Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 20 November 2025
prepared 0031 EST, 21/11/25
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 260/21 27.5 23.1 77 1007.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 250/21 27.6 22.5 74 1007.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 240/17 27.7 22.0 71 1008.20.9 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 27.3 +2.3 - - - 1120 0900 - - - 250/21 30.0 21.7 61 1009.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 280/21 31.1 22.1 59 1007.91.3 - - - -
33.0 -0.5 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 260/24 31.1 21.6 57 1006.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 250/28 28.3 22.5 71 1007.30.6 - - - -
32.5 -1.0 - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 260/17 27.6 23.2 77 1008.81.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 100/31 14.7 11.5 81 1015.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - 9/6 9/3 1120 0300 - - - 110/24 13.5 12.7 95 1014.50.7 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 8/3 1120 0600 - - - 100/28 13.4 12.5 94 1015.61.1 - - 8.0 -
18.0 - 13.3 - - 24/24 3/3 1120 0900 - - - 100/28 14.3 13.2 93 1015.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1120 1200 - - - 090/31 16.2 12.9 81 1015.00.7 - - - -
17.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1120 1500 - - - 100/26 15.5 13.2 86 1014.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 100/22 14.8 13.2 90 1015.30.5 - - 8.0 -
16.6 - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1120 2100 - - - 100/21 14.7 12.7 88 1016.20.9 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 100/18 17.8 13.5 76 1011.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 100/15 17.3 14.8 85 1010.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 120/18 17.1 15.6 91 1011.40.6 - - - -
30.0 - 16.1 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 100/24 21.4 15.0 67 1011.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 110/18 24.2 15.4 58 1010.21.5 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 110/15 25.7 14.5 50 1009.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 140/21 24.0 14.7 56 1009.70.3 - - - -
26.4 - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 120/22 19.2 13.8 71 1011.72.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 130/28 16.8 13.9 83 1009.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 130/26 14.7 11.7 82 1009.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 120/35 14.7 11.1 79 1008.70.2 - - - -
33.0 +4.1 13.5 -0.5 - 5/24 0.2/3 1120 0900 - - - - 110/31 20.3 11.5 57 1008.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 070/24 24.8 11.0 42 1006.61.5 - - - -
28.0 -0.9 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 120/24 28.2 11.3 35 1005.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 150/35 21.7 12.3 55 1006.80.8 - - - -
28.2 -0.7 - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 120/24 17.1 11.8 71 1010.43.5 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
36.6 +3.0 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 060/13 24.0 3.9 27 1007.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 150/02 20.1 6.5 41 1006.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - Calm 17.1 8.3 56 1008.41.7 - - - -
37.0 +3.4 17.0 -0.8 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 060/17 32.3 2.4 15 1009.40.9 - - - -
- - 16.6 -1.2 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 150/08 36.5 1.3 11 1007.51.7 - - - -
39.0 +5.4 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 180/15 39.0 1.9 10 1005.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 110/15 37.6 0.8 10 1005.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 080/13 29.7 2.1 17 1007.01.9 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
16.2 -3.9 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 270/11 9.7 8.5 92 1013.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1120 0300 - - - - 260/11 7.1 4.4 83 1013.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 310/09 4.4 3.4 93 1015.21.7 - - - -
16.0 -4.1 4.0 -4.2 - 0.4/24 - 1120 0900 - - - 200/21 13.5 5.2 57 1017.82.5 - - - -
- - 4.3 -3.9 - - 0.2/3 1120 1200 - - - 200/26 15.5 6.8 56 1019.21.4 - - - -
17.0 -3.1 - - - 0.2/6 - 1120 1500 - - - 190/22 14.2 4.5 52 1020.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 180/24 12.6 3.6 54 1020.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 170/11 7.5 3.0 73 1022.51.7 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
- - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 200/05 18.5 12.0 66 1006.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - Calm 16.5 12.3 76 1005.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - Calm 21.2 8.8 45 1006.91.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 110/17 32.4 5.8 19 1009.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 160/13 37.0 5.1 14 1007.91.1 - - - -
39.0 +2.7 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 130/09 38.9 4.4 12 1005.62.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 130/11 37.2 4.2 13 1005.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 170/04 24.2 10.1 41 1007.21.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
32.6 +2.0 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 170/11 25.9 21.6 77 1009.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 150/11 25.2 21.1 78 1008.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 180/11 25.4 20.6 75 1009.41.2 - - - -
33.0 +2.4 25.0 +2.7 - - - 1120 0900 - - - 150/15 28.8 21.6 65 1011.62.2 - - - -
- - 24.8 +2.5 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 080/21 31.6 19.2 48 1010.31.3 - - - -
33.0 +2.4 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 060/21 31.6 19.2 48 1007.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 120/21 28.2 20.7 64 1009.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 190/08 26.2 21.0 73 1011.11.9 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
