Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 14 October 2026
prepared 2350 EST, 14/10/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 240/13 25.4 20.6 75 1015.61.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 230/18 25.1 21.2 79 1014.31.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 220/11 25.5 21.6 79 1015.31.0 - - - -
30.0 -2.8 24.9 +2.6 - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 250/18 29.1 22.6 68 1015.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 290/15 30.1 21.5 60 1014.11.7 - - - -
32.0 -0.8 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - 270/22 29.7 22.7 66 1012.12.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 270/18 27.3 23.1 78 1012.60.5 - - - -
31.7 -1.1 - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 250/21 27.0 22.6 77 1013.91.3 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 060/21 12.3 10.0 86 1024.31.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 060/18 11.3 9.7 90 1021.82.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 060/18 10.3 7.9 85 1021.10.7 - - - -
20.0 - 9.8 - - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 030/28 18.8 6.9 46 1020.01.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 040/30 24.0 6.7 33 1014.95.1 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 030/24 26.4 5.4 26 1011.23.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 080/17 18.9 12.9 68 1009.91.3 - - - -
27.3 - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 040/04 17.7 13.0 74 1011.21.3 - - - -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 080/17 17.3 4.3 42 1019.71.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 060/17 16.6 2.6 39 1017.52.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 030/08 15.1 4.2 48 1017.10.4 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 050/22 21.6 7.4 40 1015.51.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 030/17 27.5 9.8 33 1012.23.3 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - 290/15 20.8 15.8 73 1011.01.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 310/22 19.2 17.0 87 1011.80.8 - - - -
28.1 - - - - 2/6 2/3 1014 2100 - - - - 030/09 17.4 17.4 100 1012.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 140/15 13.1 2.4 48 1023.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 110/18 11.4 5.7 68 1023.30.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 090/18 11.5 6.0 69 1023.10.2 - - - -
22.0 -3.6 10.0 -0.9 - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 050/21 17.4 8.5 56 1022.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 050/22 22.8 8.5 40 1019.13.3 - - - -
26.0 +0.4 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - 020/15 25.6 8.1 33 1015.73.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 060/17 24.4 8.4 36 1015.10.5 - - - -
26.3 +0.7 - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 050/17 22.4 8.9 42 1015.90.7 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 130/17 20.3 17.1 82 1020.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 110/17 19.6 15.9 79 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 110/18 18.9 16.3 85 1018.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 090/22 19.0 16.8 87 1019.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 090/26 22.7 16.3 67 1019.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - 050/09 26.5 16.7 55 1016.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 050/24 26.6 15.3 50 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 110/15 22.2 13.8 59 1017.8 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 240/05 9.2 5.4 77 1030.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - Calm 8.4 5.9 84 1030.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 240/04 7.3 5.3 87 1030.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 140/08 10.6 6.0 73 1032.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 140/15 12.6 6.6 67 1032.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - 170/18 14.0 5.4 56 1031.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 150/18 12.6 6.4 66 1029.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 140/13 8.2 5.0 80 1030.9 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
39.6 +5.2 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 280/04 24.7 18.4 68 1014.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 150/17 29.3 14.3 40 1013.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - 150/18 28.3 13.8 41 1014.00.4 - - - -
40.0 +5.6 24.0 +5.5 - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 110/22 31.0 15.0 38 1016.22.1 - - - -
