Regional city synoptic reports for Thursday, 2 April 2026
prepared 2359 EST, 02/04/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 020/05 25.4 24.0 92 1013.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - Calm 24.0 23.1 95 1012.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 020/02 23.7 23.0 96 1013.40.9 - - - -
32.0 -2.3 23.3 +0.8 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 150/13 29.7 25.7 79 1014.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 150/11 33.9 19.9 44 1012.22.1 - - - -
36.0 +1.7 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 160/08 35.0 20.5 43 1010.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 260/09 30.4 25.5 75 1011.30.8 - - - -
35.6 +1.3 - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 280/08 28.6 25.4 83 1013.32.0 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 250/08 11.5 10.7 95 1022.30.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 290/08 10.8 10.2 96 1023.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 290/09 9.7 9.2 97 1024.21.1 - - - -
22.0 - 9.1 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - 030/05 16.3 14.1 87 1024.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - 120/18 19.7 13.6 68 1023.81.0 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 130/24 19.5 13.4 68 1022.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 110/21 17.6 13.5 77 1023.30.5 - - - -
21.1 - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 100/18 17.3 13.8 80 1024.61.2 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 170/09 15.5 14.2 92 1021.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 140/05 14.2 13.9 98 1021.60.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 140/08 13.9 13.9 100 1022.50.9 - - - -
22.0 - 13.6 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 110/17 19.8 14.4 71 1022.50.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 100/17 24.6 13.5 50 1020.71.8 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 140/18 25.3 11.1 41 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 150/17 22.7 12.0 51 1018.90.1 - - - -
26.5 - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 130/18 19.6 13.5 68 1020.41.5 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 100/11 18.2 6.7 47 1018.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 180/09 16.4 7.3 55 1018.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 130/15 15.4 8.9 65 1018.90.6 - - - -
27.0 +1.9 14.9 +2.3 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 080/18 22.9 11.0 47 1019.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - 120/21 27.6 11.6 37 1017.22.2 - - - -
29.0 +3.9 - - - 3/6 3/3 0402 1500 - - - - 100/31 25.7 14.8 51 1015.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - 4/3 0402 1800 - - - - 130/22 18.9 17.2 90 1015.40.2 - - - -
29.1 +4.0 - - - 5/6 2/3 0402 2100 - - - 060/22 19.1 16.9 87 1017.72.2 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
32.3 +4.3 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 360/02 17.5 11.8 69 1017.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 300/08 15.2 11.8 80 1017.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 310/09 14.3 11.8 85 1018.20.4 - - - -
32.0 +4.0 14.0 +1.5 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - Calm 24.1 9.7 40 1020.21.8 - - - -
- - 14.0 +1.5 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 090/22 30.3 12.2 33 1019.11.0 - - - -
32.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 120/17 31.8 10.5 27 1016.82.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 110/15 29.6 10.2 30 1017.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - Calm 21.1 14.3 65 1018.41.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
23.6 +4.2 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 040/13 10.9 10.0 94 1022.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 040/13 8.8 8.0 95 1022.20.3 - - 0.5 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 040/02 9.7 9.4 98 1022.30.1 - - 2.0 -
24.0 +4.6 9.0 +0.4 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 0402 0900 - - - 340/11 12.0 11.7 98 1023.81.5 - - 4.0 -
- - 8.8 +0.2 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 300/18 19.6 11.6 60 1023.50.3 - - - -
22.0 +2.6 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 280/26 20.4 9.6 50 1022.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 270/21 18.4 11.5 64 1023.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 300/09 13.8 11.7 87 1025.31.8 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
34.6 +2.8 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 090/13 26.9 15.3 49 1015.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 110/08 24.0 15.8 60 1014.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - Calm 18.0 15.8 87 1015.00.3 - - - -
35.0 +3.2 17.0 -1.6 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 110/13 27.5 17.1 53 1017.12.0 - - - -
- - 17.2 -1.4 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 080/30 31.3 16.1 40 1016.11.0 - - - -
34.0 +2.2 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 110/18 33.5 15.5 34 1013.42.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 130/17 31.4 13.6 34 1013.60.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 130/04 23.8 16.3 63 1015.21.6 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.4 -0.8 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 160/18 25.5 22.6 84 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 140/18 24.9 22.0 84 1012.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 160/18 25.2 21.5 80 1012.50.4 - - - -
28.0 -1.2 24.0 +2.4 - 34/24 - 0402 0900 - - - 160/21 26.9 23.2 80 1014.62.1 - - - -
- - 24.3 +2.7 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 140/30 30.4 24.3 70 1013.21.4 - - - -