33.1 +2.4 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 020/13 26.8 21.3 72 1010.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 040/09 25.3 21.2 78 1009.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 060/15 27.2 21.0 69 1010.31.3 - - - -
33.0 +2.3 25.0 +2.2 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 060/24 30.3 21.1 58 1011.81.5 - - - -
- - 24.9 +2.1 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 070/24 31.5 21.9 57 1010.81.0 - - - -
33.0 +2.3 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 050/22 30.7 20.3 54 1009.11.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 070/17 28.4 21.7 67 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 040/11 26.3 21.1 73 1011.72.0 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.8 +2.7 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 040/09 26.0 22.1 79 1011.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 040/09 25.3 21.8 81 1010.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 040/08 26.1 22.0 78 1011.11.1 - - - -
32.0 +2.9 25.0 +3.3 - - - 1120 0900 - - - 070/13 30.2 22.1 62 1012.51.4 - - - -
- - 24.9 +3.2 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 070/13 31.3 21.8 57 1011.70.8 - - - -
32.0 +2.9 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 080/15 29.8 21.2 60 1010.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 050/09 27.5 22.0 72 1010.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 080/09 25.9 21.6 77 1012.01.4 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.2 +1.1 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 170/08 19.8 17.6 87 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 230/11 18.4 17.1 92 1012.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 180/09 19.8 17.9 89 1013.31.3 - - - -
29.0 +0.9 18.0 -0.8 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 150/09 26.5 17.3 57 1013.5 - - - -
- - 18.4 -0.4 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 090/15 28.8 18.6 54 1012.11.4 - - - -
30.0 +1.9 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 080/18 29.4 17.6 49 1010.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 070/17 26.2 19.3 66 1011.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 090/08 23.7 21.4 87 1012.91.6 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.2 -1.0 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 110/08 23.2 20.5 85 1012.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 140/05 21.7 20.3 92 1011.31.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1120 0600 - - - - 140/09 22.1 19.8 87 1012.61.3 - - - -
30.0 -1.2 21.0 +1.6 - 0.2/24 - 1120 0900 - - - 120/11 26.9 21.0 70 1013.20.6 - - - -
- - 21.2 +1.8 - - - 1120 1200 - - - 080/08 29.5 20.6 59 1011.51.7 - - - -
32.0 +0.8 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 010/15 31.4 21.6 56 1009.52.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 040/09 28.2 21.0 65 1010.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - Calm 24.6 19.7 74 1012.41.9 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.2 +0.9 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 360/08 20.5 17.5 83 1014.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - Calm 18.5 17.7 95 1013.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - Calm 19.5 18.5 94 1014.51.4 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 17.0 -1.2 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 010/15 24.8 17.8 65 1014.6 - - - -
- - 16.7 -1.5 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 040/26 25.5 17.9 63 1013.31.3 - - - -
27.0 +1.7 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 030/17 26.3 21.3 74 1012.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 340/11 23.9 21.0 84 1012.40.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 350/13 23.1 21.7 92 1013.81.4 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
26.8 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 290/09 18.4 16.4 88 1013.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 270/05 16.2 15.1 93 1012.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 270/08 17.8 17.0 95 1014.21.3 - - - -
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 130/15 25.3 17.5 62 1014.3 - - - -
- - 14.9 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 110/18 26.2 18.6 63 1013.21.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 100/18 26.3 19.4 66 1011.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 100/09 23.9 20.2 80 1012.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 250/04 20.1 18.9 93 1013.31.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.1 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 090/31 16.1 15.1 94 1012.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 080/17 15.5 15.0 97 1012.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 070/21 16.3 15.0 92 1013.61.1 - - - -
26.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 090/11 21.1 15.0 68 1014.60.9 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 080/15 25.4 16.3 57 1013.21.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 090/18 27.2 16.2 51 1011.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 090/21 24.4 13.9 52 1011.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 090/21 20.2 16.4 79 1013.11.4 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
36.3 +3.7 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 080/04 23.4 12.1 49 1006.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 050/11 22.3 13.4 57 1006.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 020/13 23.0 16.3 66 1008.61.8 - - - -
36.0 +3.4 21.0 +3.3 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 350/30 30.6 15.8 41 1009.71.0 - - - -
- - 21.3 +3.6 - - - 1120 1200 - - - 320/26 35.9 11.5 23 1007.81.8 - - - -
