4 -1.6 20 1019.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - 360/13 20.1 -2.3 22 1019.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 360/15 19.0 -2.6 23 1018.90.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
19.8 -2.7 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - Calm 5.5 -3.1 54 1024.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 300/09 4.1 -2.7 61 1023.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 300/09 2.5 -3.0 67 1024.30.4 - - - -
20.0 -2.5 1.0 -5.0 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 110/17 12.0 1.3 48 1027.32.9 - - - -
- - 1.4 -4.6 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 110/22 16.3 2.7 40 1026.31.0 - - - -
19.0 -3.5 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 150/17 17.9 1.0 32 1023.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - 150/18 15.6 0.6 36 1023.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 140/11 9.0 1.0 57 1025.41.5 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
13.5 -0.5 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - Calm 3.5 2.8 95 1026.42.1 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - Calm 5.6 5.2 97 1027.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - Calm 3.3 2.9 97 1029.51.9 - - 2.5 -
13.0 -1.0 2.0 -3.4 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0818 0900 - - - 170/08 8.2 7.6 96 1031.72.2 - - - -
- - 2.0 -3.4 - - - 0818 1200 - - - 130/17 12.2 3.4 55 1032.2 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 150/15 12.2 4.4 59 1031.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - 140/11 8.7 2.7 66 1032.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - Calm 8.0 4.8 80 1033.40.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
23.6 -3.6 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 180/11 12.3 -2.7 35 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 180/17 11.3 -2.1 39 1021.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 170/13 7.3 -2.7 49 1021.70.5 - - - -
24.0 -3.2 4.0 -6.4 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 140/18 15.2 -2.7 29 1023.61.9 - - - -
- - 4.4 -6.0 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 140/18 20.8 -4.4 18 1022.80.8 - - - -
23.0 -4.2 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 150/22 23.0 -6.9 13 1019.92.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 160/18 21.2 -6.4 15 1019.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 180/13 16.3 -2.7 27 1021.21.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.6 +2.1 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - Calm 16.1 13.2 83 1018.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - Calm 14.1 12.3 89 1016.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 240/05 14.6 12.6 88 1017.10.5 - - - -
29.0 +2.5 13.0 -4.4 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 140/18 21.7 13.9 61 1019.01.9 - - - -
- - 13.5 -3.9 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 140/17 26.9 14.0 45 1018.30.7 - - - -
29.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 120/28 26.2 15.0 50 1016.41.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 150/21 22.1 16.4 70 1017.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 190/17 21.3 16.0 72 1019.01.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
27.3 +1.3 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 170/09 17.8 14.7 82 1018.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - Calm 14.1 13.0 93 1017.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 110/02 13.6 12.5 93 1018.40.7 - - - -
27.0 +1.0 12.0 -2.7 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 220/18 21.5 4.6 33 1020.42.0 - - - -
- - 12.3 -2.4 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 240/15 26.8 6.8 28 1019.21.2 - - - -
28.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 050/24 25.7 9.9 37 1016.82.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 060/15 21.8 13.2 58 1017.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - Calm 17.9 13.6 76 1020.12.2 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
27.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 250/08 17.0 14.8 87 1018.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 250/11 14.6 11.7 83 1017.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 250/11 13.7 11.8 88 1018.50.7 - - - -
27.0 +4.5 13.0 -1.0 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 200/09 19.8 16.1 79 1020.52.0 - - - -
- - 13.5 -0.5 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 110/13 21.5 16.0 71 1019.80.7 - - - -
23.0 +0.5 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 070/15 22.2 16.7 71 1017.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 070/11 19.9 16.5 81 1018.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 100/09 20.4 16.8 80 1021.02.1 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
24.9 +1.8 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 220/13 12.9 6.0 63 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 220/13 11.0 3.1 58 1019.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 220/11 8.5 2.3 65 1020.31.1 - - - -
