Regional city synoptic reports for Wednesday, 21 October 2026
prepared 0001 EST, 22/10/26
Go to the archive for this page for last MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY.
Return to TODAYS REPORT
Max Var Min Var Grs Min Rainfall Mth/ Date Time local Cloud amounts & types Wind Temp Dew Pt Rel Hum Pressure Weather Description Vis Observer comments
° C ° C ° C ° C ° C mm/ hr mm/ hr     Tot Cov Low Cloud(base m x 100) Mid High Dir °/ km/h ° C ° C % hPa/ 3hr tendency Pre- sent Past km  
Western Australia
West Kimberley
BROOME AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 330/17 27.4 25.0 87 1011.00.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 330/11 27.2 24.7 86 1010.40.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 020/08 25.0 24.0 94 1011.81.4 - - - -
33.0 +0.2 24.5 +2.2 - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 020/05 32.7 22.8 56 1013.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 320/18 33.1 24.3 60 1011.81.5 - - - -
34.0 +1.2 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 310/26 31.3 24.7 68 1010.31.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 330/18 28.7 25.1 81 1011.41.1 - - - -
33.8 +1.0 - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - 330/17 28.0 25.4 86 1012.91.5 - - - -
Lower West and Perth
ALBANY AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 290/22 14.0 10.6 80 1014.51.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 360/13 10.8 9.4 91 1013.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 340/18 11.8 10.0 89 1013.40.3 - - - -
25.0 - 8.8 - - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 310/24 19.8 12.8 64 1012.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 310/30 25.8 13.0 45 1008.83.6 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 290/41 25.6 9.8 37 1007.81.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 270/24 20.4 11.9 58 1010.32.5 - - - -
27.4 - - - - 3/6 3/3 1021 2100 - - - 270/17 14.0 13.2 95 1012.82.5 - - 8.0 -
BUNBURY
- - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 300/13 16.5 13.6 83 1016.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 320/13 16.5 14.5 88 1014.51.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 310/18 17.2 15.0 87 1015.20.7 - - - -
21.0 - 16.1 - - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 310/22 20.3 15.9 76 1016.10.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 320/26 21.0 16.0 73 1014.71.4 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 310/24 19.7 16.5 82 1014.00.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 300/22 17.8 17.5 98 1014.30.3 - - - -
22.0 - - - - 0.6/6 0.6/3 1021 2100 - - - - 270/17 17.0 17.0 100 1014.90.6 - - - -
Goldfields
KALGOORLIE-BOULDER AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 350/17 21.5 13.4 60 1015.30.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - 340/13 20.7 11.3 55 1014.50.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 350/11 18.6 11.7 64 1015.91.3 - - - -
32.0 +6.4 18.6 +7.7 - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 350/21 25.7 11.8 42 1015.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1200 - - - 300/22 28.5 10.7 33 1012.82.5 - - - -
31.0 +5.4 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 290/21 30.6 10.5 29 1010.82.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 280/08 29.0 9.2 29 1011.40.6 - - - -
31.3 +5.7 - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 240/18 25.6 8.1 33 1012.41.0 - - - -
Northern Territory
Northern Plateau--Barkly/Alice Spgs
ALICE SPRINGS AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 080/18 27.3 12.9 41 1014.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - Calm 24.6 14.7 54 1013.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - Calm 22.4 15.5 65 1013.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 230/18 26.2 14.0 47 1016.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 230/24 26.6 13.3 44 1017.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 210/30 26.5 14.3 47 1015.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 220/21 24.1 16.6 63 1015.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 090/04 22.2 16.7 71 1014.3 - - - -
South Australia
Lower Southeast
MOUNT GAMBIER AERO
- - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 190/11 13.3 12.5 95 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 200/09 13.0 12.4 96 1020.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 200/13 12.0 11.5 97 1021.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 180/18 12.6 12.1 97 1023.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 140/15 15.6 14.1 91 1022.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 050/11 20.9 14.3 66 1021.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 210/17 22.2 15.1 64 1019.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 170/13 13.6 12.3 92 1021.6 - - - -