31.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 170/26 28.5 24.1 77 1011.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 160/28 27.1 22.9 78 1012.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 0402 2100 - - - 160/26 25.4 23.1 87 1013.91.8 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
31.6 +2.0 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 150/15 24.6 19.2 72 1016.00.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 160/13 24.2 19.1 73 1014.02.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 200/09 23.0 19.2 79 1014.60.6 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 23.0 +2.5 - - - 0402 0900 - - - 170/22 28.2 20.2 62 1016.21.6 - - - -
- - 22.7 +2.2 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 140/24 29.9 21.0 59 1015.11.1 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 170/18 31.0 21.8 58 1012.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 100/22 28.1 22.6 72 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 120/22 27.1 21.4 71 1015.51.9 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
28.4 +1.8 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 160/18 25.5 22.6 84 1016.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 0402 0300 - - - 170/21 23.9 22.7 93 1015.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 180/18 23.6 21.5 88 1015.20.2 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 23.0 +2.9 - 0.4/24 - 0402 0900 - - - 170/24 24.1 22.5 91 1017.11.9 - - - -
- - 23.3 +3.2 - - 0.2/3 0402 1200 - - - 170/24 26.6 23.7 84 1016.40.7 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - 0.4/6 0.2/3 0402 1500 - - - 160/26 27.0 22.2 75 1014.51.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 150/18 25.8 21.9 79 1015.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 160/24 25.7 21.6 78 1017.01.8 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.3 +3.1 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 180/13 20.7 19.2 91 1020.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 180/13 20.1 18.9 93 1018.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 180/11 19.7 18.4 92 1018.80.4 - - - -
30.0 +2.8 20.0 +2.6 - - - 0402 0900 - - - 160/21 25.5 18.9 67 1020.11.3 - - - -
- - 19.6 +2.2 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 120/31 27.6 19.1 60 1018.61.5 - - - -
29.0 +1.8 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 110/34 27.0 18.6 60 1017.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 130/21 23.9 18.3 71 1017.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 190/11 21.6 19.0 85 1019.71.8 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
30.6 +1.9 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 140/11 22.8 18.8 78 1018.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 140/11 21.2 18.6 85 1017.21.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 130/21 21.5 18.7 84 1017.50.3 - - - -
31.0 +2.3 21.0 +3.2 - - - 0402 0900 - - - 130/24 24.9 17.9 65 1019.11.6 - - - -
- - 21.2 +3.4 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 120/18 28.0 18.1 55 1017.81.3 - - - -
31.0 +2.3 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 110/17 29.2 18.9 54 1015.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 100/15 26.2 19.6 67 1016.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 130/17 25.4 17.8 63 1018.72.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
27.6 +2.7 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 120/15 20.6 18.2 86 1022.20.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 180/11 19.9 18.0 89 1021.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0402 0600 - - - 210/13 19.7 18.2 91 1021.70.7 - - - -
28.0 +3.1 19.0 +2.0 - 0.8/24 0.2/3 0402 0900 - - - 210/17 23.2 18.9 77 1022.81.1 - - - -
- - 18.7 +1.7 - - 1/3 0402 1200 - - - 240/13 23.6 20.3 82 1021.61.2 - - - -
26.0 +1.1 - - - 2/6 0.8/3 0402 1500 - - - 160/09 24.0 19.5 76 1020.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 250/09 21.5 19.8 90 1020.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 240/08 20.0 19.0 94 1021.71.3 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
27.3 - - - - - 4/3 0402 0000 - - - 240/11 20.4 19.2 93 1021.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - 4/6 0.2/3 0402 0300 - - - - 200/17 20.4 18.7 90 1019.61.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 200/18 20.2 17.8 86 1020.30.7 - - - -
27.0 - 20.0 - - 9/24 - 0402 0900 - - - 200/22 23.8 19.9 79 1021.71.4 - - - -
- - 19.8 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 160/26 25.8 19.4 68 1020.41.3 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 140/21 26.0 18.9 65 1018.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 140/22 24.5 18.0 67 1019.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 150/18 23.7 18.1 71 1020.81.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
26.4 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 100/31 16.6 16.3 98 1022.10.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 100/28 15.8 14.3 91 1020.81.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 100/26 15.7 13.9 89 1021.40.6 - - - -
26.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 100/31 20.3 15.1 72 1022.81.3 - - - -
- - 15.4 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 090/26 23.8 13.9 54 1021.51.2 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 090/18 24.8 12.7 47 1019.61.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 080/24 20.9 15.0 69 1020.20.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 090/28 18.1 15.5 85 1022.11.7 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
31.8 +3.8 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 080/09 24.6 11.9 45 1018.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 020/02 23.1 12.7 52 1018.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 250/08 22.6 14.4 60 1018.90.7 - - - -
32.0 +4.0 22.0 +8.2 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 010/11 26.8 15.5 50 1020.31.4 - - - -
- - 22.1 +8.3 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 110/18 31.1 12.5 32 1018.81.5 - - - -