25.0 +1.9 8.0 -2.7 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 200/15 15.3 2.8 43 1022.52.2 - - - -
- - 8.4 -2.3 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 190/11 20.5 3.3 32 1021.11.4 - - - -
23.0 -0.1 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 180/04 22.4 2.5 27 1019.21.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 070/11 15.6 7.4 58 1020.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 190/13 13.4 9.5 77 1022.71.9 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
26.7 +2.0 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - Calm 12.6 9.8 83 1019.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 170/09 11.3 8.9 85 1018.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 150/09 13.1 9.2 77 1019.81.1 - - - -
27.0 +2.3 10.0 -0.6 - - - 0818 0900 - - - 140/17 17.0 5.3 46 1021.81.9 - - - -
- - 10.3 -0.3 - - - 0818 1200 - - - 130/08 22.7 11.1 48 1020.41.4 - - - -
25.0 +0.3 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 060/13 22.3 7.7 39 1018.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 340/05 18.3 9.4 56 1019.81.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - Calm 14.5 10.9 79 1022.32.4 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
21.1 +0.3 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - 230/09 10.3 8.9 91 1019.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - Calm 9.7 8.5 92 1019.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - 160/05 10.4 8.3 87 1020.40.8 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 9.0 -1.6 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 180/17 16.3 7.8 57 1022.42.0 - - - -
- - 8.8 -1.8 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 130/26 20.6 7.9 44 1022.20.2 - - - -
21.0 +0.2 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 150/26 19.0 10.6 58 1021.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 160/11 15.6 10.2 70 1023.72.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 210/17 14.6 11.4 81 1025.01.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.0 - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 240/08 8.2 4.8 79 1020.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 250/13 7.2 3.4 77 1019.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 260/11 3.8 2.0 88 1020.10.4 - - - -
24.0 - 3.0 - - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 230/09 15.4 5.0 50 1021.91.8 - - - -
- - 3.3 - - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 110/15 18.1 8.4 53 1021.50.4 - - - -
20.0 - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 130/15 19.2 10.5 57 1020.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - 150/08 16.7 11.4 71 1021.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0818 2100 - - - 180/18 14.7 12.0 84 1024.12.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
15.9 - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 210/13 4.9 -2.7 58 1021.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 210/13 4.7 -1.9 62 1020.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 190/13 4.2 -2.2 63 1020.90.5 - - - -
16.0 - 4.0 - - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 210/09 11.3 -0.8 43 1022.71.7 - - - -
- - 3.7 - - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 040/11 15.7 2.8 42 1022.30.4 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 130/17 16.3 3.4 42 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 090/15 12.1 2.8 53 1022.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 100/21 10.9 7.6 80 1024.72.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
18.3 -3.4 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - Calm 3.4 0.3 80 1022.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - Calm 1.3 -0.3 89 1021.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - Calm 0.8 -1.0 88 1022.00.7 - - - -
18.0 -3.7 0.0 -5.9 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 010/11 11.4 1.6 51 1023.41.4 - - - -
- - 0.2 -5.7 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 320/09 17.2 -0.5 30 1022.21.2 - - - -
20.0 -1.7 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 010/05 19.4 -1.1 25 1020.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - 180/09 16.0 -0.2 33 1021.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 120/09 12.3 1.6 48 1022.61.3 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
13.7 - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - Calm 1.5 -0.4 87 1022.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - Calm -1.6 -2.9 91 1022.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 140/08 -1.0 -2.3 91 1023.00.7 - - - -
14.0 - -2.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0818 0900 - - - - 120/05 6.7 2.4 74 1024.81.7 - - - -
- - -2.3 - - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 190/09 13.0 1.4 45 1023.90.8 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 170/17 15.9 2.3 40 1022.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - 150/18 11.9 2.1 51 1024.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 150/18 7.6 2.1 68 1026.42.3 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
11.0 - -6.0 - -9 - - 0818 0900 - - - Calm 3.9 - - - 40.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