Queensland
Lower Carpentaria (Gulf Country)
MOUNT ISA AERO
38.4 +4.0 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 340/05 21.8 16.7 73 1013.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 100/05 18.7 16.1 85 1012.61.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - Calm 17.4 15.9 91 1013.50.9 - - - -
38.0 +3.6 17.0 -1.5 - 0.2/24 - 1021 0900 - - - - 030/17 30.6 19.0 50 1016.02.4 - - - -
- - 17.1 -1.4 - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 330/13 35.4 16.2 32 1014.51.5 - - - -
39.0 +4.6 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 040/11 35.3 14.6 29 1010.93.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 360/21 32.5 15.5 36 1011.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - 210/21 27.5 17.4 54 1014.02.3 - - - -
North Coast - Barron
CAIRNS AERO
30.0 +0.5 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 160/13 23.8 21.3 86 1017.7 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1021 0300 - - - 130/13 23.2 21.3 89 1016.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.6/3 1021 0600 - - - 160/13 23.1 21.0 88 1017.10.7 - - - -
30.0 +0.5 23.0 +2.4 - 1/24 - 1021 0900 - - - 130/13 27.0 21.3 71 1019.42.3 - - - -
- - 22.8 +2.2 - - - 1021 1200 - - - 080/22 29.6 22.1 64 1017.42.0 - - - -
31.0 +1.5 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 090/28 28.9 21.7 65 1015.22.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 110/18 26.1 21.3 75 1015.90.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - 080/02 23.9 21.4 86 1017.01.1 - - - -
North Coast - Herbert
TOWNSVILLE AERO
29.7 +0.3 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 080/22 24.8 20.5 77 1018.30.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - 090/17 24.6 20.1 76 1017.40.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 080/17 24.6 19.9 75 1018.30.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 070/28 29.3 20.5 59 1018.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 070/34 27.8 20.4 64 1016.12.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 040/17 25.8 19.4 68 1015.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - 050/24 24.7 21.0 80 1017.41.6 - - - -
Central Coast - east
MACKAY M.O
26.7 -0.7 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 090/09 22.9 20.4 86 1019.80.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - 080/09 23.0 20.5 86 1018.01.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 080/13 23.0 20.3 85 1019.61.6 - - - -
27.0 -0.4 23.0 +3.4 - - - 1021 0900 - - - 090/13 26.7 21.5 73 1021.11.5 - - - -
- - 22.5 +2.9 - - - 1021 1200 - - - 080/17 27.1 22.1 74 1019.21.9 - - - -
28.0 +0.6 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 070/15 26.9 21.2 71 1017.22.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 070/11 23.9 20.8 83 1017.30.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - 060/09 23.2 20.9 87 1018.61.3 - - - -
South Coast Curtis
BUNDABERG AERO
25.9 -0.7 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 130/11 18.8 18.0 95 1021.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 180/11 17.8 17.2 96 1020.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 180/09 17.9 17.4 97 1021.71.2 - - - -
26.0 -0.6 17.0 +0.6 - - - 1021 0900 - - - 130/15 22.5 19.7 84 1022.1 - - - -
- - 17.1 +0.7 - - - 1021 1200 - - - 030/22 26.6 17.9 59 1020.41.7 - - - -
28.0 +1.4 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 020/26 25.2 18.4 66 1018.32.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 040/22 22.7 17.8 74 1019.20.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - 050/13 21.8 19.0 84 1020.51.3 - - - -
ROCKHAMPTON AERO
28.5 -1.1 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 120/11 21.3 19.2 88 1020.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 120/13 19.2 18.2 94 1019.41.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 130/11 19.2 18.4 95 1020.71.3 - - - -
29.0 -0.6 19.0 +2.1 - - - 1021 0900 - - - 120/11 25.3 19.2 69 1021.91.2 - - - -
- - 18.7 +1.8 - - - 1021 1200 - - - 090/11 28.2 16.5 49 1019.72.2 - - - -
29.0 -0.6 - - - 2/6 2/3 1021 1500 - - - 050/15 28.3 17.2 51 1016.82.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 050/13 24.2 18.6 71 1017.60.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - 140/05 22.8 19.0 79 1019.72.1 - - - -
South Coast Moreton & Brisbane
COOLANGATTA
23.5 -0.4 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - Calm 17.1 16.6 97 1023.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 180/08 16.5 16.2 98 1022.01.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 130/05 16.5 16.3 99 1023.41.4 - - - -
