Regional city synoptic reports for Monday, 5 January 2026
prepared 0035 EST, 06/01/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 280/17 30.1 27.1 84 1006.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 290/13 29.8 26.4 82 1006.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - Calm 30.1 26.5 81 1008.52.0 - - - -
34.0 +0.6 29.4 +3.1 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 290/17 32.3 26.6 72 1008.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 290/21 33.3 26.8 69 1007.11.7 - - - -
34.0 +0.6 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 300/21 32.5 26.3 70 1005.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 290/17 30.7 26.6 79 1005.00.4 - - - -
34.1 +0.7 - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 310/21 29.9 26.7 83 1006.31.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 250/05 16.0 15.0 94 1014.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 290/08 15.9 15.3 96 1013.41.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 290/08 17.5 15.8 90 1014.41.0 - - - -
28.0 - 14.4 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - 200/13 21.4 15.0 67 1014.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 190/21 24.2 14.0 53 1014.20.3 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 200/18 24.6 14.7 54 1014.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 190/17 20.7 16.3 76 1014.60.5 - - - -
25.2 - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 140/13 19.4 14.9 75 1015.61.0 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 190/13 19.0 17.0 88 1013.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 190/09 17.4 17.4 100 1013.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 180/05 17.3 17.3 100 1013.90.6 - - - -
31.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 180/11 24.7 16.4 60 1013.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 250/18 27.8 16.4 50 1013.00.8 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 260/17 29.2 16.0 45 1011.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 190/24 29.0 15.5 44 1011.10.5 - - - -
32.3 - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 180/21 21.1 17.3 79 1013.12.0 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 180/15 30.6 10.0 28 1007.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 170/13 25.9 10.9 39 1007.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 170/18 23.9 13.4 52 1008.81.4 - - - -
45.0 +11.4 22.8 +4.6 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 180/09 31.3 14.0 35 1008.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 290/08 39.8 7.3 14 1007.41.5 - - - -
44.0 +10.4 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 270/13 43.1 3.4 9 1005.12.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 130/28 40.6 3.1 10 1004.80.3 - - - -
44.6 +11.0 - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 160/34 32.6 12.3 29 1007.22.3 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
39.2 +3.0 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 160/15 25.7 2.4 22 1007.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - Calm 22.5 -0.3 22 1007.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 270/08 19.4 -1.1 25 1008.81.3 - - - -
39.0 +2.8 19.0 -2.3 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 110/24 30.6 0.1 14 1009.2 - - - -
- - 19.3 -2.0 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 080/09 34.8 -1.3 10 1007.41.7 - - - -
38.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 200/21 37.5 -0.7 9 1005.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 180/21 36.6 0.1 10 1004.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 130/13 30.5 0.0 14 1006.51.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.5 -1.6 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 150/11 10.5 9.4 93 1016.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - Calm 8.7 7.8 94 1015.40.8 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - Calm 8.3 7.5 95 1015.60.2 - - 0.1 -
23.0 -2.1 7.0 -4.0 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 170/13 17.3 11.3 68 1016.91.3 - - - -
- - 7.5 -3.5 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 200/18 23.1 8.4 39 1016.10.8 - - - -
27.0 +1.9 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 210/28 25.0 7.2 32 1015.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 160/26 21.7 11.1 51 1015.10.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 160/11 15.3 11.5 78 1016.31.2 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 030/09 24.9 24.2 96 1006.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 100/13 24.3 22.0 87 1005.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 070/09 23.7 22.0 90 1005.80.1 - - - -
34.0 -2.5 23.0 -0.8 - 0.2/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 120/15 27.7 22.2 72 1006.91.1 - - - -
- - 22.6 -1.2 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 120/17 31.0 21.5 57 1006.10.8 - - - -
34.0 -2.5 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 120/18 33.8 21.6 49 1004.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 130/24 33.3 18.6 42 1003.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 080/13 28.7 20.2 60 1006.02.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.7 -0.7 - - - - 9/3 0105 0000 - - - 150/11 24.2 23.5 96 1007.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - 21/6 12/3 0105 0300 - - - 140/08 24.0 23.5 97 1005.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 0105 0600 - - - Calm 24.2 23.7 97 1005.60.2 - - - -
31.0 -0.4 24.0 +0.4 - 43/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 160/05 27.0 24.1 84 1007.21.6 - - - -
- - 23.8 +0.2 - - 0.4/3 0105 1200 - - - 170/15 25.9 24.3 91 1006.01.2 - - - -
29.0 -2.4 - - - 1/6 1/3 0105 1500 - - - 180/13 26.2 24.4 90 1004.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 170/21 27.2 22.8 77 1004.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 190/09 25.9 22.4 81 1007.32.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