- - 23.9 +5.4 - - - 1014 1200 - - - 110/18 35.2 13.9 28 1014.61.6 - - - -
38.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 360/09 36.8 14.1 26 1011.33.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 010/35 26.3 16.0 53 1012.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 5/3 1014 2100 - - - 140/05 23.0 20.9 88 1016.03.8 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
28.0 -1.5 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 170/11 24.1 21.4 85 1017.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - Calm 22.2 21.0 93 1016.11.5 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.4/3 1014 0600 - - - 160/15 22.6 21.2 92 1016.90.8 - - 8.0 -
28.0 -1.5 22.0 +1.4 - 4/24 - 1014 0900 - - - 040/09 26.8 22.0 75 1018.51.6 - - - -
- - 22.0 +1.4 - - 0.2/3 1014 1200 - - - - 020/17 27.9 21.4 68 1017.31.2 - - - -
29.0 -0.5 - - - 0.2/6 - 1014 1500 - - - 040/15 27.5 22.0 72 1014.92.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 040/09 25.6 21.5 78 1015.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 080/11 25.1 21.4 80 1016.41.2 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
30.4 +1.0 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 010/13 24.3 21.8 86 1017.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - 010/08 24.2 21.7 86 1016.21.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - 360/09 24.0 21.7 87 1017.31.1 - - - -
30.0 +0.6 23.0 +2.3 - - - 1014 0900 - - - 040/18 28.1 20.4 63 1019.01.7 - - - -
- - 22.9 +2.2 - - - 1014 1200 - - - 010/17 28.4 19.6 59 1017.51.5 - - - -
31.0 +1.6 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - 060/24 28.6 21.6 66 1015.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 030/15 26.1 20.2 70 1015.30.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - Calm 24.3 20.4 79 1016.91.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
31.3 +3.9 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 350/08 23.5 21.9 91 1018.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - 360/09 23.1 21.7 92 1016.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - 360/05 23.5 21.8 90 1018.01.5 - - - -
31.0 +3.6 23.0 +3.4 - - - 1014 0900 - - - 350/13 28.1 21.4 67 1019.11.1 - - - -
- - 23.0 +3.4 - - - 1014 1200 - - - 030/15 31.0 22.6 61 1018.01.1 - - - -
31.0 +3.6 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - 030/15 28.8 22.3 68 1015.22.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 360/13 24.9 21.4 81 1015.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 010/09 24.3 21.8 86 1017.41.6 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
30.7 +4.1 - - - - 0.4/3 1014 0000 - - - 360/17 22.9 21.2 90 1017.40.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 - 1014 0300 - - - 310/09 22.2 21.2 94 1016.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - 310/08 21.7 21.0 96 1017.71.4 - - - -
31.0 +4.4 21.0 +4.6 - 0.4/24 - 1014 0900 - - - 250/09 26.4 20.5 70 1018.5 - - - -
- - 20.5 +4.1 - - - 1014 1200 - - - 060/26 27.7 21.0 67 1017.21.3 - - - -
32.0 +5.4 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 110/34 25.8 20.4 72 1015.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 7/3 1014 1800 - - - 120/26 22.8 19.8 83 1018.63.0 - - - -
- - - - - 7/6 0.2/3 1014 2100 - - - 130/22 21.5 18.7 84 1020.82.2 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
34.4 +4.8 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 200/05 24.4 20.9 81 1018.60.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - 360/08 23.1 21.0 88 1016.91.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - Calm 21.9 20.9 94 1018.41.5 - - - -
34.0 +4.4 21.0 +4.1 - - - 1014 0900 - - - 340/09 27.2 20.8 68 1019.30.9 - - - -
- - 21.4 +4.5 - - - 1014 1200 - - - 200/08 32.7 19.6 46 1016.72.6 - - - -
34.0 +4.4 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 110/22 33.0 19.8 46 1013.73.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 030/15 28.3 20.8 64 1016.12.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 130/15 25.1 21.2 79 1018.12.0 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
26.5 +2.6 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 310/11 22.4 20.5 89 1016.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - 170/30 19.4 17.4 88 1016.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - 180/26 19.4 16.2 82 1018.72.2 - - - -
27.0 +3.1 19.0 +2.9 - 0.2/24 - 1014 0900 - - - 190/22 22.2 16.5 70 1020.92.2 - - - -
- - 18.8 +2.7 - - - 1014 1200 - - - 180/26 24.1 17.1 65 1020.50.4 - - - -