23.0 -0.9 16.0 -0.1 - 0.2/24 - 1021 0900 - - - 060/05 22.5 18.7 79 1023.8 - - - -
- - 15.6 -0.5 - - - 1021 1200 - - - 060/22 23.7 19.2 76 1022.21.6 - - - -
24.0 +0.1 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 030/17 21.5 19.1 86 1020.31.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 010/26 21.5 19.6 89 1020.80.5 - - - -
- - - - - 15/6 15/3 1021 2100 - - - 350/17 18.6 17.9 96 1022.82.0 - - 4.0 -
SUNSHINE COAST AIRPORT
24.3 - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 330/05 19.2 17.5 90 1022.70.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - 230/09 17.9 16.9 94 1021.31.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 240/08 18.7 17.7 94 1022.41.1 - - - -
24.0 - 17.0 - - 1/24 1/3 1021 0900 - - - 110/09 23.4 20.2 82 1023.0 - - - -
- - 17.4 - - - - 1021 1200 - - - 050/22 24.6 19.4 73 1021.21.8 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 030/26 21.6 18.6 83 1019.41.8 - - - -
- - - - - - 5/3 1021 1800 - - - 020/24 19.7 18.4 92 1020.00.6 - - 5.0 -
- - - - - 5/6 0.2/3 1021 2100 - - - 210/08 19.3 18.1 93 1021.41.4 - - - -
Darling Downs - east
TOOWOOMBA AIRPORT
20.8 - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 070/24 15.1 14.9 99 1022.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - 0.2/6 0.2/3 1021 0300 - - - 080/21 14.9 14.9 100 1021.11.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 050/08 15.1 15.1 100 1022.71.5 - - - -
21.0 - 14.0 - - 0.4/24 - 1021 0900 - - - 070/18 17.3 16.0 92 1023.20.4 - - - -
- - 14.8 - - - - 1021 1200 - - - 070/13 21.4 15.9 71 1021.02.0 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 100/17 20.3 16.1 77 1018.22.6 - - - -
- - - - - - 14/3 1021 1800 - - - 090/26 16.5 16.5 100 1019.51.2 - - - -
- - - - - 22/6 8/3 1021 2100 - - - 080/22 16.3 16.3 100 1021.11.5 - - - -
Warrego
CHARLEVILLE AERO
24.5 -5.1 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 080/11 18.2 16.7 91 1017.90.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 360/05 17.1 16.1 94 1016.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 030/13 17.9 16.1 89 1017.10.4 - - - -
25.0 -4.6 17.0 +2.7 - 2/24 - 1021 0900 - - - - 360/24 23.8 17.8 69 1018.81.7 - - - -
- - 16.8 +2.5 - - - 1021 1200 - - - 020/21 27.3 18.3 58 1017.01.8 - - - -
29.0 -0.6 - - - 20/6 20/3 1021 1500 - - - 070/17 17.5 16.2 92 1014.82.1 - - 2.5 -
- - - - - - 5/3 1021 1800 - - - 040/11 19.6 17.2 86 1014.50.3 - - - -
- - - - - 5/6 - 1021 2100 - - - - 110/09 17.7 16.9 95 1017.63.0 - - - -
New South Wales
Northwest Slopes - south
TAMWORTH AIRPORT AWS
25.3 - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 090/11 17.7 13.0 74 1023.60.5 - - - -
- - - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1021 0300 - - - 100/13 16.5 13.0 80 1022.11.4 - - - -
- - - - - - 0.2/3 1021 0600 - - - 120/09 14.6 12.6 88 1022.30.2 - - - -
25.0 - 14.0 - - 0.6/24 - 1021 0900 - - - 120/08 19.9 13.4 66 1023.30.9 - - - -
- - 13.9 - - - 0.2/3 1021 1200 - - - - 030/09 24.1 12.1 47 1021.51.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - 0.2/6 - 1021 1500 - - - 350/21 23.1 13.8 56 1018.92.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 280/08 20.4 12.9 62 1019.70.8 - - - -
- - - - - 10/6 10/3 1021 2100 - - - 150/15 16.5 15.2 92 1021.01.2 - - - -
Northern Tablelands - west
ARMIDALE (TREE GROUP NURSERY)
18.0 - 11.0 - 10 8/24 8/24 1021 0900 3/E - - 090/04 13.6 12.6 94 - 40.0 co-op observer
Hunter
WILLIAMTOWN RAAF
24.4 +0.9 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 070/09 17.4 15.0 86 1024.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 070/08 16.2 14.6 90 1022.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 300/04 14.4 13.0 91 1023.40.6 - - - -
24.0 +0.5 14.0 +2.0 - - - 1021 0900 - - - 040/11 20.3 15.5 74 1024.51.1 - - - -
- - 13.9 +1.9 - - - 1021 1200 - - - 050/13 23.6 15.9 62 1023.31.2 - - - -
24.0 +0.5 - - - 0.4/6 0.4/3 1021 1500 - - - 060/09 21.7 18.1 80 1022.21.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 070/15 20.2 17.2 83 1022.20.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - 070/11 18.8 16.0 84 1023.61.4 - - - -
Central Tablelands - south
ORANGE AIRPORT AWS
20.5 - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 070/05 11.3 9.0 86 1024.71.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - Calm 8.7 7.8 94 1023.70.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - Calm 7.7 7.3 97 1023.70.0 - - 0.1 -
21.0 - 7.0 - - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 100/09 16.0 11.2 73 1024.60.8 - - - -
- - 6.8 - - - - 1021 1200 - - - 130/17 20.3 9.8 51 1023.90.6 - - - -