25.8 -5.5 - - - - 11/3 0105 0000 - - - 120/08 20.5 19.5 94 1009.0 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 20/6 9/3 0105 0300 - - - 160/04 21.6 20.6 94 1006.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0105 0600 - - - 200/08 22.1 21.1 94 1007.60.8 - - 7.0 -
26.0 -5.3 20.0 -4.2 - 130/24 1/3 0105 0900 - - - 140/21 23.7 21.6 88 1008.61.0 - - - -
- - 20.4 -3.8 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 120/26 26.9 22.5 77 1007.31.3 - - - -
28.0 -3.3 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 130/21 26.4 22.3 78 1006.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 130/24 27.0 18.6 60 1007.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 110/17 25.2 20.9 77 1009.22.1 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
29.9 -0.1 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 090/17 26.5 21.7 75 1010.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 110/13 26.1 21.7 77 1008.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 130/13 26.2 21.2 74 1009.20.7 - - - -
29.0 -1.0 25.0 +1.6 - 0.6/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 120/17 27.3 21.3 70 1009.80.6 - - - -
- - 25.3 +1.9 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 120/17 27.7 22.2 72 1009.10.7 - - - -
29.0 -1.0 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 150/21 26.4 22.9 81 1007.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 150/17 26.4 22.0 77 1008.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 0105 2100 - - - 160/08 23.9 23.2 96 1009.91.7 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
29.7 -0.2 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 190/11 22.4 19.9 86 1012.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 190/09 21.9 20.2 90 1010.41.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 200/13 21.4 19.7 90 1011.41.0 - - - -
30.0 +0.1 21.0 -0.2 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 140/17 25.2 20.0 73 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - 20.8 -0.4 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 110/13 26.7 19.8 66 1011.60.5 - - - -
29.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 100/15 27.7 19.2 60 1010.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 100/15 26.7 20.1 67 1010.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 130/08 23.2 20.3 84 1011.81.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.4 -1.5 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 150/08 24.5 20.8 80 1011.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 120/05 23.6 21.3 87 1010.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 150/11 23.1 20.8 87 1010.70.5 - - - -
30.0 -1.9 23.0 +1.0 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 110/15 26.4 21.2 73 1011.20.5 - - - -
- - 22.9 +0.9 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 100/17 28.8 19.1 56 1010.90.3 - - - -
30.0 -1.9 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 100/13 28.3 18.4 55 1009.31.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 080/13 27.3 19.9 64 1009.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 130/08 24.0 19.7 77 1011.52.2 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
28.3 +0.5 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 330/17 24.7 20.6 78 1012.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 330/08 22.9 20.8 88 1011.01.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 320/11 23.4 20.7 85 1011.60.6 - - - -
28.0 +0.2 23.0 +2.2 - 0.8/24 0.2/3 0105 0900 - - - 360/22 26.8 22.2 76 1011.7 - - - -
- - 22.6 +1.8 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 010/26 27.8 21.6 69 1011.00.7 - - - -
29.0 +1.2 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 010/28 28.3 20.8 64 1010.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 360/17 25.8 20.8 74 1010.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0105 2100 - - - 260/09 23.7 21.8 89 1012.72.0 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
29.1 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 320/11 21.3 19.0 87 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 290/05 22.2 19.7 86 1011.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - Calm 22.5 19.9 85 1012.10.9 - - - -
29.0 - 21.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - 060/15 26.9 19.0 62 1012.30.2 - - - -
- - 21.2 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 050/17 28.5 19.2 57 1011.60.7 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 040/24 28.0 19.5 60 1010.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 020/18 25.0 18.7 68 1010.10.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 330/13 21.7 18.5 82 1012.52.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
28.0 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 080/15 18.2 17.0 93 1012.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 070/15 18.3 18.0 98 1010.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 080/18 18.1 18.1 100 1011.40.8 - - 0.4 -
28.0 - 18.0 - - 5/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 360/11 21.9 17.9 78 1011.90.5 - - - -
- - 18.0 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 210/04 26.4 16.9 56 1011.20.7 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 19/6 19/3 0105 1500 - - - 050/13 21.6 18.8 84 1008.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 0105 1800 - - - 060/09 20.5 18.1 86 1009.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 3/3 0105 2100 - - - 100/17 16.1 15.1 94 1014.24.8 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
33.4 -1.6 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 360/15 23.3 16.4 65 1008.42.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 310/15 22.4 16.4 69 1007.21.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 040/09 21.5 16.2 72 1008.91.7 - - - -
33.0 -2.0 21.0 -0.6 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 330/15 28.0 16.9 51 1010.11.1 - - - -