16.8 -1.7 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - 320/05 7.1 4.9 86 1021.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 300/13 5.5 3.7 88 1021.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 300/15 5.1 3.0 86 1023.11.5 - - - -
17.0 -1.5 5.0 -1.9 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 280/11 11.0 5.5 69 1024.91.8 - - - -
- - 4.7 -2.2 - - - 0818 1200 - - - 200/21 13.7 8.7 72 1025.5 - - - -
15.0 -3.5 - - - 0.8/6 0.8/3 0818 1500 - - - 210/26 11.3 9.9 91 1025.90.4 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - 7/3 0818 1800 - - - 220/13 10.3 8.9 91 1027.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - 12/6 5/3 0818 2100 - - - 240/11 9.3 7.9 91 1028.31.1 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
7.4 - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - 230/08 -2.3 -3.0 95 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 230/05 -3.1 -3.6 96 1022.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 180/11 -2.1 -2.2 99 1023.31.1 - - - -
7.0 - -5.0 - - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 130/15 5.1 -0.3 68 1025.51.9 - - - -
- - -4.6 - - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 110/09 8.6 -10.8 24 1025.9 - - - -
11.0 - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 100/11 10.2 -4.9 34 1025.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - 100/15 5.5 -0.5 65 1027.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 110/09 3.5 1.2 85 1029.32.0 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
14.8 - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 110/08 3.4 1.1 85 1022.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 140/15 0.5 0.5 100 1022.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 150/05 -0.6 -0.6 100 1023.71.0 - - - -
15.0 - -1.0 - - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 140/09 6.5 2.8 77 1026.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 080/13 14.0 0.6 40 1025.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 130/17 15.5 0.5 36 1024.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 160/09 8.6 1.1 59 1025.71.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 160/17 6.7 1.8 71 1027.82.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
16.8 - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 230/04 7.8 4.4 79 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 230/13 9.2 2.1 61 1022.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 250/17 9.4 2.3 61 1023.71.1 - - - -
17.0 - 5.0 - - - - 0818 0900 - - - 300/15 10.1 4.0 66 1026.12.4 - - - -
- - 5.3 - - - - 0818 1200 - - - 290/09 14.3 5.7 56 1026.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 200/11 13.7 6.1 60 1026.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - Calm 11.1 8.8 86 1028.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0818 2100 - - - 290/13 10.0 9.1 94 1029.81.0 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
10.8 - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - Calm -1.7 -2.1 97 1022.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - Calm -3.7 -3.8 99 1023.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - Calm -6.0 -6.1 99 1024.81.2 - - - -
11.0 - -6.0 - - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 200/02 3.3 2.4 94 1027.52.5 - - - -
- - -6.4 - - - - 0818 1200 - - - 150/21 10.6 0.9 51 1027.5 - - - -
13.0 - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 140/21 9.9 -1.2 46 1027.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 130/13 4.9 0.7 74 1029.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 110/04 2.0 1.7 98 1030.91.7 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
11.5 - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - Calm 4.2 2.9 91 1023.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 340/05 1.3 0.7 96 1023.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - Calm 1.1 0.7 97 1025.51.5 - - - -
11.0 - 0.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0818 0900 - - - - 040/02 7.2 3.3 76 1027.92.4 - - - -
- - 0.0 - - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 140/15 12.1 2.3 51 1028.2 - - - -
14.0 - - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 140/09 13.4 1.7 45 1027.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 280/08 8.9 2.7 65 1028.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 110/04 4.1 1.8 85 1030.21.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
11.7 -2.7 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - 120/05 7.3 4.4 82 1023.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 120/11 4.1 2.0 86 1023.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 090/13 3.3 1.3 87 1024.91.2 - - - -
12.0 -2.4 2.0 -1.6 - 0.2/24 - 0818 0900 - - - - 080/11 7.1 3.5 78 1027.72.7 - - - -
- - 2.3 -1.3 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 060/08 11.9 2.1 51 1027.9 - - - -
15.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 120/11 14.0 1.3 42 1027.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 200/09 8.6 2.6 66 1028.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 210/08 5.4 0.8 72 1029.91.7 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