33.0 +5.0 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 160/11 32.1 10.8 27 1016.32.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 140/15 30.5 9.9 28 1016.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 100/11 26.7 11.2 38 1018.51.7 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
29.7 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 110/18 21.0 13.2 61 1022.51.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 120/11 16.4 12.8 79 1022.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 150/17 14.3 11.8 85 1022.10.1 - - - -
30.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 120/09 20.1 12.8 63 1023.31.1 - - - -
- - 13.3 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 330/05 26.6 11.1 38 1022.70.5 - - - -
30.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 240/08 28.9 6.9 25 1019.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 220/11 29.1 5.2 22 1019.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 180/18 22.6 8.0 39 1020.61.6 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
26.0 - 7.0 - 2 - - 0402 0900 - - - 090/04 12.8 11.5 92 - 50.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
26.9 +3.3 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 030/04 18.7 16.1 85 1023.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 080/04 17.1 15.8 92 1022.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - Calm 14.0 12.9 93 1022.20.1 - - - -
27.0 +3.4 13.0 -0.3 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 280/02 19.3 17.3 88 1023.61.4 - - - -
- - 13.0 -0.3 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 070/15 26.3 16.5 55 1023.20.4 - - - -
28.0 +4.4 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 100/18 26.2 17.3 58 1020.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 070/18 24.4 17.4 65 1020.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 060/09 21.4 17.2 77 1022.11.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
23.7 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - Calm 12.1 7.8 75 1025.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - Calm 9.7 7.8 88 1023.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - Calm 9.2 8.1 93 1023.80.0 - - - -
24.0 - 9.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - Calm 17.3 9.7 61 1025.21.2 - - - -
- - 9.0 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 130/08 23.1 5.1 31 1025.2 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 190/15 24.3 7.4 34 1022.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 180/11 22.5 8.6 41 1022.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 170/09 12.9 7.8 71 1023.60.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
30.7 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 090/18 19.3 9.2 52 1022.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 100/17 18.9 12.2 65 1021.30.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 110/17 16.7 13.2 80 1021.70.4 - - - -
31.0 - 16.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 110/15 19.9 13.4 66 1023.41.7 - - - -
- - 15.6 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 020/11 28.1 10.3 33 1023.00.4 - - - -
31.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 130/13 30.7 8.4 25 1020.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 110/13 29.8 8.8 27 1019.20.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 140/11 20.7 9.0 47 1020.21.0 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
25.7 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - Calm 16.7 16.1 96 1023.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - Calm 15.1 14.5 96 1022.80.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 320/05 14.2 13.9 98 1022.50.3 - - - -
26.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - Calm 19.4 17.0 86 1023.81.3 - - - -
- - 13.4 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 040/17 26.5 14.3 47 1023.30.5 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 050/24 25.2 18.6 67 1021.02.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 060/17 23.7 18.1 71 1020.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 300/08 19.3 17.6 90 1022.01.2 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
26.3 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 140/04 11.2 10.0 92 1024.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 120/04 9.0 8.9 99 1023.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - Calm 7.8 7.7 99 1023.60.1 - - - -
26.0 - 7.0 - - 0.2/24 - 0402 0900 - - - - Calm 12.9 12.7 99 1024.91.2 - - - -
- - 6.8 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 350/09 24.1 8.9 38 1024.70.2 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 030/09 26.1 8.1 32 1022.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 180/04 24.7 8.2 35 1021.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - Calm 16.6 10.7 68 1022.91.3 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
28.8 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 130/05 19.4 15.7 79 1020.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - Calm 18.0 15.3 84 1020.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 250/02 18.2 15.1 82 1020.80.2 - - - -
29.0 - 15.0 - - - - 0402 0900 - - - Calm 19.6 15.3 76 1021.80.9 - - - -
- - 15.1 - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 340/05 26.0 15.4 52 1022.1 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 270/18 28.0 12.8 39 1020.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 250/15 26.0 11.4 40 1019.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 290/08 20.4 11.9 58 1021.11.3 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
30.4 +8.1 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 110/11 20.0 13.2 65 1021.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 270/08 17.1 12.8 76 1021.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 080/15 19.3 12.6 65 1021.30.3 - - - -