38.0 +5.4 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 290/17 38.1 7.0 15 1005.02.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 280/13 37.5 4.4 13 1005.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 210/09 25.9 7.0 30 1007.32.2 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
31.2 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 190/09 18.0 11.8 67 1010.20.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 150/05 14.5 10.9 79 1009.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 160/08 13.7 11.4 86 1010.81.2 - - - -
31.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - 030/13 24.7 14.2 52 1012.71.8 - - - -
- - 12.7 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - 350/18 30.4 15.3 40 1011.41.2 - - - -
33.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 030/18 32.0 14.2 34 1008.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 1120 1800 - - - 200/21 18.7 15.9 84 1010.01.4 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - 7/6 0.6/3 1120 2100 - - - 070/09 19.8 16.3 80 1012.12.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
25.0 - 9.0 - 5 - - 1120 0900 -/W 320/08 20.0 14.0 68 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
30.5 +5.2 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 020/05 21.2 16.8 76 1008.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 020/08 20.4 16.0 76 1007.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 360/04 18.0 15.6 86 1008.71.0 - - - -
31.0 +5.7 18.0 +3.8 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 160/13 24.5 18.2 68 1010.82.1 - - - -
- - 18.0 +3.8 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 140/18 24.3 18.7 71 1010.50.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.7 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 150/28 23.8 18.9 74 1009.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 6/3 1120 1800 - - - 150/18 20.7 19.5 93 1010.71.7 - - - -
- - - - - 6/6 - 1120 2100 - - - 180/17 20.3 18.4 89 1013.93.2 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
26.6 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - Calm 12.5 4.5 58 1010.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 230/08 11.9 4.9 62 1009.70.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - Calm 11.1 6.3 72 1010.50.7 - - - -
27.0 - 9.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - 010/11 22.6 5.1 32 1011.71.1 - - - -
- - 9.4 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 310/28 26.7 4.5 24 1011.30.4 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 290/30 27.5 2.6 20 1009.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 240/22 24.8 4.5 27 1010.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 210/15 18.1 5.3 43 1013.22.6 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
34.1 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - Calm 18.0 4.9 42 1008.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 120/09 15.2 4.6 49 1007.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 130/11 13.3 4.5 55 1008.91.1 - - - -
34.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 020/09 26.9 8.4 31 1010.51.6 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 330/34 32.8 7.6 21 1009.31.2 - - - -
36.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 310/28 34.8 3.4 14 1007.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 220/22 34.3 4.9 16 1007.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 190/18 27.5 5.1 24 1009.72.5 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
28.0 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 290/05 16.0 13.7 86 1008.70.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - Calm 14.5 13.5 94 1008.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 240/05 14.8 14.6 99 1010.01.4 - - - -
28.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - 270/04 20.0 16.8 82 1011.41.4 - - - -
- - 14.3 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - 110/15 21.2 16.2 73 1011.50.1 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 130/17 20.3 15.9 76 1010.31.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 160/15 18.7 15.6 82 1012.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 160/09 17.0 15.7 92 1016.84.4 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
27.5 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - Calm 10.5 8.4 87 1009.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - Calm 8.0 7.1 94 1009.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - Calm 8.1 7.8 98 1010.21.1 - - - -
27.0 - 8.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - 220/05 19.9 8.9 49 1011.00.7 - - - -
- - 7.8 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - 290/17 26.2 8.7 33 1010.10.8 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 280/22 26.9 6.9 28 1009.40.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 090/24 17.7 13.6 77 1011.82.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 120/17 13.0 12.8 99 1015.93.8 - - 4.5 -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
29.4 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 330/08 16.9 6.4 50 1008.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - Calm 11.6 7.9 78 1007.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 070/02 12.2 8.3 77 1009.31.4 - - - -
29.0 - 11.0 - - 0.2/24 0.2/3 1120 0900 - - - 030/02 17.9 9.5 58 1011.62.3 - - - -
- - 10.8 - - - 0.2/3 1120 1200 - - - - 300/15 22.8 6.6 35 1011.60.0 - - - -
25.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1120 1500 - - - - 290/22 24.2 1.2 22 1010.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 270/21 23.6 3.0 26 1011.10.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 250/22 16.6 4.0 43 1014.12.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