- - 21.3 -0.3 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 260/11 32.7 15.2 35 1008.71.3 - - - -
37.0 +2.0 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 300/11 35.7 12.0 24 1005.72.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 190/13 35.9 11.5 23 1004.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 060/24 30.2 14.3 38 1007.73.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
33.4 - - - - - 4/3 0105 0000 - - - 130/13 17.8 16.8 94 1011.32.2 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 - 0105 0300 - - - - 180/05 16.6 16.0 96 1009.91.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 140/13 16.0 15.5 97 1010.10.2 - - - -
33.0 - 15.0 - - 22/24 - 0105 0900 - - - - 130/11 22.4 16.7 70 1011.41.3 - - - -
- - 15.5 - - - 0.2/3 0105 1200 - - - - 250/05 27.9 16.8 51 1011.00.4 - - - -
32.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0105 1500 - - - - 260/13 31.5 13.3 33 1008.22.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 260/22 29.7 13.9 38 1007.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 170/13 23.8 13.1 51 1011.24.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
27.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 2/24 0105 0900 6/- - 290/09 20.4 15.7 74 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
34.2 +6.4 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 010/15 20.4 17.2 82 1008.62.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 110/05 18.4 16.6 89 1010.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 360/02 17.0 16.2 95 1010.50.0 - - - -
34.0 +6.2 16.0 -1.9 - 6/24 - 0105 0900 - - - - 290/09 22.8 18.6 77 1011.91.4 - - - -
- - 16.3 -1.6 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 180/24 25.4 20.0 72 1012.50.6 - - - -
27.0 -0.8 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 150/18 25.7 18.6 65 1011.21.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 130/17 24.0 19.7 77 1010.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - 200/13 22.7 20.0 85 1013.93.5 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
28.2 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 070/05 13.4 10.8 84 1010.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 320/11 10.7 10.1 96 1009.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 330/11 12.5 10.4 87 1009.10.0 - - - -
28.0 - 10.0 - - 2/24 - 0105 0900 - - - - 330/11 22.7 12.0 51 1010.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 320/15 25.5 12.0 43 1010.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 310/15 25.2 7.3 32 1008.51.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 340/13 22.8 13.0 54 1007.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0105 2100 - - - 050/15 17.8 17.0 95 1012.03.8 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
37.5 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 060/22 22.0 13.9 60 1010.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 130/13 17.4 15.0 86 1009.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 150/11 16.3 15.5 95 1009.30.3 - - - -
37.0 - 16.0 - - 1/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 010/08 25.7 15.1 52 1010.61.2 - - - -
- - 16.1 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 230/18 31.8 13.5 33 1009.80.7 - - - -
35.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 290/05 33.5 11.9 27 1006.92.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0105 1800 - - - 320/22 24.7 13.6 50 1005.81.1 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0105 2100 - - - 070/31 22.7 14.5 60 1011.15.1 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
27.7 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 260/11 18.8 15.7 82 1011.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - 300/05 14.5 14.0 97 1010.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 270/04 13.3 13.1 99 1011.30.8 - - - -
28.0 - 13.0 - - 2/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 230/08 24.2 17.9 68 1013.11.8 - - - -
- - 13.0 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - 110/18 25.6 19.3 68 1012.20.9 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 100/15 25.3 19.2 69 1011.21.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 200/09 21.5 19.6 89 1012.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 4/3 0105 2100 - - - 360/04 20.4 19.9 97 1014.61.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
29.5 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 160/09 12.6 12.4 99 1011.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - Calm 10.2 10.1 99 1009.51.4 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0105 0600 - - - 160/05 9.7 9.6 99 1011.11.5 - - 0.1 -
29.0 - 9.0 - - 11/24 - 0105 0900 - - - 190/04 14.3 14.3 100 1012.81.5 - - - -
- - 8.8 - - - 0.2/3 0105 1200 - - - - 070/08 24.6 14.7 54 1011.11.5 - - - -
29.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 0105 1500 - - - - 070/09 28.9 12.3 36 1008.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 19/3 0105 1800 - - - 090/35 15.9 15.9 100 1010.72.2 - - 1.0 -
- - - - - 21/6 2/3 0105 2100 - - - - 060/17 16.3 16.3 100 1012.81.9 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
35.7 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - Calm 22.0 6.7 37 1007.91.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - Calm 18.6 9.9 57 1008.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 150/05 16.8 10.2 65 1009.40.9 - - - -
36.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 180/08 23.3 14.0 56 1010.61.1 - - - -
- - 16.4 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 120/13 28.9 11.5 34 1009.21.3 - - - -
34.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 300/13 32.6 2.6 15 1007.02.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 280/17 33.5 3.3 15 1005.61.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 260/11 26.4 3.6 23 1007.72.1 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