25.0 +1.1 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 160/30 19.9 16.2 79 1020.70.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 170/24 19.4 14.6 74 1022.61.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 170/24 17.3 15.5 89 1024.82.2 - - - -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
28.5 - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 280/09 21.9 20.5 92 1016.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - 350/08 21.2 19.8 92 1015.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - 310/09 21.2 20.2 94 1017.11.3 - - - -
29.0 - 21.0 - - 5/24 - 1014 0900 - - - 140/24 22.3 18.9 81 1019.72.6 - - - -
- - 20.5 - - - - 1014 1200 - - - 140/28 23.0 18.1 74 1019.50.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 150/28 22.1 17.9 77 1018.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 150/34 20.3 17.5 84 1020.92.0 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1014 2100 - - - 150/30 20.2 16.6 80 1023.12.2 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
23.5 - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 280/17 17.9 17.9 100 1018.30.3 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - 240/17 17.7 17.7 100 1017.21.0 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - 290/08 17.5 17.5 100 1018.61.3 - - 5.0 -
23.0 - 17.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1014 0900 - - - 290/11 20.7 17.3 81 1020.01.3 - - - -
- - 17.3 - - - - 1014 1200 - - - 190/17 23.9 14.6 56 1019.30.7 - - - -
26.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 070/22 23.9 13.7 53 1017.81.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 100/34 17.4 12.7 74 1019.81.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 100/39 14.7 12.0 84 1022.12.1 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
32.4 +2.8 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 170/17 21.7 16.2 71 1019.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 170/13 18.5 15.0 80 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - 150/21 16.7 12.5 76 1020.62.0 - - - -
32.0 +2.4 16.0 +1.7 - 5/24 - 1014 0900 - - - - 140/21 19.5 7.9 47 1022.41.7 - - - -
- - 16.3 +2.0 - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 160/17 24.5 8.0 35 1020.22.1 - - - -
29.0 -0.6 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 130/18 28.2 9.0 30 1017.03.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 130/21 26.5 7.0 29 1016.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 140/18 22.3 3.9 30 1018.61.9 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
22.8 - - - - - 0.8/3 1014 0000 - - - 200/18 15.1 12.2 83 1019.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - 3/6 2/3 1014 0300 - - - 150/13 13.6 11.7 88 1018.40.6 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1014 0600 - - - Calm 12.3 10.9 91 1019.20.7 - - - -
23.0 - 12.0 - - 20/24 - 1014 0900 - - - 150/17 17.7 13.4 76 1021.52.2 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 1014 1200 - - - 170/18 21.6 10.4 49 1021.5 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 130/18 22.5 10.9 48 1020.31.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 150/26 19.4 10.1 55 1021.00.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 130/30 14.8 8.3 65 1024.13.0 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
20.0 - 11.0 - 11 25/24 25/24 1014 0900 3/SE - - 110/09 12.6 10.4 86 - 30.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.1 +0.6 - - - - 6/3 1014 0000 - - - 320/05 16.6 16.0 96 1020.01.1 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - 28/6 22/3 1014 0300 - - - 160/28 16.2 13.5 84 1020.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 3/3 1014 0600 - - - 180/22 14.9 12.9 88 1022.12.0 - - - -
24.0 +0.5 14.0 +2.0 - 43/24 2/3 1014 0900 - - - 160/26 15.5 12.1 80 1025.02.9 - - - -
- - 14.0 +2.0 - - 2/3 1014 1200 - - - 190/21 16.4 10.5 68 1025.90.9 - - - -
18.0 -5.5 - - - 2/6 - 1014 1500 - - - 190/26 16.9 10.3 65 1025.60.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1014 1800 - - - 200/24 16.9 9.8 63 1026.40.8 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1014 2100 - - - 160/21 16.5 9.7 64 1028.01.6 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
18.3 - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 210/21 7.4 3.1 74 1021.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 200/15 5.5 2.7 82 1020.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 210/08 1.0 0.3 95 1021.10.3 - - - -
14.0 - 1.0 - - 1/24 - 1014 0900 - - - 050/17 8.6 6.2 85 1023.62.2 - - - -
- - 0.7 - - - - 1014 1200 - - - 070/11 12.8 8.3 74 1024.30.6 - - - -