30.9 +5.5 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - Calm 18.9 6.1 43 1008.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 150/08 16.6 7.0 53 1008.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 240/05 11.7 6.0 68 1009.61.6 - - - -
31.0 +5.6 11.0 +0.5 - - - 1120 0900 - - - 270/15 20.9 6.8 40 1011.51.9 - - - -
- - 11.1 +0.6 - - - 1120 1200 - - - 270/18 22.8 6.6 35 1012.10.5 - - - -
28.0 +2.6 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 280/26 27.1 1.5 19 1010.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 260/24 25.8 -4.7 13 1010.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 240/17 17.0 0.2 32 1013.52.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
29.1 +1.9 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - 190/18 18.2 5.8 44 1012.02.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 200/15 13.4 4.6 55 1012.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 190/11 11.7 4.7 62 1014.41.6 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 11.0 -1.3 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 160/18 15.5 5.7 52 1016.62.2 - - - -
- - 11.0 -1.3 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 190/17 19.4 0.9 29 1016.8 - - - -
24.0 -3.2 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 220/18 22.8 -0.6 21 1015.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 180/17 24.0 -3.3 16 1014.90.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 180/09 19.3 -2.3 23 1017.02.1 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
23.1 -0.2 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 230/13 13.6 6.0 60 1010.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 190/09 10.0 4.8 70 1010.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 210/13 8.9 4.9 76 1012.11.5 - - - -
23.0 -0.3 9.0 +0.2 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 200/22 13.0 3.7 53 1014.52.3 - - - -
- - 8.8 +0.0 - - - 1120 1200 - - - 190/21 16.5 0.2 33 1014.90.4 - - - -
20.0 -3.3 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 200/21 19.2 -1.8 24 1014.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 160/24 15.7 3.2 43 1016.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 160/18 11.3 1.8 52 1019.02.8 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 15/NW Calm 8.2 7.4 95 1010.21.9 - 20.0 co-op observer
26.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1120 0900 25/- Calm 16.0 7.7 58 1012.32.4 20.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
21.2 +0.2 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - -/- 13.1 9.9 81 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - -/- 13.2 9.5 78 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - -/- 12.2 10.8 91 - - - - -
21.0 +0.0 12.0 +2.6 - 0.2/24 - 1120 0900 - - - - -/- 14.5 9.7 73 - - - - -
- - 12.0 +2.6 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - -/- 14.1 6.7 61 - - - - -
16.0 -5.0 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - -/- 13.3 7.5 68 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - -/- 12.9 6.7 66 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - -/- 11.2 8.6 84 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
18.7 -0.7 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 170/09 8.3 5.8 84 1011.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 250/13 7.1 4.9 86 1011.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - 220/11 6.7 5.7 93 1012.21.1 - - - -
19.0 -0.4 6.0 -1.7 - - - 1120 0900 - - - 210/21 10.1 5.1 71 1014.62.3 - - - -
- - 6.2 -1.5 - - - 1120 1200 - - - 230/21 12.5 4.7 59 1015.91.3 - - - -
15.0 -4.4 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 210/21 13.3 2.5 48 1016.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 170/24 13.0 4.4 56 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 150/26 9.3 3.1 65 1019.72.0 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
16.9 -0.4 - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 260/17 8.0 4.4 78 1008.61.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - 270/13 6.8 3.8 81 1008.90.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 240/08 4.1 1.3 82 1010.61.7 - - - -
17.0 -0.3 4.0 -4.4 - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 260/18 12.1 2.3 51 1013.02.4 - - - -
- - 4.1 -4.3 - - - 1120 1200 - - - - 340/22 14.7 4.7 51 1013.90.9 - - - -
17.0 -0.3 - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 330/35 15.6 7.6 59 1014.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 260/34 16.8 1.3 35 1015.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 230/17 10.8 0.8 50 1019.03.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
17.2 - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 330/15 4.9 2.3 83 1006.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 290/17 6.7 1.6 70 1007.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0600 - - - - 330/17 2.2 1.0 92 1009.21.9 - - - -
17.0 - 2.0 - - - - 1120 0900 - - - - 230/05 10.0 1.1 54 1012.02.8 - - - -
- - 1.6 - - - - 1120 1200 - - - 230/09 13.8 0.8 41 1013.01.0 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - 320/11 15.9 0.1 34 1013.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - - 330/22 15.3 5.8 53 1014.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - - 360/13 7.8 4.4 79 1017.02.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
- - - - - - - 1120 0000 - - - - 270/17 9.2 4.0 70 1007.81.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 0300 - - - - 260/17 8.3 3.2 70 1008.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 1/3 1120 0600 - - - - 110/08 5.4 3.3 86 1010.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1200 - - - 250/22 14.0 6.8 62 1015.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1500 - - - - 290/21 13.7 6.1 60 1017.21.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 1800 - - - 250/21 12.7 5.4 61 1018.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1120 2100 - - - 250/09 9.6 4.8 72 1020.71.9 - - - -