22.0 - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 100/13 21.7 7.5 40 1021.62.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 110/17 18.9 7.0 46 1020.90.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 100/21 13.5 7.9 69 1023.01.9 - - - -
Central Western Slopes - south
DUBBO AIRPORT AWS
28.4 - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 050/15 18.9 9.1 53 1022.41.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - 120/15 15.7 10.9 73 1022.20.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 150/17 13.4 12.0 91 1022.20.0 - - - -
28.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 080/18 20.9 12.3 58 1023.41.1 - - - -
- - 12.3 - - - - 1021 1200 - - - 060/09 25.7 11.8 42 1021.71.6 - - - -
29.0 - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 150/21 28.2 7.4 27 1018.23.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 350/21 23.2 13.1 53 1018.10.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - Calm 17.6 12.9 74 1020.52.3 - - - -
Illawarra
ALBION PARK (SHELLHARBOUR AIRPO
23.5 - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 280/05 14.2 12.9 92 1025.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 250/08 12.3 11.7 96 1023.81.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 270/04 12.0 11.7 98 1024.10.3 - - 3.5 -
23.0 - 11.0 - - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 340/09 20.7 14.8 69 1025.11.0 - - - -
- - 11.1 - - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 050/24 23.4 16.9 67 1023.91.2 - - - -
24.0 - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 060/22 23.1 17.6 71 1022.71.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 050/21 21.6 16.6 73 1022.90.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 030/15 19.8 16.6 82 1024.71.8 - - - -
Southern Tablelands-Goulburn/Monaro
GOULBURN AIRPORT AWS
22.9 - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 020/13 13.0 11.9 93 1024.80.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - Calm 7.7 7.6 99 1023.90.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 080/05 5.8 5.8 100 1024.50.5 - - 2.5 -
23.0 - 6.0 - - - - 1021 0900 - - - Calm 13.2 13.2 100 1025.61.1 - - - -
- - 5.6 - - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 200/05 21.9 9.4 45 1024.01.5 - - - -
25.0 - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 110/09 24.3 6.6 32 1022.01.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 070/26 21.9 8.1 41 1021.80.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 140/08 13.4 11.3 87 1024.52.5 - - - -
Southwest Slopes - south
ALBURY AIRPORT AWS
26.3 - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - Calm 14.7 12.0 84 1022.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - Calm 15.4 11.2 76 1021.80.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - Calm 13.8 11.1 84 1022.10.3 - - - -
26.0 - 13.0 - - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 130/08 18.7 12.9 69 1023.91.8 - - - -
- - 13.2 - - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 120/11 24.7 13.3 49 1022.91.0 - - - -
28.0 - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 090/08 27.5 9.8 33 1020.42.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 160/15 25.0 12.9 47 1019.70.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - 130/08 20.5 11.7 57 1021.51.8 - - - -
WAGGA WAGGA AMO
27.4 +6.2 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 110/13 17.1 8.8 58 1022.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 030/04 12.7 8.4 75 1022.20.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 100/13 13.2 8.5 73 1022.50.3 - - - -
27.0 +5.8 12.0 +4.3 - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 070/18 20.0 10.1 53 1023.81.2 - - - -
- - 11.7 +4.0 - - - 1021 1200 - - - 120/11 25.1 12.0 44 1022.90.8 - - - -
29.0 +7.8 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 160/15 28.4 7.1 26 1020.32.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 120/28 25.8 11.2 40 1019.60.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 070/11 20.6 8.9 47 1021.41.8 - - - -
Victoria
Mallee - north
MILDURA AIRPORT
30.9 +7.2 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - Calm 20.0 10.4 54 1019.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 320/11 19.6 12.1 62 1018.50.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 250/05 15.6 13.4 87 1018.80.3 - - - -
31.0 +7.3 15.0 +5.3 - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 190/09 20.3 13.0 63 1020.82.0 - - - -
- - 14.7 +5.0 - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 010/08 27.9 11.0 35 1020.20.6 - - - -
32.0 +8.3 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 030/17 31.0 8.1 24 1017.72.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 070/22 28.5 8.2 28 1017.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 130/08 22.9 9.0 41 1018.41.3 - - - -