30.0 +7.7 17.0 +7.8 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 090/17 20.9 12.8 60 1022.31.0 - - - -
- - 16.6 +7.4 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 010/17 27.9 12.3 38 1022.10.2 - - - -
31.0 +8.7 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 310/13 30.1 10.1 29 1019.72.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 210/21 27.7 11.7 37 1019.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 200/13 20.6 13.1 62 1021.01.6 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
26.3 +2.9 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 150/05 17.4 13.9 80 1022.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 180/08 15.9 13.6 86 1021.50.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - 170/08 14.0 12.9 93 1021.40.1 - - - -
26.0 +2.6 14.0 +3.9 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 140/09 16.1 12.3 78 1023.52.1 - - - -
- - 13.8 +3.7 - - 0.4/3 0402 1200 - - - - 140/11 23.8 11.8 47 1024.3 - - - -
27.0 +3.6 - - - 0.4/6 - 0402 1500 - - - 150/08 26.6 12.6 42 1021.62.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - 230/08 26.9 11.4 38 1021.40.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 190/08 22.2 11.6 51 1023.11.7 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 160/13 16.8 14.1 84 1021.71.2 - - - Generated from 01/04/2026 12:59 message
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 190/05 14.1 12.1 88 1021.40.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - Calm 11.4 10.6 95 1021.20.2 - - 6.0 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0900 - - - - Calm 14.7 12.2 85 1022.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 270/18 22.2 8.7 42 1023.3 - - - -
25.0 +4.0 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 250/18 24.2 8.6 37 1021.22.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 300/17 23.7 6.0 32 1020.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 250/08 17.3 6.8 50 1022.71.9 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - Calm 14.5 11.7 83 1020.50.3 - 30.0 co-op observer
31.0 - 13.0 - - - - 0402 0900 -/- Calm 18.4 13.3 72 1021.61.2 15.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
30.1 +9.9 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - -/- 15.6 14.1 91 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - -/- 14.1 13.1 94 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - -/- 12.7 12.2 97 - - - - -
30.0 +9.8 11.0 +2.4 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - -/- 15.0 14.7 98 - - - - -
- - 11.5 +2.9 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - -/- 20.6 15.8 74 - - - - -
23.0 +2.8 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - -/- 22.1 16.6 71 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - - -/- 20.0 13.5 66 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - -/- 15.9 14.4 91 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
23.1 +5.6 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 110/11 13.8 11.7 87 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 180/09 9.9 9.0 94 1022.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 140/09 8.5 8.1 97 1022.00.3 - - - -
23.0 +5.5 7.0 -0.4 - - - 0402 0900 - - - - 080/02 12.0 11.1 94 1023.21.2 - - - -
- - 6.7 -0.7 - - - 0402 1200 - - - - 280/18 18.4 7.5 49 1023.6 - - - -
22.0 +4.5 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - - 270/18 21.0 6.9 40 1022.01.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 240/17 20.4 7.1 42 1022.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - - 210/11 14.8 7.6 62 1023.81.7 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
21.0 +3.5 - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 210/05 11.3 9.4 88 1021.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 180/09 8.7 7.6 93 1021.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0402 0600 - - - - 170/13 8.7 7.9 95 1021.30.2 - - - -
21.0 +3.5 8.0 -0.3 - 2/24 - 0402 0900 - - - - 170/13 11.6 10.8 95 1022.41.1 - - - -
- - 8.2 -0.1 - - - 0402 1200 - - - 340/11 17.6 12.7 73 1021.50.9 - - - -
20.0 +2.5 - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 310/34 19.3 13.5 69 1019.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 0402 1800 - - - 300/37 18.0 13.5 75 1018.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 0402 2100 - - - 290/30 16.3 12.7 79 1019.30.8 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
24.4 - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - - 340/15 12.5 11.9 96 1020.91.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - - 340/13 10.0 9.7 98 1020.80.1 - - 0.4 -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - - -/- 9.7 9.4 98 1020.70.1 - - - Generated from 01/04/2026 18:57 message
- - - - - - - 0402 0900 - - - 340/08 11.8 11.6 99 1021.5 - - - Generated from 01/04/2026 21:58 message
- - - - - - - 0402 1200 - - - 340/24 18.7 12.5 67 1020.41.1 - - - -
21.0 - - - - - - 0402 1500 - - - 330/31 18.9 10.7 59 1017.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 330/26 16.9 12.4 75 1017.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 2100 - - - 330/22 13.9 11.4 85 1018.30.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
- - - - - - - 0402 0000 - - - 020/13 13.4 12.0 91 1020.50.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0300 - - - 010/13 13.1 11.7 91 1020.00.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 0600 - - - 010/13 12.6 11.0 90 1019.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 0402 0900 - - - 360/08 13.8 12.9 94 1020.30.8 - - 4.5 -
- - 12.1 +4.0 - - 0.6/3 0402 1200 - - - 330/28 16.6 14.4 87 1019.40.9 - - - -
19.0 +2.7 - - - 0.6/6 - 0402 1500 - - - 330/31 18.4 14.3 77 1017.81.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 0402 1800 - - - 330/30 16.3 12.5 78 1017.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 1/6 1/3 0402 2100 - - - 240/28 13.2 12.4 95 1019.31.8 - - 4.5 -