15.1 -2.0 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 190/09 5.4 2.6 82 1022.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 200/09 2.7 1.4 91 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 190/09 2.3 2.2 99 1025.21.7 - - - -
15.0 -2.1 2.0 -3.3 - 0.2/24 0.2/3 0818 0900 - - - 160/13 6.2 6.2 100 1028.12.8 - - - -
- - 2.0 -3.3 - - - 0818 1200 - - - 110/21 12.5 6.1 65 1028.90.8 - - - -
16.0 -1.1 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 140/15 14.7 4.7 51 1028.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 160/09 12.4 3.9 56 1029.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 170/08 7.8 3.1 72 1030.91.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
9.3 -4.7 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - 160/11 5.2 4.9 98 1024.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 170/11 2.9 2.2 95 1025.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 150/15 3.6 1.6 87 1026.51.5 - - - -
9.0 -5.0 2.0 -0.6 - 0.6/24 - 0818 0900 - - - - 160/17 7.7 2.2 68 1029.02.4 - - - -
- - 2.3 -0.3 - - - 0818 1200 - - - 130/15 11.5 2.3 53 1029.80.8 - - - -
13.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 170/17 11.4 1.6 51 1029.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 190/11 8.3 1.2 61 1030.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 210/05 4.1 -0.3 73 1031.71.2 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - Calm 1.0 1.0 100 1026.31.8 - 40.0 co-op observer
11.0 - 1.0 - - - - 0818 0900 - - - 140/02 6.0 3.6 85 1028.02.2 40.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
13.2 -1.8 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - -/- 5.8 4.0 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - -/- 3.8 2.9 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - -/- 3.0 2.4 96 - - - - -
13.0 -2.0 3.0 -1.1 - 0.2/24 - 0818 0900 - - - - -/- 7.0 4.3 83 - - - - -
- - 2.7 -1.4 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - -/- 11.5 1.2 49 - - - - -
13.0 -2.0 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - -/- 13.1 0.5 42 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - -/- 6.2 1.9 74 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - -/- 3.3 1.8 90 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
9.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - 130/09 4.0 3.0 93 1025.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - 170/11 3.2 2.8 97 1026.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0818 0600 - - - 190/11 4.3 3.4 94 1027.41.1 - - - -
9.0 -2.4 2.0 -1.7 - 1/24 - 0818 0900 - - - 190/15 5.4 3.9 90 1029.82.3 - - - -
- - 1.8 -1.9 - - - 0818 1200 - - - 160/22 7.5 3.4 75 1030.70.9 - - - -
9.0 -2.4 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 180/22 6.9 4.9 87 1030.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - 160/22 6.3 0.8 68 1031.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 170/21 5.0 0.9 75 1031.90.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
12.6 -0.4 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - - 200/13 2.9 0.1 82 1025.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 180/15 1.5 -0.9 84 1026.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 200/13 0.9 -1.3 85 1027.81.5 - - - -
13.0 +0.0 0.0 -4.9 - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 190/11 4.5 0.6 76 1030.12.3 - - - -
- - 0.4 -4.5 - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 320/13 10.3 2.7 59 1030.60.5 - - - -
12.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - - 320/15 11.3 2.1 53 1030.10.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 300/13 9.3 4.5 72 1031.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 090/13 4.4 3.1 91 1032.81.5 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
10.9 - - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - 190/11 1.9 -1.9 76 1024.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - - 190/11 0.3 -1.8 86 1025.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - - 170/09 -0.3 -2.0 88 1027.61.6 - - - -
11.0 - -2.0 - - - - 0818 0900 - - - - 120/05 4.7 1.2 78 1029.31.7 - - - -
- - -1.6 - - - - 0818 1200 - - - - 160/05 10.9 2.0 54 1029.80.5 - - - -
13.0 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0818 1500 - - - - 190/08 12.3 2.5 51 1029.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - - 170/09 8.3 2.8 68 1030.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - 010/08 5.8 3.1 83 1032.41.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
10.9 -2.3 - - - - - 0818 0000 - - - 240/05 3.8 3.1 95 1026.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0300 - - - 020/08 3.8 2.9 94 1027.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 0600 - - - 020/08 3.8 2.2 89 1028.21.0 - - - -
11.0 -2.2 2.0 -3.8 - 0.2/24 - 0818 0900 - - - 110/08 6.9 4.9 87 1030.42.2 - - - -
- - 1.6 -4.2 - - - 0818 1200 - - - 050/08 11.6 7.3 75 1031.30.9 - - - -
13.0 -0.2 - - - - - 0818 1500 - - - 220/13 11.5 6.0 69 1031.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 1800 - - - 220/09 7.6 4.7 82 1031.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0818 2100 - - - - 180/08 4.5 3.8 95 1033.01.1 - - - -