16.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 170/05 15.1 5.6 53 1023.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 050/11 13.7 7.2 65 1023.30.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 090/17 7.7 5.8 88 1025.41.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
23.1 - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 180/05 9.1 4.3 72 1021.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 190/13 9.3 4.9 74 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 170/05 4.8 4.8 100 1022.30.8 - - - -
19.0 - 5.0 - - 12/24 - 1014 0900 - - - - 160/15 13.5 7.3 66 1024.01.6 - - - -
- - 4.5 - - - - 1014 1200 - - - 050/13 19.9 10.0 53 1023.90.1 - - - -
23.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 150/13 22.0 8.5 42 1022.41.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 120/21 21.5 7.3 40 1021.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 070/28 15.0 8.7 66 1024.02.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
20.7 - - - - - 1/3 1014 0000 - - - 210/05 12.8 11.7 93 1023.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - 2/6 0.2/3 1014 0300 - - - 200/11 12.5 10.6 88 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - 240/08 12.8 7.3 69 1024.31.0 - - - -
19.0 - 12.0 - - 7/24 - 1014 0900 - - - 220/13 14.1 5.5 56 1026.92.6 - - - -
- - 12.1 - - - - 1014 1200 - - - 180/15 15.8 6.0 52 1027.91.0 - - - -
18.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 180/17 17.5 5.8 46 1027.20.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 180/13 16.3 6.2 51 1027.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 240/09 11.2 5.7 69 1029.61.7 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
20.0 - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 090/13 9.2 9.1 99 1022.61.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1014 0300 - - - 130/09 8.8 8.8 100 1022.50.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1014 0600 - - - 150/11 7.6 7.6 100 1023.40.8 - - 9.0 -
20.0 - 7.0 - - 1/24 0.4/3 1014 0900 - - - 170/21 8.1 5.2 82 1026.32.7 - - - -
- - 7.2 - - - - 1014 1200 - - - 130/11 12.4 2.8 52 1026.4 - - - -
15.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 160/13 14.8 1.7 41 1025.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 100/22 12.9 2.5 49 1026.00.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 100/15 7.8 4.0 77 1028.62.4 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
18.3 - - - - - 0.2/3 1014 0000 - - - - 190/08 9.7 3.7 66 1023.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 - 1014 0300 - - - - 160/08 7.8 1.9 66 1023.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - Calm 4.9 1.0 76 1024.80.9 - - - -
18.0 - 4.0 - - 0.2/24 - 1014 0900 - - - - 130/21 11.4 1.1 49 1026.92.1 - - - -
- - 3.9 - - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 140/17 15.1 1.3 39 1027.2 - - - -
19.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - 150/17 18.1 0.3 30 1025.51.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 180/11 18.6 0.2 29 1024.51.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 010/04 12.6 3.8 55 1025.40.9 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
19.3 -1.9 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 260/13 8.8 3.4 69 1022.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 170/05 5.1 2.5 83 1022.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 320/02 4.8 3.3 90 1023.81.0 - - - -
19.0 -2.2 4.0 -3.7 - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 130/11 11.7 3.2 56 1025.92.1 - - - -
- - 3.8 -3.9 - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 060/11 17.1 6.3 49 1026.0 - - - -
21.0 -0.2 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - 340/08 20.0 4.9 37 1024.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 090/09 19.8 4.7 37 1023.90.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 140/13 14.4 5.7 56 1025.21.3 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 180/11 12.4 3.6 55 1027.71.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 170/11 8.2 2.4 67 1028.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 180/11 5.5 1.8 77 1028.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 150/17 10.5 1.9 55 1030.41.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 150/11 16.1 1.0 36 1029.90.5 - - - -
20.0 -3.7 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - 140/18 19.9 -1.8 23 1027.02.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 150/18 19.9 -4.4 19 1025.11.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 160/11 15.8 -1.3 31 1026.00.9 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