Northern Country - Upper North
BENDIGO AIRPORT
27.2 +7.5 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 140/08 16.6 11.7 73 1020.5 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - 130/08 16.3 11.0 71 1019.80.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 140/05 13.7 10.1 79 1020.20.4 - - - -
27.0 +7.3 13.0 +6.8 - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 090/13 20.8 11.2 54 1022.32.0 - - - -
- - 12.5 +6.3 - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 040/13 26.3 10.5 37 1021.70.6 - - - -
30.0 +10.3 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 030/15 29.2 9.9 30 1019.81.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 080/15 27.6 9.0 31 1019.10.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 090/08 20.3 9.2 49 1020.51.4 - - - -
Northeast - Lower
BENALLA AIRPORT
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 10/N - - 140/04 17.1 12.4 74 1022.11.1 25.0 co-op observer
27.0 - 15.0 - - - - 1021 0900 -/- Calm 20.0 14.9 72 1023.61.5 - 40.0 co-op observer
West Gippsland
EAST SALE
29.0 +9.9 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - -/- 13.3 11.7 90 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - -/- 12.4 11.3 93 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - -/- 13.3 11.7 90 - - - - -
29.0 +9.9 12.0 +4.4 - - - 1021 0900 - - - - -/- 19.2 13.6 70 - - - - -
- - 11.7 +4.1 - - - 1021 1200 - - - - -/- 27.9 14.5 44 - - - - -
29.0 +9.9 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - -/- 27.4 13.7 43 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - -/- 23.0 14.6 59 - - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - -/- 16.8 14.4 86 - - - - -
Western Plains
BALLARAT AERODROME
24.5 +8.0 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - - 360/11 13.8 10.2 79 1021.00.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - - 180/08 12.3 9.9 85 1020.70.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - Calm 11.3 10.0 92 1020.90.2 - - - -
25.0 +8.5 10.0 +3.8 - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 020/09 19.4 12.7 65 1022.51.5 - - - -
- - 9.9 +3.7 - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 020/18 23.7 13.0 51 1022.5 - - - -
27.0 +10.5 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 340/17 24.9 12.8 47 1021.01.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - 160/21 22.5 15.4 64 1020.60.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 150/15 17.7 14.6 82 1022.21.5 - - - -
Tasmania
North Coast
DEVONPORT AIRPORT
19.9 +4.2 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 170/13 14.4 12.4 88 1020.7 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - 170/11 14.4 12.4 88 1020.10.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - 150/08 13.7 11.9 89 1020.20.1 - - - -
20.0 +4.3 13.0 +5.8 - - - 1021 0900 - - - - 050/11 18.8 13.2 70 1021.91.7 - - - -
- - 13.5 +6.3 - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 030/18 18.4 14.3 77 1021.9 - - - -
19.0 +3.3 - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - 350/18 18.1 15.5 85 1021.10.8 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 320/13 17.0 14.1 83 1021.50.4 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 050/08 14.6 13.0 90 1023.11.6 - - - -
LAUNCESTON AIRPORT
25.4 - - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 320/11 15.6 10.8 73 1020.50.2 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - 360/11 14.8 11.2 79 1020.20.3 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 020/05 12.3 10.0 86 1020.00.2 - - - -
25.0 - 12.0 - - - - 1021 0900 - - - 350/18 19.7 12.9 65 1021.51.5 - - - -
- - 11.9 - - - - 1021 1200 - - - - 330/30 24.7 13.9 51 1020.80.7 - - - -
27.0 - - - - - - 1021 1500 - - - - 350/34 25.2 13.7 49 1019.90.9 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 330/34 22.3 13.6 58 1020.50.6 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 330/24 17.5 12.6 73 1022.41.9 - - - -
West Coast
STRAHAN AERODROME
25.6 +9.7 - - - - - 1021 0000 - - - 330/08 14.1 12.8 92 1018.7 - - 9.0 -
- - - - - - - 1021 0300 - - - Calm 13.5 12.7 95 1018.90.2 - - 8.0 -
- - - - - - - 1021 0600 - - - - 320/08 13.2 12.6 96 1019.91.0 - - 5.0 -
26.0 +10.1 12.0 +4.8 - 0.4/24 0.2/3 1021 0900 - - - - 240/15 12.5 12.0 97 1022.52.6 - - 2.0 -
- - 11.7 +4.5 - - 0.6/3 1021 1200 - - - - 260/17 13.0 11.6 91 1023.0 - - - -
17.0 +1.1 - - - 0.6/6 - 1021 1500 - - - - 270/21 15.5 11.7 78 1022.01.0 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 1800 - - - - 270/09 14.7 10.1 74 1023.11.1 - - - -
- - - - - - - 1021 2100 - - - - 220/09 11.0 8.9 87 1024.51.4 - - - -