35.4 +4.0 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 100/18 22.1 11.2 50 1009.32.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 120/09 19.3 11.3 60 1008.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 090/11 18.8 11.1 61 1009.71.3 - - - -
35.0 +3.6 17.0 +0.9 - - - 0105 0900 - - - 080/15 25.2 12.8 46 1010.3 - - - -
- - 16.8 +0.7 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 300/11 31.2 12.5 32 1009.01.3 - - - -
36.0 +4.6 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 290/17 34.3 8.8 21 1006.92.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 230/30 35.1 0.2 11 1005.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 220/08 26.4 2.3 21 1008.42.9 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
35.6 +3.5 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 180/22 26.9 4.0 23 1009.42.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 160/18 21.7 5.6 35 1010.61.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 170/18 17.6 6.2 47 1011.40.8 - - - -
36.0 +3.9 17.0 +0.5 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 180/21 19.8 5.8 40 1012.91.5 - - - -
- - 16.7 +0.2 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 170/18 28.3 0.1 16 1012.50.4 - - - -
33.0 +0.9 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 170/21 32.3 -6.1 8 1011.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 180/21 33.7 -3.5 9 1009.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 170/11 29.8 -2.6 12 1011.11.4 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
31.4 +2.3 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 180/17 14.3 7.8 65 1011.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 190/17 13.0 8.1 72 1010.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 150/11 12.5 7.6 72 1011.60.8 - - - -
31.0 +1.9 11.0 -2.9 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 170/21 17.7 7.4 51 1012.81.2 - - - -
- - 11.4 -2.5 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 180/17 25.5 2.2 22 1012.10.7 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 -/ - 140/05 17.0 11.5 70 1010.21.2 - 30.0 -
35.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0105 0900 -/W - 140/11 19.6 12.3 63 1011.11.5 20.0 co-op observer VER:03.2 SWV:3.19
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
23.1 -2.2 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - -/- 16.9 15.2 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - - -/- 15.1 13.0 87 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - -/- 14.8 12.3 85 - - - - -
23.0 -2.3 15.0 +2.3 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - -/- 17.2 13.1 77 - - - - -
- - 14.8 +2.1 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - -/- 22.4 14.5 61 - - - - -
24.0 -1.3 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - -/- 23.6 15.1 59 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - -/- 21.2 13.1 60 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - -/- 15.2 12.2 82 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
23.8 -1.1 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 160/24 10.6 8.2 85 1013.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 170/24 10.9 7.8 81 1012.80.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - - 150/21 9.5 7.4 87 1012.60.2 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 9.0 -1.8 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 160/24 14.6 7.4 62 1014.31.6 - - - -
- - 9.4 -1.4 - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 140/24 20.7 3.4 32 1013.90.4 - - - -
24.0 -0.9 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 150/28 23.8 6.6 33 1013.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 160/24 23.8 4.7 29 1012.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 130/24 17.4 4.0 41 1014.61.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
24.2 +3.2 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - - 040/08 15.9 13.6 86 1013.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 030/08 16.4 14.1 86 1012.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 040/15 16.5 13.8 84 1012.40.3 - - - -
24.0 +3.0 15.0 +2.7 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 030/17 18.4 15.3 82 1014.01.6 - - - -
- - 14.9 +2.6 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 360/22 19.0 15.1 78 1013.50.5 - - - -
21.0 +0.0 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 330/18 19.2 14.9 76 1012.41.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - - 020/08 21.1 15.2 69 1010.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 250/22 20.6 11.2 55 1012.21.3 - - 2.0 -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
26.0 - - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 350/11 15.7 13.5 87 1012.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 360/11 14.1 13.3 95 1011.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 340/11 14.4 13.1 92 1011.90.0 - - - -
26.0 - 14.0 - - - - 0105 0900 - - - 340/15 17.8 11.6 67 1013.21.2 - - - -
- - 13.6 - - - - 0105 1200 - - - - 330/18 22.7 13.2 55 1011.81.3 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - - 330/24 25.2 10.3 39 1010.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 340/28 23.9 10.6 43 1009.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 2100 - - - - 350/15 19.0 10.8 59 1011.31.4 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
19.8 -1.4 - - - - - 0105 0000 - - - 010/08 9.3 7.6 89 1014.40.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0300 - - - 020/09 9.4 7.8 90 1013.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 0600 - - - 030/13 8.6 7.5 93 1013.4 - - - -
20.0 -1.2 8.0 -2.7 - - - 0105 0900 - - - - 330/13 15.9 11.3 74 1014.71.3 - - - -
- - 7.9 -2.8 - - - 0105 1200 - - - 310/21 16.8 11.5 71 1014.60.1 - - - -
19.0 -2.2 - - - - - 0105 1500 - - - 320/24 17.3 12.8 75 1014.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0105 1800 - - - 340/21 15.8 14.8 94 1014.00.2 - - 4.5 -
- - - - - 2/6 2/3 0105 2100 - - - 330/17 15.2 14.9 98 1014.70.7 - - 2.5 -