17.1 -2.6 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 190/09 8.2 2.9 69 1027.71.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 190/09 5.8 0.8 70 1027.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 290/08 2.8 1.2 89 1027.80.3 - - - -
17.0 -2.7 2.0 -4.2 - - - 1014 0900 - - - 180/18 10.0 3.3 63 1029.31.5 - - - -
- - 2.3 -3.9 - - - 1014 1200 - - - 180/24 12.8 3.2 52 1029.3 - - - -
15.0 -4.7 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 170/21 14.5 3.9 49 1028.11.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 150/28 13.5 3.3 50 1027.11.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 160/17 9.3 3.1 65 1027.40.3 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - Calm 5.8 1.3 73 1026.51.1 20.0 co-op observer
19.0 - 5.0 - - - - 1014 0900 - - - 180/05 12.0 2.9 54 1028.11.5 - 50.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
16.8 -2.3 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - -/- 6.2 3.5 83 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - -/- 4.8 3.0 88 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - -/- 4.4 2.9 90 - - - - -
17.0 -2.1 4.0 -3.6 - - - 1014 0900 - - - - -/- 10.4 6.7 78 - - - - -
- - 4.1 -3.5 - - - 1014 1200 - - - - -/- 13.5 4.1 53 - - - - -
16.0 -3.1 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - - -/- 14.9 5.1 52 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - -/- 13.4 5.8 60 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - -/- 8.5 5.6 82 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
13.3 -3.2 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 190/15 5.7 1.2 73 1028.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - 190/13 4.0 1.4 83 1028.00.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 180/11 3.3 1.8 90 1028.10.1 - - - -
13.0 -3.5 3.0 -3.2 - 0.2/24 - 1014 0900 - - - 170/22 7.6 4.4 80 1030.11.9 - - - -
- - 2.6 -3.6 - - - 1014 1200 - - - 170/30 8.8 3.6 70 1030.50.4 - - - -
11.0 -5.5 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 140/22 11.0 4.0 62 1029.41.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 150/24 9.7 3.0 63 1028.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 140/22 6.7 3.5 80 1029.00.2 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
14.7 -1.0 - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - 270/13 5.5 1.2 74 1025.91.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - - 210/04 4.0 0.0 75 1026.80.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 180/11 2.4 0.3 86 1027.91.1 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 2.0 -5.2 - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 170/13 9.4 2.5 62 1030.02.1 - - - -
- - 1.7 -5.5 - - - 1014 1200 - - - - 350/18 12.4 3.1 53 1030.5 - - - -
15.0 -0.7 - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 320/22 13.0 3.1 51 1029.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - - 300/21 13.1 5.8 61 1029.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - - 180/09 8.5 5.3 80 1031.01.2 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
14.4 - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - - Calm 3.3 -1.1 73 1024.71.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0300 - - - 210/09 4.6 -1.0 67 1025.60.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 0600 - - - - 180/11 1.3 -1.3 83 1027.01.4 - - - -
14.0 - 0.0 - - - - 1014 0900 - - - - 150/21 9.6 1.8 58 1029.02.0 - - - -
- - 0.0 - - - - 1014 1200 - - - 120/15 14.1 2.4 45 1029.2 - - - -
17.0 - - - - - - 1014 1500 - - - 180/15 14.8 1.3 40 1028.70.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 130/11 13.3 2.5 48 1028.70.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 350/11 9.9 2.3 59 1030.51.7 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
- - - - - - - 1014 0000 - - - 160/13 7.3 5.1 86 1027.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1014 0300 - - - 260/05 6.0 4.5 90 1027.80.7 - - 7.0 -
- - - - - - 1/3 1014 0600 - - - 070/09 4.4 3.7 95 1028.91.1 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.8/3 1014 0900 - - - 010/08 9.0 7.3 89 1031.22.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1200 - - - 170/11 12.7 5.8 63 1031.4 - - - -
15.0 -0.9 - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1014 1500 - - - 270/21 13.3 6.6 64 1031.00.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 1800 - - - 250/15 12.6 8.1 74 1031.00.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1014 2100 - - - 190/09 9.9 8.0 88 1032.31.3 - - - -